Sold2016Laurent Hours (b. 1946) FrenchMUR BLEU, 1993, acrylic painting on resin and fiberglass, signed lower left, 6 ¾ x 18 ¾”, framed, in good studio condition. Provenance: artist label on verso.See Sold Price
Sold2016Laurent Hours (b. 1946) FrenchCERCLE ET DEMI CERCLES, 1995, acrylic painting on resin and fiberglass, signed lower right, 6 x 17 ¼”, framed, in good studio condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Alfonso Ianelli (American/Italian, 1888-1965) FashionAlfonso Ianelli (American/Italian, 1888-1965) Fashion of the Hour watercolor, gouache, metallic paint, and graphite on paper signed 'Ianelli' and inscribed (lower right), together with an artist monogSee Sold Price
Sold2019Group of Fashion Drawings (4)all 13 1/2" x 9 1/4" (sight) ink and gouache 3 inscribed St. Laurent all dated 1963 SHIPPING: Shipping available within the Continental USA (excludes insurance) $40. International buyers are responsibSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sinnott, Robert (American, twentieth century). Edgar A.Sinnott, Robert (American, twentieth century). Edgar A. Poes The Gold Bug. Circa 1940s. Group of sixteen signed and unsigned pen and ink and gouache illustrations published in the Childrens Hour serieSee Sold Price
Sold2023YVES SAINT LAURENT (French 1936-2008)Design for "Duel of Angels" Ink and gouache on paper Signed lower rightH. 10 1/2" W. 12 1/2" Provenance: Invoice from Marina Henderson Theatre and Architectural Design Fine Drawings (11 Langton StreetSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gerrit HondiusAfter Working Hours (Bar Scene) 7" x 9 1/2" gouache, signed lower left 14 3/4" x 7" overall with the frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mixed Metal Figurine of Seated Knight - "Le Cid"Spelter/Mixed Metal Figurine of Seated Knight. Entitled "Le Cid". Signed Laurent. Measures 19" tall x 17" wide. All invoices must be paid within 24 hours of the sale. We offer multiple shipping optionSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH MORBIER PAINT DECORATED LONGCASE CLOCKFrench Morbier longcase clock, 19th c., paint decorated case, repousse gilt metal dial surround, white enamel dial with Roman numeral hour markers, signed Rouault a La Chapelle-Saint-Laurent, time-andSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL JOUVE (1880-1973) 'Lionne et Lionceaux'circa 1930signed 'Jouve' (lower right)oil, gouache, ...PAUL JOUVE (1880-1973) 'Lionne et Lionceaux' circa 1930 signed 'Jouve' (lower right) oil, gouache, watercolor, and charcoal on paper laid down on board 28 3/8 x 42 3/8in (72.1 x 107.6cm) Footnotes: PrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mai Trung Thu. Ink and Gouache on SilkMai Trung Thu (Vietnamese / French, 1906-1980). An ink and gouache on silk titled "Le Tet III", depicting six children and a mother with flowers in a blue and white bowl on stand. Signed lower right aSee Sold Price
Sold2022ILLUMINATED BOOK OF HOURS, use of Utrecht Manuscript Book of Hours on vellum in Latin, with occa...ILLUMINATED BOOK OF HOURS, use of Utrecht Manuscript Book of Hours on vellum in Latin, with occasional Dutch, 182 leaves, Gothic script on 18 lines, black, blue, red ink, with liquid gold details, nuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Adolph Gottlieb 1957 gouache Imaginary Landscape No. 1Gottlieb, Adolph (American, 1903-1974), Imaginary Landscape No. 1, 1957, gouache and ink, 20.5 x 29 inches, signed lower right, Provenance: Andre Emmerich Gallery, N.Y. Exhibited Carnegie Museum of ArSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ɵ Book of Hours, in Latin and French, illuminated manuscript on parchmentƟ Book of Hours, in Latin and French, illuminated manuscript on parchment [France (most probably Paris), c. 1400] 196 leaves (plus an seventeenth-century endleaf at each end), wanting single leavSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ɵ Book of Hours, Use of Paris, in Latin and French, illuminated manuscript on parchmentÆŸ Book of Hours, Use of Paris, in Latin and French, illuminated manuscript on parchment [France, c. 1475] 220 leaves, wanting single leaves throughout and slightly misbound in fourteenth gathering,See Sold Price
Sold2022Ɵ Book of Hours, Use of Paris, in Latin and French, illuminated manuscript on parchmentƟ Book of Hours, Use of Paris, in Latin and French, illuminated manuscript on parchment [northern France (Paris), c. 1500] 172 leaves (plus an added seventeenth-century frontispiece, and 2 paperSee Sold Price
118 Lots AwayBidhausSAINT LAURENT YSL GHW Chain Shoulder Bag 494699 Calfskin Leather Dark Green$400(3 bids)
5 days LeftBidhausSAINT LAURENT YSL GHW Chain Shoulder Crossbody Bag 377828 Calfskin Leather Black$10(1 bid)