Sold2023Abele Jacopi for Lenci Turin Madonna & Child SculptureAn Abele Jacopi (Italian, 1882-1957) for Lenci Turin ceramic figural sculpture depicting the Madonna holding the Child high in her arms and pressed against her right cheek. Marked on underside.See Sold Price
Sold2018Lenci "Madonna dei gigli"Ceramica formata a colaggio eLenci "Madonna dei gigli"Polychrome opaque cast ceramic. Turin, 1936. Signed under the base "Lenci 29-5-36 MADE IN ITALY TORINO" and with the INITIALS of the decorator "SR". (21x22x18.5 cm.) (defectsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lenci Lot consisting of two polychrome opaque cast ceramic sculptures. Turin, 1930s. Signed underLenci Lot consisting of two polychrome opaque cast ceramic sculptures. Turin, 1930s. Signed under the base. (cm h 18; cm h 13) Literature A. Panzetta, Le ceramiche Lenci. Catalogo dell'Archivio storicSee Sold Price
Sold2021PIERO DUCATO Lenci,"Madonna con Bambino", TerracottaPIERO DUCATO Produzione Lenci, Italia 1930 ca. "Madonna con Bambino", Terracotta maiolicata modellata a colaggio e dipinta in policromia, firmata Lenci Torino (usure).Bibliografia: A. Panzetta, Le cerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Helen Scavini Lenci Turin Polychrome Madonna Wall MaskA Helen Konig Scavini Lenci Turin ceramic polychrome wall mask depicting the Madonna with a black veil having multicolored designs and gold halo encircling her head. Marked on upper back side.See Sold Price
Sold2023Helen Konig Scavini for Lenci "Madonna dell'amore"A 1930's Helen Konig Scavini (Italian, 1886-1974) for Lenci "Madonna dell'amore" polychrome ceramic figural sculpture depicting the Madonna having a gold halo, cloaked in an orange patterned robe withSee Sold Price
Sold2023Helen Konig Scavini for Lenci "Madonna dell'amore"A 1930's Helen Konig Scavini (Italian, 1886-1974) for Lenci "Madonna dell'amore" polychrome ceramic figural sculpture depicting the Madonna having a cream halo, cloaked in blue with palms open facingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Probably Lenci Porcelain MadonnaDESCRIPTION: A probably Lenci Porcelain sculpture portraying the bust of Madonna, excellently hand painted with realistic details and topped with a detailed vail displaying multicolroed motifs. The boSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sandro Vacchetti (Carrù 1889 - Torino 1976) "Madonna" Polychrome underglazed cast ceramic.Sandro Vacchetti (Carrù 1889 - Torino 1976) "Madonna" Polychrome underglazed cast ceramic. Manufacture of Lenci, Turin, 1929. Signed under the base "Lenci MADE IN ITALY 5-II-29". (24x26x23 cm.) (slSee Sold Price
Sold201814" 1930's ALL ORIGINAL LENCI REGIONAL DOLL.Hang tag reads: Piana dei Greci Sicillia. Female with black mohair wig, dressed in bright colorful felt regional clothing. Stand. Condition: age fading to ribbons only. Some moth holes.See Sold Price
Sold2024Cerchia di Leonardo da Vinci (Ambrogio de' Predis?) Madonna and Child (Madonna dei Fiori)Oil on panel Panel cm. 45x36. Framed Questa mirabile tavola devozionale, raffinato prodotto della stretta cerchia di Leonardo a Milano, presenta la Vergine a mezzo busto che con la mano destra porge aSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE IRON SHIP DOOR STOP STOPPER SCULPTURE 1930's Vintage Cast Iron Christopher Columbus EraVINTAGE IRON SHIP DOOR STOP STOPPER SCULPTURE 1930's Vintage Cast Iron Christopher Columbus Era Cast Iron Ship Door Stop Stopper Sculpture, original paint, rich aged patina and which would make an imSee Sold Price
Sold2023RARE STUDIO DEL CAMPO BRUTALIST SCULPTURE , TURIN ITALY ,CAST BRONZE WITH COLOR ENAMELRARE STUDIO DEL CAMPO BRUTALIST SCULPTURE MADE IN ITALY CAST BRONZE WITH COLOR ENAMEL DETAILS ON THE FRONT, STANDS 15 IN TALL 18 IN WIDE SIGNED BY THE ARTIST FRONT RIGHT DEL CAMPO 84, STUNNING PIECE .See Sold Price
Sold2020Art Deco Figural Bronze SculptureLarge solid bronze Art Deco figural sculpture, 1930s. Base inscised with artist's cypher "AG".See Sold Price
