Sold2023Duffner & Kimberly Swag and Bow Table LampDuffner & Kimberly Swag and Bow Table Lamp Circa 1910. Leaded glass, bronze shade with laurel, ribbon, and berry design. Catalogue Note: Paul Crist, Mosaic Shades Vol. II, pg. 198, for a similar exampSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios, New York "Banded Dogwood" Table LampTiffany Studios, New York "Banded Dogwood" Table Lamp circa 1910. Leaded glass & patinaed bronze. On a trumpet base. Shade impressed 'TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK 1491' and base 'TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORKSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Studios "Greek Key" Table LampTiffany Studios "Greek Key" Table Lamp circa 1910 leaded glass, patinated bronze with an "Old English" base shade impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York, 1916" base impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York,See Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Studios "Geometric" Table LampTiffany Studios "Geometric" Table Lamp circa 1910 leaded glass, patinated bronze shade impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York, 1493" base impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York, 533" 24 in. high, 20 in. dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Studios "Geometric" Table LampTiffany Studios"Geometric" Table Lampcirca 1910leaded glass, patinated bronzeshade impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York, 1911"base impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York, 531"30 in. high, 20 1/2 in. diaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios "Woodbine" Table LampTiffany Studios"Woodbine" Table Lampcirca 1910leaded glass, patinated bronze, Favrile glassshade impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York"base impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York"22 1/2 in. high, 14 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios "Geometric" Table LampTiffany Studios"Geometric" Table Lampcirca 1910leaded glass, patinated bronzeshade impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York, 1913"base impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York"21 1/4 in. high, 18 in. diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Studios "Jeweled Colonial" Table LampTiffany Studios"Jeweled Colonial" Table Lampcirca 1910leaded glass, patinated bronzeshade impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York, 1593"base impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York,See Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Studios "Vine Border" Table LampTiffany Studios"Vine Border" Table Lampcirca 1910leaded glass, patinated bronzeshade impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York"base impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York, 533"21 1/2 in. high, 16 in. diameteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Studios "Vine Border" Table LampTiffany Studios "Vine Border" Table Lamp circa 1910 leaded glass, patinated bronze shade signed "Tiffany Studios, New York, 1470" base signed "Tiffany Studios, New York, 532" 27 in. high, 18 in. diameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Studios "Acorn" Table LampTiffany Studios"Acorn" Table Lampcirca 1910leaded glass, patinated bronzeshade impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York"base impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York, 426"13 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2023Suess Ornamental Glass Co. Floral Table LampSuess Ornamental Glass Co.Floral Table Lampcirca 1910leaded glass, patinated bronzeunmarked21 3/4 in. high, 17 1/4 in. diameter (shade)See Sold Price
Sold2021THE WILKINSON COMPANY (1907-1915)THE WILKINSON COMPANY (1907-1915) Roses Table Lamp circa 1910 leaded glass, patinated bronze height 25in (64cm); diameter of shade 21in (53.5cm) Footnotes: Provenance Private Collector, Pacific NorSee Sold Price
Sold2018IMPORTANT TIFFANY STUDIOS "POPPY" TABLE LAMPProperty of Florida Gentleman IMPORTANT TIFFANY STUDIOS "POPPY" TABLE LAMP Circa 1910. Leaded glass and patinated bronze, shade stamped TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK T531, oil font stamped TIFFANY STUDIOS/See Sold Price
2018IMPORTANT TIFFANY STUDIOS "POPPY" TABLE LAMPPROPERTY OF A PRIVATE GENTLEMAN: IMPORTANT TIFFANY STUDIOS "POPPY" TABLE LAMP Circa 1910. Leaded glass and patinated bronze, shade stamped TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK T531, oil font stamped TIFFANY STUDISee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios, New York "Jeweled Dragonfly" Table LampTiffany Studios, New York "Jeweled Dragonfly" Table Lamp circa 1910. leaded glass and patinaed bronze. Art nouveau floral patinaed bronze base. Shade signed TIFFANY STUDIOS NY 356-3. Base signed TiffaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios, New York "Peony" Table LampTiffany Studios, New York "Peony" Table Lamp circa 1910. Leaded glass and patinaed bronze. impressed 'TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK 543'. Shade signed 'TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK 1475'. Ht. 24 Shade Dia 18 iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Studios, New York "Peony" Table LampTiffany Studios, New York "Peony" Table Lamp circa 1910. Leaded glass and patinaed bronze. Greenish brown patina. Shade impressed TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK 1475-41. Base impressed TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios, New York "Poinsettia" Table LampTiffany Studios, New York "Poinsettia" Table Lamp circa 1910. leaded glass and patinaed bronze. Shade impressed 'TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK 1558'. Base impressed 'TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK 587'. Ht. 25 SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios, New York "Woodbine" Table LampTiffany Studios, New York "Woodbine" Table Lamp circa 1910. leaded glass and patinaed bronze. shade impressed 'TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK'. base impressed '29989 TIFFANY STUDIOS' with decorating monograSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios, New York "Acorn" Table LampTiffany Studios, New York "Acorn" Table Lamp circa 1910. leaded glass and patinaed bronze. Shade impressed 'TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK 1498'. Base impressed 'TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK 315'. Ht. 30 ShadeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Studios, New York Greek Key Table LampTiffany Studios, New York Greek Key Table Lamp circa 1910. leaded glass and patinated bronze. Four virtues bronze base. Shade impressed TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK. Base impressed TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios, New York "Geometric" Table LampTiffany Studios, New York "Geometric" Table Lamp circa 1910. leaded glass and patinaed bronze. Shade is impressed 'TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK 1493-16'. Base impressed 'TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK 528'. Ht.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios, New York "Swirling Oak Leaf" Table LampTiffany Studios, New York "Swirling Oak Leaf" Table Lamp circa 1910. leaded glass and patinaed bronze. shade impressed 'TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK 1467'. base impressed 'TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK 629'. HSee Sold Price
1 day LeftTaylor & HarrisEmile Galle Nancy Acid Etched Cameo Art Glass Table Lamp Daisies circa 1910$4,000
5 hrs LeftJay Anderson AuctionLarge Leaded Glass Table Lamp attributed to Handel with bronze base & 3 Hubbel sockets. hgt 26".$950(3 bids)
7 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsPairpont Reverse-Painted Glass Table Lamp and Lacquered Metal Puffy Circa 1910$8,100