Sold2022Alexandre Altmann (Russian/French, 1885-1950)Alexandre Altmann (Russian/French, 1885-1950) "Paysage en bord de Riviere" oil on canvas signed lower left, partial framer's label en verso stretcher. Framed. 23-5/8" x 28-5/8", framed 29" x 34"See Sold Price
Sold2023Alexandre Altmann (Russian/French, 1885-1950)Alexandre Altmann (Russian/French, 1885-1950) "Paysage en bord de Riviere" oil on canvas signed lower left, partial framer's label en verso stretcher. Framed. 23-5/8" x 28-5/8", framed 29" x 34"See Sold Price
Sold2018Samu BÖRTSÖK (1881-1931) Forêt en bordSamu BÖRTSÖK (1881-1931) Forêt en bord de rivière Huile sur toile. Signé en as à droite 100 x 72 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020GORTER, Arnold Marc (1866-1933)GORTER, Arnold Marc (1866-1933) Pâturage au bord de la rivière Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite: A.M. Gorter Provenance: Collection Banque Laurentienne 61x81.5cm - 24x32" GORSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vase balustre CHINE - XIXe siècle Le corps à pan coupéVase balustre CHINE - XIXe siècle Le corps à pan coupé double losange en porcelaine bleu blanc à décor de paysage montagneux et de cabanons au bord de la rivière, et d’ un poème. (Eclats). H.See Sold Price
SoldESTAMPE OBEN TATE-E, HIROSHIGE II (1826-1869) OBAN TATE-E PRINTDescription française: Estampe oban tate-e, partie de tryptique, trois femmes au bord d'une rivière, auprès d'un cerisier en fleurs. Dimensions : 9.25 x 13.75" English Description: ObanSee Sold Price
Sold2021GASTON SEBIRE ORIGINAL"LES ABRES EN BORD DE MER" OILGaston Sebire Original Oil Painting On Canvas Signed French Landscape Large ArtGASTON SEBIRE FRENCH ARTIST 1920-2001-"Les Arbres Bord de Mer"-WALTER FINDLAY GALLERIES-44"H X 38"HSee Sold Price
Sold2016ORIGINAL FRENCH POST-IMPRESSIONIST BORD DE RIVIERE OILOriginal French Post Impressionist Oil on Canvas"Bord de Riviere" Edge of the River. Signed but signature illegible. In exceptional carved French Ornate Gilded Frame. Painting 14x11. In frame measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jacques Loiseau "Village en bord de Mer" oil on canvasJACQUES LOISEAU (French b. 1920) "Village en bord de Mer" Oil on canvas. 25 5/8 x 32 inches; Frame: 31 x 37 1/8 inches. Signed lower right: JLoiseau; titled and signed verso: Village en bord de Mer /See Sold Price
Sold2018Trouillebert, Paul Désiré (1829 Paris 1900) "Bord deTrouillebert, Paul Désiré (1829 Paris 1900) "Bord de rivière avec barque et pêcheur". Öl auf Leinwand. 47x56 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024Jean Kevorkian Oil on Canvas LandscapeJean Kevorkian (French, 1933 - ) Title: Bord De Riviere Oil on Canvas Portraying river banks Signed lower right cornerSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gabriel Godard (French, B. 1933)DESCRIPTION: Gabriel Godard (French, B. 1933). Oil on canvas. Bord de Riviere. Depicts stylized landscape. Signed and dated in lower right corner "G. Godard '65". In gilt wooden frame. Godard was bornSee Sold Price
Sold2016Giorgio BELLONI (1861-1944)Giorgio BELLONI (1861-1944) Vagues en bord de mer Oil on panel, signed lower right 29,3 x 40 cm. - 11 1/2 x 15 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Giorgio BELLONI (1861-1944)Giorgio BELLONI (1861-1944) Reflets en bord de mer Oil on panel, signed lower right 29,8 x 40 cm. - 11 3/4 x 15 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold201519TH C OIL ON PORCELAIN BY JOSEPHF ZASCHETitled "Musicienne en bord de mer", Zasche lived from 1821-1881 and painted several plaques of the same woman in different poses throughout his time. This plaque measures 18 3/4" tall x 9 1/4" wide. OSee Sold Price
Sold201619th c. FLORENT MARTIGNY OIL - FRENCH RIVERSIDELate 19th c. Oil on Canvas by Florent Martigny listed (French b. 1863) "Paysanne Bord de Riviere". A winding path along a River with cypress trees. In the original period French carved wood frame. PROSee Sold Price