Sold2024A rare Lenci porcelain figure of a 300 Series boy doll by Sandro Vacchetti,A rare Lenci porcelain figure of a 300 Series boy doll by Sandro Vacchetti, standing with hands in pocket, blue side glancing eyes and blonde hair, circular base with Lenci Turin Italy paper label andSee Sold Price
Sold2018ABELE JACOPI LENCI-TURIN CERAMIC FIGURAL VASEAbele Jacopi (ITALIAN, 1882 - 1657) Lenci-Turin Italian polychromatic glaze earthenware figural "Fai Regazza Abissina" or "Abyssinian Girl" vase; executed circa 1936. Bottom marked "LENCI MADE IN ITALSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sandro Vacchetti (Carrù 1889 - Torino 1976) "Primo viaggio" Small container in polychromeSandro Vacchetti (Carrù 1889 - Torino 1976) "Primo viaggio" Small container in polychrome underglaze cast ceramic. Manufacture of Essevi, Turin, 1930s. Marked in black under the base "ESSEVI. MADESee Sold Price
Sold2020Helen Scavini König, Bust 'Sofferenza', 1933Helen Scavini König, Bust 'Sofferenza', 1933, H. 28.5 cm. Made by Lenci, Turin. Earthenware, polychrome glaze. Back faintly inscribed. Bottom: Lenci MADE IN ITALY, cat signet (black glaze stamp),See Sold Price
Sold2022Angelo Minghetti (Bologna 1822 -1885), Polychrome Glazed Ceramic Sculpture, Madonna and ChildAngelo Minghetti (Bologna 1822 -1885), Polychrome Glazed Ceramic Sculpture, Madonna and Child Depicting the Madonna and Jesus as a baby seated on a thrown and decorated in polychrome. Height: 65 cm,See Sold Price
Sold2022Papier-Mache Sculpture, Madonna and the MilkGrand Tour paper mache relief sculpture coated in polychrome plaster of the Madonna and Child depicting Mary nursing the Christchild, who is attired in a red garment and Italian "cornicello" or red coSee Sold Price
Sold20171930's LENCI LOT: 24" 1930's BOUDOIR DOLL; LENCIBeautfiul Lenci boudoir doll with painted blue side glance eyes. Red mohair wig is braided with bun at nape. Dressed in original pink cotton organdy dress with varigated tiered rows of ruffles on bothSee Sold Price
Sold2024A 1930s Lenci 300 Series boy bridegroom,A 1930s Lenci 300 Series boy bridegroom, with pressed felt face, brown painted side glancing eyes, brown mohair wig, jointed felt body with two fingers stitched together, original black felt tail coatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albertinelli Mariotto, Madonna col Bambino e San Giovanninoolio su tavola, W. 96 - H. 119 Cm, Expertise Dott.ssa Mina Gregori, "Quest'opera si collega strettamente all'arte di Fra Bartolomeo e rappresenta l'ultimo stile di Mariotto Albertinelli, quando lavoraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Montagna Benedetto, Madonna con Bambino su sfondo di paesaggiotempera su tavola, W. 42 - H. 57 Cm, Expertise Prof. Ugo Ruggeri, “Si tratta di un'opera di qualità molto notevole, dipinta evidentemente da un artista gravitante, nella cerchia di Giovanni BSee Sold Price
5 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresMystique of Madonna: Veiled Maiden Bust Sculpture - (11.4lbs)$300
5 days LeftForum AuctionsMichela (Ignazio) Descrizione e Disegni del Palazzo dei Magistrati Supremi di Torino, Turin, 1841£280
5 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSSCARPA. Memoria chirurgica sui piedi torti congeniti dei fanciulli€600
5 days LeftFrost & NicklausEstelle Fowlkes, Still Life, 1930s Painting Oil on Canvas Board, Dunlop Studio$160(1 bid)
5 days LeftFrost & NicklausE.G. Fisher, Stll Life, Tea Pot & Candle, Oil Painting on Canvas Board, Framed, 1930s$160
16 mins LeftCarstens GalleriesMarcel Bouraine Pair of Art Deco Bronze Bookends H: 7" W: 6" D: 4" France 1930s$2,500
5 days LeftFrost & NicklausCreamer & Sugar Bowl, 1930s Challis Cascade, James River Potteries, Virginia$50
Oct 08Barton & Co.Mauritizio Pelligrin, "All'ombradei Tuoi Passi" c. 1992, Sculpture Installation Mixed Media$220
16 mins LeftCarstens GalleriesMarcel Debut Orientalist Bronze Sculpture of Tunisian Fruit Seller France$1,000