Sold202419th C National Bronze & Iron Works Vanity MirrorItem/Description: National Bronze and Iron Works easel-back table frame mirror, features pierced swirling filigree design with shield details. Marked N.B & I.W. / 2125 on back. Material: Bronze, glassSee Sold Price
Sold2024VICTORIAN CAST IRON PLANT STAND with BRONZE TOPReeded columnar style adorn with acanthus leaves and raised on scrolled feet. 39 inches with a 10 1/4 inch top.See Sold Price
Sold2022Early French Empire Shaving StandMid 19th Century Iron, wood and bronze with 2 candle holders and decorated with flowers with adjustable oval mirror on 3 footed stand. 54”tSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Victorian Picture Frames, Cherub Angels RosesA pair of antique Victorian picture frames. The frames are made of cast iron with a bronze toned finish. The frames are complete with easel stands, they need mirrors or glass. Each Cherub Angel FrameSee Sold Price
Sold201519th Century Rococo Hall StandIn the manner of John Moore. Cast iron hall tree with oval mirror featuring leaf motif, six hooks and umbrella basin. Painted white. [28" W x 14" D x 77" H]. In good condition. From the Estate of EditSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Iron Mirrored Entryway Hall StandStand has 4 curled hooks, Mirror, and umbrella stand on lower end of structure. Piece has floral and leaf detailed structures. Measures approx 74 inches tall 24 inches wide 9.5 inches deep. Hall standSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage European Cast Iron Hall Tree, Umbrella Stand, Coat RackVintage European Cast Iron Hall Tree, Umbrella Stand, or Coat Rack with Tilting Mirror in Top Center, Having Eight Hat/Coat Hooks, Verde Green Finish Featuring Leaf, Vine, and Floral Designs, Having USee Sold Price
Sold2019Wrought Iron + Tole Large Hall MirrorWrought Iron + Tole Large Hall Mirror. Neo Classical design elements with tole leaf border and bronze tone metal. 54 inches x 32 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020ART NOUVEAU CAST IRON BOUDOIR VANITY MIRRORArt Nouveau cast iron boudoir vanity mirror depicting a young beauty amongst flowers, leaves and vines. Satyr head is seen to upper center. Completed with bronze and copper patina. Measures approx. 17See Sold Price
Sold202319th Century Victorian Renaissance Claw Foot Hall TreeImpressive, 19th century cast iron hall tree umbrella stand with four paw feet, removable copper drip pans, swivel beveled mirror and plenty of hat and garment hooks. Bronze finished patina giving itSee Sold Price
Sold2017Roman Cavalry Horse Harness Pendant/PhalleraMaterial: Iron/Bronze Dimensions: 83x52mm ; 31grams Provenance/Additional Information: From an old British collection, property of a London collector, acquired on British and European art market betweSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roman infantry bronze helmet 3 cBCTitle: Roman infantry bronze helmet 3 cBC Date/Period: Iron Material: Bronze Reserve: $3,000.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $60.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. International: Foreign shSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Collectible Bronze US Army Metal Coin MedalSize: Diameter 4 cm - Thickness 0.3. Weight 29 g. Materials: Iron with plated bronze. Condition: New. This is a replica coin of United States Marine Corps Expert-Sharpshooter-Marksman made of iron witSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE WALL SCONCE WITH FISH , BRASS, BRONZE/ CAST IRON FISH ARMAdd a touch of vintage charm to your home decor with this antique wall sconce. Crafted from a combination of high-quality bronze, brass, and cast iron materials, this sconce is designed to last a lifeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Children’s FurnitureManufactured by The J. & E. Stevens Company Cromwell, Conneticut - Circa 1890 Three nicely painted pieces, including bed, love seat and wash stand. Material: Cast IronSee Sold Price
Sold2017Iron Leaf Decorated Iron MirrorIron mirror with leafy decor. Dimensions: 28" H x 18" W; See Sold Price
Sold2024Iron Age, Amlash ringITEM: Ring MATERIAL: Bronze CULTURE: Iron Age, Amlash PERIOD: 1st millenium B.C DIMENSIONS: 22 mm x 26 mm diameter CONDITION: Good condition PROVENANCE: Ex English private collection,See Sold Price
Sold2024Iron Age, Amlash ringITEM: Ring MATERIAL: Bronze CULTURE: Iron Age, Amlash PERIOD: 1st millenium B.C DIMENSIONS: 20 mm x 27 mm diameter CONDITION: Good condition PROVENANCE: Ex English private collection,See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Ornate Fleur de Lis Design AndironsItem/Description: Claw foot andiron pair features fleur-de-lis, wreath, floral and scroll work design. Material: Bronze and iron. Dimensions: Length: 21"; Width: 10"; Height: 16". Condition: Age, wearSee Sold Price
Sold2023Artisan Made Iron Grape Motif MirrorCustom made iron mirror with iron leaves grape clusters, iridescent glaze on the grapes make a beautiful shine, 27" x 24" x 3" overall. Very Heavy with a solid cast iron frame.See Sold Price
Sold2018Mixed Material Bonsai Planters + Frogs + StandsMixed Material Bonsai Planters + Frogs + Stands. Mixed materials include iron, ceramic, marble, and slate for planters. Frogs are iron and glass. Stands are wood. Largest planter measures 9.5 inches xSee Sold Price
Sold2022C. S. Hammond Table Top 'New Terrestrial' GlobeItem/Description: 12 inch table top New Terrestrial globe. C.S. Hammond & Co., New York.Offset mounted on a bronzed three-legged table stand, Gothic Revival with paw feet. Material: Iron base DimensioSee Sold Price
Sold2018Victorian Cast Iron MirrorIron and Glass. Victorian cast iron mirror. Stand and frame feature detailed casting and a pivot for the mirror. Painted a dark gold. In like found conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Aesthetic French Dore Bronze Leaf & Insect MirrorFrance,Late 19th- Early 20th Century Curled leaf frame decorated with very well defined beetles and insects around a beveled glass mirror on an easel back stand. Bronze,Overall 13 1/2" x 12 1/2".MirroSee Sold Price
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsOSCAR BACH STYLE VINTAGE PLANT STAND in Bronze and Iron 16 in. height x 10 in. wide$110(2 bids)