Sold2017Lawrence Calcagno watercolor and pen and inkLawrence Calcagno (American 1913-1993)- Untitled- watercolor and pen and ink on paper, 1957, signed and dated in pencil on cardboard backing. 13 1/4 x 11''See Sold Price
Sold2022Lawrence Calcagno - White NightLot 335 Lawrence Calcagno American (1913-1993) White Night (1954-56) oil on canvas signed verso 39 1/2 x 32 inches unframed Provenance: From the Private Collection of Joseph Rondina Martha JacksonSee Sold Price
Sold2024Larry Calcagno(American, 1913-1993)UntitledLarry Calcagno (American, 1913-1993) Untitled mixed media on canvas 36 x 23 3/4 in. (91.4 x 60.3cm) Provenance: Dr. Julian Katz and Dr. Sheila Moriber Katz, Gladwyne, Pennsylvania. Please note that aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, Lawrence CalcagnoLawrence Calcagno (American, 1913-1993), "Earth Legend," 1978, oil on masonite, signed, dated and titled verso, overall (with frame): 37.25"h x 25.25"wSee Sold Price
2023LAWRENCE CALCAGNO (American 1913-1993) A PAINTING, "Landscape without Time VIII," 1967LAWRENCE CALCAGNO (American 1913-1993) A PAINTING, "Landscape without Time VIII," 1967, oil on canvas, titled, signed, and dated on reverse, "Landscape without Time VIII / Calcagno / 1967," reverse wiSee Sold Price
Sold2019LAWRENCE CALCAGNO (AMERICAN, 1913-1993), "ABSTRACTION"LAWRENCE CALCAGNO (AMERICAN, 1913-1993), "ABSTRACTION" (STUDY #4, WATERCOLOR (2 PANELS), 21½" X 25", SIGNED AND DATED LOWER LEFT: CALAGNO '55.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lawrence Calcagno watercolorLawrence Calcagno (American 1913-1993)- ''Sea Fog, Mohegan''- watercolor on paper, 1966, signed Calcagno 1966 lower right. 9 1/2 x 15 1/4''See Sold Price
Sold2018Lawrence Calcagno silkscreenLawrence Calcagno (American 1913-1993)- ''Sunband Series''- silkscreen in color, 1971, signed, dated, titled and annotated 'artist's proof / for Annabelle and Jim' in pencil. 20 x 28 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2024Lawrence Calcagno (1913 - 1993) Original Graphite Drawing Taos New Mexico 1973Lawrence Calcagno (1913 - 1993) Original Graphite Drawing Taos New Mexico 1973..Drawing size is 14” x 17”..with the frame 21 x 24”..See Sold Price
Sold2020LAWRENCE CALCAGNO (1913 - 1993): "CONSTELLATIONS OF THE1977 - 78 mixed media on paper signed and inscribed lower right; titled and dated lower left 22 x 30 inches sightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lawrence Calcagno. American. "Sunbrand" artist's proofLawrence Calcagno. American. "Sunbrand" artist's proof silkscreen print. Signed, titled, and notated "A.P." in pencil along bottom edge. Artwork has been set in frame and is not affected by water staiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bror Alexander Utter, Untitled (Canals), 1956Bror Alexander Utter(1913 - 1993)Untitled (Canals), 1956watercolor and ink on papersigned and dated lower right: Bror Utter 8/5618 x 26 in. (45.72 x 66.04 cm.), Frame: 24 3/4 x 32 3/4 x 3/4 in. (62.87See Sold Price
Sold2018Benjamin Baldwin, (American, 1913-1993), rare tableBenjamin Baldwin (American, 1913-1993) rare table lamp nickel-plated brass, steel, linen unsigned Height 12 x diameter 17 inches Estimate $1,000-2,000 Note: Identical examples in the collections of ThSee Sold Price
Sold2024Peter Agostini - Old Man Series - PlasterPeter Agostini, American, 1913-1993, Old Man Series, no.1/5, plaster, verso signed and dated 75', numbered along side 1/5. Provenance: Zabriskie Gallery, NYC 13 1/2" x 10 1/4" x 7 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020Ethel Magafan (American, 1913-1993) Two Horses Ethel Magafan (American, 1913-1993) Two Horses  gouache on board signed Ethel Magafan (lower left) 2 1/2 x 7 3/4 inches Property From a Colorado CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Willie Mosconi Autographed 8-Ball BC BilliardsWillie Mosconi (American 1913 - 1993) Autographed 8-Ball BC Billiard in a Custom Display Case . An American professional pool player who played under the nickname "Mr. Pocket Billiards" Condition: GooSee Sold Price
Sold2023Willie Mosconi Autographed 8-Ball BC BilliardsWillie Mosconi (American 1913 - 1993) Autographed 8-Ball BC Billiard in a Custom Display Case . An American professional pool player who played under the nickname "Mr. Pocket Billiards"" Condition: GoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gwendolyn Lawrence (Knight) (American, 1913 - 2005)Oil on canvas. Signed on edge of stretcher bar "G. Lawrence". 34 x 44 inches. A fine example of this accomplished African-American artist's work.See Sold Price
Sold2016Conrad Marca-Relli, paintingConrad Marca-Relli, painting, Conrad Marca-Relli (American, 1913-2000), Untitled abstract composition, circa 1950s/60s, mixed media on canvas, no signature found, 50" squ. (sight), framed Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023KYOHEI INUKAI Untitled Oil "Property of Andy Warhol"Kyohei Inukai (American, 1913-1985) Untitled (Night Sky) Oil on linen 32" x 42" There are two tags to the reverse: A craft paper tag in the top left reads "Property of Andy Warhol," and a white paSee Sold Price
Sold2023Reverend Johnnie (American, 1908-1993) Untitled (Freight Train), 1979-80Reverend Johnnie (American, 1908-1993) Untitled (Freight Train), 1979-80 oil on Masonite initialed J.S.S. (upper right) 18 x 24 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Provenance: Leslie Muth Gallery,See Sold Price
Sold2022LAWRENCE CALCAGNO (1916-1993) Floating Red Horizon, 1967LAWRENCE CALCAGNO (1916-1993) Floating Red Horizon, 1967 signed, titled and dated 'Floating Red Horizon 1967 Lawrence Calcango' (on the reverse) oil on canvas 83 x 67 3/4 in. 210.8 x 172.1 cm. FootnotSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, John SaccaroJohn Saccaro (American, 1913-1981), Untitled, 1980, oil on canvas, signed and dated verso, canvas: 36"h x 36"w, overall (with frame): 37.25"h x 37.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carroll Cloar, (American/Arkansas, 1913-1993)Carroll Cloar (American/Arkansas, 1913-1993) "Brother Ed, Preacher of Holiness" lithograph signed in pencil lower right, titled lower left, with dedication lower center. Matted, glazed and framed. sigSee Sold Price
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersPHILIP GUSTON - Untitled #2 - Colored pencils and pencil drawing on paper$14,000
2 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesOPPY(AMELIA OPDYKE JONES, 1913-1993) I Am An American Day. 1951.$300
1 day LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryJULIAN SCHNABEL (AMERICAN B. 1951), UNTITLED (MONJAS DE CALLE CON BUEN OJO)£26,000
BonhamsChristopher Wool (American, born 1955) & Félix González-Torres (Cuban-born American, 1...£500