Sold2024'Le Depart de la Barbe Bleue' Copperplate EngravingFrance, 17th/18th century. An intaglio engraving on lined paper, no watermarks present. Measures 10 x 12.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Print, Pablo PicassoPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), "Couple, Hibou, et Odalisque a Cheval, Le Depart de la Shunamite, 1968," from "La Celestine," etching, unsigned, gallery label (Martin Lawrence Gallery, San FrancisSee Sold Price
Sold2015Time of the Conquest. America. 1844.Ceremony before leaving for the war in the time of the Conquest. America. 1844.Print of steel engraving titled „Ceremonie avant le depart pour la guerre au tems de la conquete“.Author Demoraine.EnSee Sold Price
Sold2017Frise de sanctuaire illustrant le départ du PrinceFrise de sanctuaire illustrant le départ du Prince Siddhârta Gautama quittant le monde matériel de son royaume familial vers l'ascétisme de la vie du Buddha. La scène s'organise en deux registresSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kurt PEISER (Anvers, 1887 - Uccle, 1962) - [2 Femmes etKurt PEISER (Anvers, 1887 - Uccle, 1962) - [2 Femmes et 2 hommes sur un quai saluant le départ d'un bateau]. Eau-forte. 116 x 86 mm au TC. Signée en bas à droite dans la marge. Placée sous passe-pSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ceremonies before the Departure to War. Florida. 1839.Print of steel engraving titled „Ceremonies avant le Depart pour la Guerre“.Drawn by unknown.Engraved by unknown.From „Etats-Unis D‘Amerique by M. Roux de Rochelle. Published by Firmin didot fSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mathurin Moreau (French 1822 - 1912)Mathurin Moreau (French 1822 - 1912) Retour de la Peche Terracotta Signed and inscribed Depicting a mother and her two young children struggling against the wind and rough sea as they return from a daSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jeu de la Péche, fishing game, clock mechanism drive and music mechanism are intact, originalJeu de la Péche, fishing game, clock mechanism drive and music mechanism are intact, original box, with multicolored lithographed cover picture, bad spot at cover, underbody is missing, probablySee Sold Price
Sold2018Chatelain: Scenes of Indian Life in Virginia, 1719Description de la Peche, Habillemens, Habitations, Maniere de Vivre, Superstitions, et Autres Usages des Indiens de la Virginie A magnificent sheet from Volume Six of Chatelain's Atlas Historique contSee Sold Price
Sold2017FISH POND GAME"Jeu De La Peche", litho cardboard with wood frame; colorful paper litho fish; wood fishing poles with magnets; wear; 13" x 18", F-GSee Sold Price
Sold2022École européenne - Femme revenant de la pêcheÉcole européenne (XX) Femme revenant de la pêche Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right Dimension (PO): 25" x 21" Dimension (CM): 63.5 x 53.3 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016View of Boston from the English fleet. United States.View of Boston from the English fleet. United States. North America. 1839.Print of steel engraving titled „Vue de Boston depart. de la flotte Anglaise“.Drawn by Petit.Engraved by unknown.From „ESee Sold Price
Sold2022A FRENCH TERRACOTTA FIGURE: LE GÉNIE DE LA DANSEJean-Baptiste Carpeaux (French, 1827-1875),...A FRENCH TERRACOTTA FIGURE: LE GÉNIE DE LA DANSE Jean-Baptiste Carpeaux (French, 1827-1875), 19th century Signed and dated JB. Carpeaux. 1874., on a faux marble base. height of figure 40in (101.5See Sold Price
Sold2019Maurice Utrillo 'Le Moulin de la Galette' PaintingMaurice Valadon Utrillo, France (1883-1955) 'Le Moulin de la Galette A Montmartre' signed lower right. Crayon and gouache in carved gilt wood frame with bronze plaque. Listed in the Catalog Raissone,See Sold Price
Sold2022Stanislas Lépine (French, 1835-1892) Le Canal de la ViletteStanislas Lépine (French, 1835-1892) Le Canal de la Vilette signed 'S.Lepine' (lower left), inscribed with title (on remnants of an old label attached to the reverse) oil on canvas 24 x 33cm (9 7See Sold Price
