Sold2023(5) Antique Sterling Silver Sugar Shreve Watrous & MoreBeautiful lot of antique sterling silver tongs. Manufacturers include Webster Pierced; Watrous (International) Rosalind Shreve & Co; International Silver Beverly; Frank Smith Laurel. Overall approx weSee Sold Price
Sold201817 Pcs Frank W. Smith Silver Co. FlatwareDESCRIPTION: Seventeen pieces Frank W. Smith Silver Co. flatware in the FSS4 pattern. Hallmarked for Frank Smith. Marked "Sterling" and "Chas. Mayer & Co". Monogrammed. Includes six 5-1/2" teaspoons aSee Sold Price
Sold20233 Sterling Monogrammed Spoons Incl Whiting Mfg. Co.Includes two monogrammed 7" tablespoons, marked for Whiting, Plain Tip pattern. Also includes monogrammed 5-3/4" teaspoon marked for Frank Smith Silver Co., Tipt pattern. 2.3 total ozt. Slight diSee Sold Price
Sold2020(LOT) STERLING & SILVER PLATE FLATWARE, 9.48OZT(lot) Sterling and silver plate flatware, highlights include: (6) sterling silver demitasse spoons with twist handles, (6) Frank W. Smith "Vergennes" sterling silver teaspoons, monogrammed M, (13) IntSee Sold Price
Sold202218 pcs. Frank Smith Sterling Silver Flatware18 pcs. Frank Smith sterling silver flatware including 12 teaspoons, and 6 knives with plated plates (some damaged) 8.1 troy oz. weighableSee Sold Price
Sold20175 Antique Frank Smith Sterling Silver Butter SpreadersThis is an awesome set of (5) antique sterling silver flat handle butter spreaders in the 1901 pattern 'Federal Cotillion aka Edward VII' by Frank W. Smith SIlver Co. Frank W. Smith Silver Co. Inc. beSee Sold Price
Sold20185 FRANK W SMITH STERLING NEWPORT SHELL FORKSFive (5) Frank W. Smith Sterling Silver Newport Shell Forks, c. 1910. Each 7 1/8", all monogrammed "S". Weight on all 225 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2016Rare Frank Smith Sterling Silver Gravy BoatItem: Rare Sterling Silver Gravy Boat Maker: Frank Smith Silversmith Weight: 266.2 grams Size: 6 inches long x 3.75 inches wide (not counting the handle). 2 5/8 inches tall from center and 3 1/8 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2020Frank Smith Hand-Hammered Sterling Silver BowlFrank Smith Hand-Hammered Sterling Silver Bowl With Circular footed base, 5"d, weight approx. 4 T.O. Together with Gorham Sterling Silver circular bowl, with Chrysanthemum pierced border and centeredSee Sold Price
Sold2024FRANK SMITH COTILLION STERLING FLATWARE 1548G-VTG 34 PIECE FRANK SMITH STERLING SILVER COTILLION PATTERN FLATWARE SET-Federal Cotillion pattern -1 SERVING SPOON-8 SOUP SPOONS-8 DINNER FORKS-9 TEASPOONS-STERLING STAMPED-TOTAL: 34 PIECES TOTAL WEISee Sold Price
Sold2024Fiddle Thread by Frank Smith Large Sterling Silver Center Bowl 29.4ozt No MonogramsFiddle Thread by Frank Smith Large Sterling Silver Center Bowl. No Monograms. Hallmarked on the bottom. 913.3grams or 29.4ozt. It measures 4.25 inches tall by 10.5 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Smith Lion Sterling Silver Flatware PiecesFive (5) piece flatware, dinner fork with mono 1904. PIECES LEFT TO RIGHT:1) Dinner Fork 7 ? in L, 1.4 t.oz.2) Strawberry Fork 5 in L, 7.8 t.oz.3) Pie Server 10 ½ in L, .5 t.oz.4) Cocktail Fork 5 ¾See Sold Price
Sold2021Frank W. Smith Sterling Silver CenterpieceFrank W. Smith sterling silver centerpiece/fruit stand, B 70-2 pattern, 5 1/2" x 12", 20.58 ozt., monogram in centerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frank Smith 'Pilgrim' Sterling Silver Flatware ServiceFrank Smith 'Pilgrim' Sterling Silver Flatware Service (44) items including (9) dinner knives, (9) dinner forks, (6) salad forks, (9) teaspoons, (6) table spoons, (4) butter knives and a sugar spoon;See Sold Price
Sold2021Frank Herschede Sterling Silver TeaspoonsSterling teaspoons, set of (12). Signed to underside, sterling to underside. 5.75 Approx. 11.74ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2022Frank W. Smith Silver Co. Sterling Silver Etched Serving SpoonFrank W. Smith Silver Co. Sterling Silver Etched Serving Spoon: Measures 8.5" weighs 52.3 grams. Etched landscape scene in bowl with Ralph on reverse.See Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Smith "Federal Cotillion" Sterling Silver Flatware Partial Service for TwoFederal Cotillion pattern, ca. 1901, partial service for two persons, including 5.5" coffee and 7" soup spoons, 9.5" knives, 7.75 dinner forks, 7" salad forks, 6" dessert forks, 5.5" butter spreaders,See Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Smith Federal Cotillion Sterling Silver Flatware ServiceFrank Smith Federal Cotillion Sterling Silver Flatware Service(122) pieces, service for twelve, including: (12) knives ( 8 3/4 in.); (12) forks (7 1/8 in.); (12) salad forks; (23) teaspoons; (12) creaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Frank Smith Fiddle Thread Sterling Silver Flatware Setto include twelve knives (8 3/8 in), sixteen forks (7 in.), fifteen salad forks, twelve teaspoons, six dessert / oval soup spoons, twelve cream soup spoons, 8 iced tea spoons, gravy ladle, table spoonSee Sold Price
Sold202251 pcs Frank Smith Fiddle Thread Sterling Silver Flatware51 pieces of Frank Smith Fiddle Thread sterling silver flatware set consisting of eight dinner forks, seven salad forks, eight dinner knives, nine teaspoons, nine soup spoons, six small knives, one buSee Sold Price
Sold2018Frank Smith, Tiffany, Kirk & Cartier Sterling SilverComprising two small nut bowls, a shaker and a condiment dish. (lacking liner) 7.5 in. h. Shaker, 24.8 oz. troy See Sold Price
Sold2022STERLING. Frank W. Smith Winslow Sterling PartialFlatware Service. Comprised of (6) forks - approx. 7 1/2" in length; (6) salad forks - approx. 6 1/2" in length; (5) teaspoons - approx. 6 1/4" in length; (6) soup spoons - approx. 6&quSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRANK SMITH ENGLISH FLUTE STERLING MEAT TRAYFRANK SMITH ENGLISH FLUTE STERLING MEAT TRAY Frank Smith "English Flute" pattern sterling silver meat tray. Stamped to the underside. Weight: 9.6 ozt Size: 10.5 x 7.75" Shipping / Pickup: We Can ShipSee Sold Price
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsLaurel by Frank Smith Sterling Silver Olive Spoon Original 5 3/4" Not Pierced$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsLaurel by Frank Smith Sterling Silver Ice Cream Fork Chantilly Style Custom Made$10
468 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsDu Barry by Durgin Sterling Silver Teaspoon 5 7/8" Flatware Heirloom Silverware$10