Sold2018Michel ANDREENKO (Oblast de Kherson 1894 – ParisMichel ANDREENKO (Oblast de Kherson 1894 – Paris 1982) Quai en bord de Seine Peint le 8 octobre 1940 Huile sur toile marouflée sur carton 20 x 31 cm Signé et daté en bas à drSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre Duteurtre 1911-1989 Impressionist PaintingPierre Eugene Duteurtre (French, 1911-1989). Original signed French Impressionist oil painting on canvas, "Bord de Riviere," a group of children with a row boat on a river shore. Artist signature loweSee Sold Price
Sold2016VICTOR BILLARD FRENCH OIL RIVER BANKEarly 20th c. French Oil on Board "Arbre en bord de rivirere" signed V. Billard lower right. Victor Billard was born in Gravigny. He took part in the Blanc et Noir Exhibition of 1886. In period Gilt WSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of Three Emile Bellet Lithographs in ColoursEmile Bellet (French/Canadian: B. 1941) original color lithographs titled "En Bord de Mar", "Mediterranee II" & "Quietude Bleue au Chat", Each signed & numbered/edition. From a Boca Raton estate. LocaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of Three Emile Bellet Lithographs in ColoursEmile Bellet (French/Canadian: B. 1941) original color lithographs titled "En Bord de Mar", "Mediterranee II" & "Quietude Bleue au Chat", Each signed & numbered/edition. Provenance: Private CollectionSee Sold Price
SoldSaunders, William Bill - Sunrise by the lakeside - 1982Saunders, William Bill (1948-) Lever de soleil en bord de lac (1982) Huile sur isorel signée en bas à gauche W. Saunders, signée et datée au dos Bill Saunders 82 Dimension: 9.5" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of Three Emile Bellet Lithographs in ColoursEmile Bellet (French/Canadian: B. 1941) original color lithographs titled "En Bord de Mar", "Mediterranee II" & "Quietude Bleue au Chat", Each signed & numbered/edition.Shipping: Purchaser local pick-See Sold Price
Sold2016FOREAU, Henri Louis (1866-1938)FOREAU, Henri Louis (1866-1938) "Bord de rivière" Oil on board Titled and signed on the reverse 33x41cm - 13x16"See Sold Price
BonhamsEdmond Marie Petitjean (French, 1844-1925) Vue d'un village au bord de la rivière 18 1/2 x ...$2,400(4 bids)
2 days LeftBonhamsLÉONARD TSUGUHARU FOUJITA (1886-1968) Petit Garçon en Chemise Rayée, 1929 (Buiss...€400
2 days LeftArt Research ParisCHARLES VERHASSELT (1902-1993) Tête de jeune garçon asiatique. Sculpture en plâtre patiné.€200
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesCollier rivière platine et or gris 750 à franges entièrement serti de diamants calibrés etCHF 10,000
Jun 06BonhamsPIERRE ET GILLES (Nés en 1950; 1953) Le garçon dans la prairie, Frédéric 1998€12,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesChanel, Minaudière cage à oiseau, édition limitée 2020, en métal doré, strass, cabochonsCHF 4,000
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE TARA VERTE EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ DYNASTIE MING, MARQUE À SIX CARACT&#...€120,000
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE VAJRADHARA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ NÉPAL, DÉBUT DE L'ÉPOQUE M...€480,000
2 days LeftArt Research ParisANNÉES 1930 Cabinet précieux néoclassique en placage de noyer et marqueterie de bois clair,€400
2 days LeftArt Research Paris~ANNÉES 1930 ~Armoire galbée en placage de Palissandre des Indes (II/B), vers 1930, ouvrant par un€2,400
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesPablo Picasso (1881-1973), Four enlaced profiles , 1949, plat rond en terre de faïence, cachet etCHF 6,000
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE SHRI DEVI EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ PAR 'SOGYAL', PROBABLEMENT SONAM GYALTSEN ...€480,000
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DU SEPTIÈME KARMAPA, CHODRAG GYATSO, EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ TIBET, XVIE/D...€25,000
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DU QUATRIÈME SAKYA TRIDZIN, SONAM TSEMO, EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ TIBET, X...€25,000