Sold2024Jean Kevorkian Oil on Canvas LandscapeJean Kevorkian (French, 1933 - ) Title: Bord De Riviere Oil on Canvas Portraying river banks Signed lower right cornerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean Kevorkian (Untitled - French Landscape) Signed Original OilArtist: Jean Kevorkian Title: Untitled (French Landscape) Medium: Oil on Canvas Art Dimensions: 38 H x 51 W inches Framed Dimensions: 48 H x 61 W inches ARTIST BIO:See Sold Price
Sold2016Jean Kevorkian - Oil on CanvasPromenade pris de la Riviere," Lake scene with figures and houses. Signed lower left. Title and signature on verso. 21.5" X 17.5" (31.5" X 28")"See Sold Price
Sold2023JEAN KEVORKIAN COAST VILLAGE ON WATERWAY OIL PAINTINGJean Kevorkian (1933 -). Oil on canvas. "Poulgouazec Entrée du Port d'Audierne" on verso. Signed lower left and on verso. Circa 1995. Carved gilt frame. Framed measures 49 1/8" h x 41 3/4" w x 2 1/See Sold Price
Sold2018JEAN ADRIEN SEIDE OIL ON CANVAS LANDSCAPE PAINTINGSeide, Jean Adrien (Haitian, 20th); Original oil on canvas painting in depiction of a mountainous landscape farm scene. Signed in lower right. Canvas size measures approx. 19-1/2"H x 15-1/2"W. OverallSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jean Salabet French Landscape Oil Canvas PaintingJean Salabet (1900-) France. Original oil on canvas framed painting. Depicts a Parisian cityscape street scene. Signed lower left. Condition: Very good ,having no damage or repairs to report. Work meaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Oil on Canvas, Jean Kevorkian, FrenchPainting, Oil on Canvas, Jean Kevorkian, French (b. 1933). "French Village of St. Rimay". Signed Lower Right. Described on Back and Also Dated August 1993. In Original Frame. Condition: Excellent. DimSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jean Kevorkian - VétheuilJean Kevorkian Fr. b. 1933 Vétheuil Signed "Kevorkian" l.l.; titled signed, and dated "Vétheuil, Jean Kevorkian, 29 Juin 1986" verso Oil on canvas 24 x 32 in. 61.0 x 81.3 cm Artist Full Name:Jean KeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Gawlick (AM 20th c )Jean Gawlick ( American 20th c ) oil on canvas landscape with mountains 24 x 18" 29 x 23" As framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Masse Landscape Oil on CanvasJean Masse, France (1856-1950). Oil on canvas early winter landscape, washed gilt carved wood frame, signed lower right. Measures 29.5"H x 37"W framed; 21.5"H x 28.75"W unframed. Condition report: gooSee Sold Price
Sold2015Jean Lareuse, Landscape - Oil on CanvasDepicting trees in the foreground of a provincial town featuring a church steeple. Signed bottom left. [Sight: 25 1/2" H x 36 1/4" W; Frame: 26 1/2" H x 37 1/4" W]. Light surface grime.See Sold Price
Sold2017Jean Pierre Dubord, Winter LandscapeJean Pierre Dubord, oil on canvas depicting a winter landscape. [Art: 24" x 30"; Frame: 33 1/2" x 39 1/2"]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017JEAN VISKI Wild Horses Western Landscape PaintingJean Viski (1891-1961 Hungary / US) oil on canvas landscape painting. Depicts a group of wild horses. Signed lower left. Image measures 24" x 30" Good unstretched condition with mild surface soiling aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Jean Marie Sain (Fr. 1853-1908) “ Ruisseau Sous Bois” Oil Canvas LandscapeAn oil on canvas landscape by Paul Sain (Fr. 1853-1908). Titled “Ruisseau Sous Bois” (Stream under the Woods), the painting depicts a deep wooded landscape punctuated by a stream where menSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean Charles Cazin Landscape Oil on CanvasJean Charles Cazin (1841-1901). Oil on canvas depicting a landscape with a wooded farmhouse. Signed along the lower left. Dimensions: Unframed; height: 15 in x width: 18 1/2 in. Framed; height: 21 