Sold2022LC Tiffany Favrile Art Glass Grape Loving Cup 7.5"This is an antique Louis Comfort Tiffany Favrile art glass three-handle loving cup vase dating to the early 20th century. The gold vase features an etched grape vine and grape bunch motif. Signed on tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Loving Cup Signed "LC Tiffany-Favrile 9671C" Art GlassLoving Cup Signed "LC Tiffany-Favrile 9671C" Art Glass, 5" x 5", Nice Gold Iridescence With Green Leaf And Vine Decor, Three Applied Ribbed Handles, Very Nice, Collection Of Dave And Lisa OpferSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany Studios Loving CupTiffany Studios, American, (es.1902 - 1938) Favrile Glass Loving Cup. Signed L.C. Tiffany - Favrile and numbered 4385C, Tiffany Favrile glass label applied to bottom side, felt fabric applied to baseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Favrile Art Glass Loving Cup,green leaf and vine on golden iridescent with three fancy design handles, 5" tall, signed L.C. Tiffany-Favrile, 3836D, Leslie Hindman label on bottom, excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios Favrile Glass Loving Cup with CoiledTiffany Studios Favrile Glass Loving Cup with Coiled Handlesearly 20th centuryengraved "L.C. Tiffany - Favrile, 3633D5 x 5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Favrile Iridescent Art Glass Loving Cup SignedTiffany Favrile Glass Loving Cup "Favrile" is a term coined by Tiffany to describe the unique type of glass he developed. Favrile glass is known for its iridescence and artistic qualities, often featuSee Sold Price
Sold2020Signed Art Glass Cup and SaucerSigned art glass cup and saucer. Red base glass with allover multi-color swirl decoration. Saucer marked on base L.C. Tiffany Favrile LOIX. Cup signed L.C.T. and LOIX. Saucer- 4-¼Â” diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2018TIFFANY STUDIOS FAVRILE GLASS CUPExcellent Tiffany Studios Favrile Glass Cup. Marled L.C. Tiffany Favrile on bottom. 4" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021SIGNED TIFFANY STUDIOS FAVRILE GLASS CORDIAL CUPSSIGNED TIFFANY STUDIOS FAVRILE GLASS CORDIAL CUPS Set of 4 early 20th century Tiffany Studios cordial cups. Etched "W" on side of cups. Signed "L.C. Tiffany Favrile" on bottoms. Measure 3" tall aSee Sold Price
Sold2015Tiffany Favrile Iridescent Art Glass CupHandled cup, iridescent gold decorated with green hearts, signed "V703 L.C. Tiffany Favrile ". 2 1/4" x 3 3/8" diameter. Estimate $600 - $800 Starting Bid $200See Sold Price
Sold2024Six Tiffany Studios Favrile Glass Decorated Punch CupsTiffany StudiosSet of Six Decorated Punch Cupscirca 1915favrile glasseach engraved "L.C. Tiffany - Favrile / V698" and two with paper label2 1/2 x 3 1/2 x 3 inchesProvenance: The S. Broadley Theaker CSee Sold Price
Sold2017TIFFANYBlue Favrile glass punch cup with feather-pull decoration and scrolled handle, New York, early 20th c. Signed L.C. Tiffany Favrile V 707 2 1/2" x 4" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2015L.C. Tiffany Gold Favrile Art Glass Tazza, EtchedLouis Comfort Tiffany (American, 1848-1933), early 20th century. A Tiffany Studios iridized gold favrile art glass tazza with etched grapevine motif, the cup form bowl with flared rim and band of grapSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany Blue Punch CupGolden blue iridescence on the exterior and blue interior. Applied handle. Signed L.C.Tiffany Favrile, 3894H. Light scratch on top rim otherwise very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022L.C. Tiffany Favrile Large Stalactite Glass ShadeL.C. Tiffany Favrile Large Stalactite Decoration Glass Shade. Condition: Excellent. Dimension: H- 10", Dia- 6". Provenance: From a Queens, NY Home. Please note the absence of a condition report does nSee Sold Price
Sold2016An L.C. Tiffany Favrile Damascene art glass vaseCirca 1901, signed to underside ''Louis C. Tiffany'' and ''O 7567'', with TGDCO monogrammed ''Tiffany Favrile Glass / Registered Trademark'' paper label to pontil, of swirled iridescent silver and greSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vase Signed "L.C. Tiffany-Favrile #V586" Agate GlassVase Signed "L.C. Tiffany-Favrile #V586" Agate Glass, 5.5" x 5.5", Extremely Rare Agate With Faint Honeycomb Design, Exceptional Quality, West Coast CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021L.C. Tiffany Favrile Art Glass Vase Circa 1897L.C. Tiffany Favrile Art Glass Vase with Pulled Feathered Decorations. Circa 1897. With Number H2857. Condition: Excellent Condition. No Chips, Cracks, or Repairs. Dimensions: H:8.5". Provenance: FromSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed L.C. Tiffany Favrile Red Art Glass VaseTiffany art glass vase, red, signed L.C. Tiffany Favrile, #665H, 10" x 6 1/2". Provenance: Sherman Oaks, California collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Signed LC TIFFANY FAVRILE Art Glass VaseUnderside of vase is signed LC TIFFANY FAVRILE. Piece is cranberry toned. Contains leaf & vine relief detail. Vase walls have evident thickness. Lower half of piece has geometric pattern detail. VaseSee Sold Price
Sold2020LC Tiffany Favrile Glass Peacock Blue Handled VaseLouis Comfort Tiffany Favrile LCT studio art glass vase. Gorgeous peacock blue iridescent body. Tapered classical urn form with stylized handles at either side of a horizontal shoulder supporting a smSee Sold Price
Sold20241925 L.C. TIFFANY FAVRILE GLASS CENTER BOWL.L. C. Tiffany Favrile bowl, with a gorgeous electric blue interior fading to blue pastel pulled feather design. Signed on bottom, L. C. Tiffany Inc. Favrile 1925. 4”H x 17” dia. .See Sold Price
Sold2022L.C. Tiffany Favrile Decorated Glass VaseL.C. Tiffany Favrile Decorated Glass Vase. Signed L.C.T and Numbered H1707. Condition: Excellent. Dimension: H- 9", Dia- 5". Provenance: From the Collection of a New Jersey Doctor. Please note the absSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vase Signed "L.C. Tiffany-Favrile 1502-3968L"Vase Signed "L.C. Tiffany-Favrile 1502-3968L", 9.75" x 3.25", Beautiful Blue Iridescence With Engraved Vine Decor, Collection of David Halsted, KansasSee Sold Price
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaBeautiful antique signed Tiffany Favrile feather pulled art glass vase$260(6 bids)
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaSplendid antique blue signed Tiffany Favrile flower form art glass vase$66(5 bids)
1 day LeftAkiba GalleriesAntique Louis Comfort Tiffany Favrile Glass Candlestick Oil Lamp$175(4 bids)
1 day LeftAkiba GalleriesAntique Louis Comfort Tiffany Favrile Glass Candlestick Electric Lamp$200(4 bids)