Sold2024Theo Tobiasse (1927-2012), "Le Cafe de La Place, St. Paul de Vence," circa 1990, Oil on canvas,Theo Tobiasse(1927-2012)"Le Cafe de La Place, St. Paul de Vence," circa 1990Oil on canvasSigned upper right: Tobiasse; titled in the image at center; inscribed "To Tom and Rita Cisco ThSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean-Baptiste Carpeaux, Bronze Sculpture Le Génie de la DanseJean-Baptiste Carpeaux, (1827-1875) Jean-Baptiste Carpeaux, bronze sculpture Le Génie de la Danse, 1872. Bronze, dark brown patinated. Laughing boy figure in a happy dance, swinging a tambourinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Book - Rudyard KIPLING Le Livre de La JungleRare Book - Rudyard KIPLING - Le Livre de La Jungle. Rare loose leaf unbound edition in original boxed case. Paris Societe du Livre Contemporain, 1919. Please refer to these 2 links for high-res imageSee Sold Price
Sold2022LESCARBOT (Marc). Le Tableau de la Suisse et autres alliez de la France és hautes Allemagnes,Héritier de deux générations d’universitaires, le propriétaire actuel a baigné dans cet environnement bibliophile collecté et entretenu par ses parents au fil des aSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) after. Le Ronde de la Jeunesseδ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) after.Le Ronde de la JeunesseLithograph printed in colours, 1959, signed in pencil, numbered from the edition of 200, on Arches paper, the full sheet, sheet 650 x 500mSee Sold Price
Sold201619th c Bronze "Le Printemps De La Vie"after Antonio Lanzirotti (Italian, 1839-1921), signed "A.G. Lanzirotti Paris" and titled on base. 33"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali - Le Cerf from Le Bestiaire de la Fontaine - Signed EngravingAboutSALVADOR DALI Le Cerf Malade from Le Bestiaire de la Fontaine 1974 Hand signed by Dali Edition: /250 The dimensions of the image are 22.8 x 15.7 inches on 31 x 23.2 inch paper Reference: 74-1 inSee Sold Price
SoldPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973); Le cirque de la vie observe, par une petite fille, number 14...Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Le cirque de la vie observe, par une petite fille, number 14 from La Serie 156 (Bloch 1869; Baer 1874), 1970 Etching on paper; stamped signature lower right, numberSee Sold Price
Sold2022POT À GINGEMBRE en porcelaine et émaux polychromes dans le style de la famille rose, àPOT À GINGEMBRE en porcelaine et émaux polychromes dans le style de la famille rose, à décor d'enfants jouant dans un jardin accompagnés par un groupe de chauves-souris. CouveSee Sold Price
2 days LeftBonhamsJean-Baptiste Carpeaux (1827-1875) Figure representing Le Génie de la danse N°3€4,800
Jul 14Taylor & HarrisVintage Ciro “Knight of the Night?? Perfume Bottle. “Le Chevalier de la Nuit$150
6 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Le Singe et le Leopard from Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la Fontaine Dalinise)$1,540
6 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali L'Elephant et le Singe de Jupiter from the Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la$1,540
Jul 11TheRedFinch AuctionsDali. Le Bestiaire De La Fontaine Dalinise. With 12 Drypoints Signed And Numbered$7,400
4 days LeftForum AuctionsWartime & Clandestine Printing.- Bruller (Jean) Le Silence de la Mer, Les Cahiers du Silence, 1943 &£75
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetDans le goût de la maison CHARLES ou JANSEN : Pied de lampe en bronze dore a decor de feuilles€150
BonhamsFONTANA, FELICE. 1730-1805. Traité sur le venin de la vipère, sur les poisons amé...$400(1 bid)
7 days LeftArt Online LLCSalvador Dali - Le Bestiaire de la Fontaine - Le Cavalier et le cerf, 1974$450
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali (1904-1989), "Le Cheval de la Mort (Horse of Death)" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph$500
6 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Le Corbeau et le Renard from the Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la Fontaine$1,580
6 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Le Chene et le Roseau from the Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la Fontaine$1,600
BonhamsTWO MAJOR TEXTS OF PHYSIOCRAT ORTHODOXY. 1. LE MERCIER DE LA RIVIERE, PIERRE PAUL. 1720-1793. L'...$600
2 days LeftJasper52LA DANSE ou Le Dieux de la Opera J. Berchoux GIGUET ET MICHAUD 1808 2NDEd.French$160