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Pierre Kolasinski (French, b. 1941) Oil Painting on Canvas Landscape ImpressionismJean Pierre Kolasinski (French, b. 1941) Oil Painting on Canvas Landscape Impressionism. size: 18.25 x 21.75, 32 x 35.5 outside frame. ASKart: Jean Kolasinski (Born 1941) is known for PaintingSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jean Kevorkian, b. 1933, "Luguivy de la Mer" o/cOil on canvas with fishing boast at anchor, signed in full lower left. (TCRE2504 WWT) 24" x 28.5" Framed: 33.5" x 37.5" x 3.5" Provenance: From a private Manhattan collector.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Baptiste Camille Corot, Oil on Canvas Painting, Fishermen at River Landscape, Signed, FramedCamille Corot, Oil on Canvas Painting, Fishermen at River Landscape, Signed, Framed. Signed lower right. size: 21.25 x 28.75, 30.5 x 38 outside frame. ASKart: Jean-Baptiste-Camille Corot (1796 - 1875)See Sold Price
Sold2016Manner of Jean Baptiste Camille CorotOil on Canvas Landscape in the French Impressionist style. Age darkened canvas appears to be unsigned. Pencil writing on the stretch reads D;Apres Corot, and other illegible writing. Work measures 21"See Sold Price
Sold2023Manner Of Jean Pierre Dubord (1949 -) Landscape Oil On CanvasMedium: Oil On Canvas Painting Size: 29 x 36 inches Frame Size: 32 x 44 inches Condition: This artwork is in good overall condition for its age. Signature: Signed Artist: Manner Of Jean Pierre DubordSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN-PIERE DUBORD OIL ON CANVAS LANDSCAPE V$10,000MEASUREMENTS: 30"WX42" FRAMED, MINT CONDITION/"in the style of" Jean-Pierre Dubord is a French Postwar & Contemporary painter who was born in 1949. Oil on canvas landscape painting/Private collection,See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN-PIERRE CAPRON (20th Century French 1921-1997 Oil on canvas, Landscape with cluster of stone,JEAN-PIERRE CAPRON (20th Century French 1921-1997 Oil on canvas, Landscape with cluster of stone, houses. Signed and dated lower right “J.P. Capron, 1974”, H. 39” X W. 31”, Frame: Framed in aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean HILL (XIX-XX) 'Snow Landscape' oil on canvas. (W:48 x H:77 cm)Jean HILL (XIX-XX) 'Snow Landscape' a painting, oil on canvas. (W:48 x H:77 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Early 20th Century Oil on Canvas LandscapesTwo Early 20th Century Oil on Canvas Landscapes, one features a ruined monastery and stream with row boat, 20" x 26", along with, Jean Vanneur (20th century) oil on canvas "Countryside", signature lowSee Sold Price
13 hrs LeftJasper521960's French Cubist Oil Painting Bright Landscape with Tree Amazing Colors 20th Century$700
2024Bill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsRussian painting attributed to Ivan Shishkin , oil on canvas, Landscape with tree's. size 24 x 36See Sold Price
May 18RbfineartsBarend Cornelis Koekkoek (Dutch, 1803-1862) Oil On Canvas Landscape Painting 1836$160(3 bids)
May 18RbfineartsWilliam Mason Brown (American, 1828-1898) Oil On Canvas Landscape Painting W/ Initials$120(2 bids)
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupEuropean 19th C. Oil on Canvas Landscape Painting.$25
6 days LeftWinter Associates 20th C. oil on canvas landscape, indistinctly signed at lower right, depicts a figure in overalls$75
May 18Winfield Auction GalleryChatten Oil on Canvas Landscape of Rural Village Scene, Framed, C1890$200
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsJack Hannah Rare Original Painting Oil On Canvas Landscape Signed Framed Artwork$375
May 21Hess Fine AuctionsWilhelm Brauer Large Signed Impasto Oil on Canvas Landscape Church Steeple Painting$10
3 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Oil On Canvas 'Landscape' By Israeli Artist (1935–2012) Itzchak Tarkay$4,500