Sold2017Guy Bardone (B. 1927) Les Poules Sur La TableGUY BARDONE (FRENCH B. 1927) ”LES POULES SUR LA TABLE” OIL ON CANVAS SIGNED 29” X 20” 38” X 28.75” WITH FRAME Good condition Provenance: Findlay Gallery, NY; Private Collection, United StaSee Sold Price
Sold2023ÉCOLE MODERNEÉCOLE MODERNE Portrait de famille Huile sur toile Oil on canvas H 65 x L 54 cm - H 25 5/8 x W 21 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Marcel Dyf (1899-1985): Nature mort aux fleurs sur laMarcel Dyf (1899-1985): Nature mort aux fleurs sur la table Oil on canvas, signed 'Dyf' lower right. 24 x 29 in., 32 1/2 x 39 in. (frame).Note: This work is registered with the Archives of Marcel Dyf,See Sold Price
Sold2020École européenne - Paysage au champÉcole européenne (XIX) Paysage au champ Description (FR): Huile sur toile Description (EN): Oil on canvas Dimension (PO): 100,33cm x 73.66cm Dimension (CM): ART Rapport deSee Sold Price
Sold2020École américaine - LandscapeÉcole américaine (XX) Landscape Description (FR): Huile sur toile Description (EN): Oil on canvas Dimension (PO): 12" x 16" Dimension (CM): 30.48 x 40,64cm Rapport de condiSee Sold Price
Sold2020École canadienne - CityÉcole canadienne (XX) City Description (FR): Huile sur toile Description (EN): Oil on canvas Dimension (PO): 32" x 44" Dimension (CM): 81.28cm x 111.76cm Rapport de conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jacques Martin-Ferrieres (French, 1891-1972) Dahlias sur bouillotte en marbre, 1955Jacques Martin-Ferrieres (French, 1891-1972) Dahlias sur table bouillotte en marbre, 1955 oil on canvas signed Martin Ferrieres (lower left); dated (lower right) 13 x 16 1/4 inches. Property from theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on canvas signed Armand TatossianOil on canvas/Huile sur toile signée Armand Tatossian 24 X 30 Retour au villageSee Sold Price
Sold2020LUCAS PRICE (British, born in 1975)LUCAS PRICE (Britannique, né en 1975) Snoopy for president, 2016 Huile sur toile signée au dos Oil on canvas, signed on reverse 46 x 46 cm - 17.7 × 17.7 in 1 200 / 1 800 €See Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on canvas/Huile sur toile signee Louis Belzile 10 XOil on canvas/Huile sur toile signee Louis Belzile 10 X 12See Sold Price
Sold2023SUIVEUR DE JAN JOSEF I HOREMANS (1682-1759) Scène d'aubergeSUIVEUR DE JAN JOSEF I HOREMANS (1682-1759) Scène d'auberge Huile sur toile. (Rentoilée). Olieverf op doek. Oil on canvas. 54,5 x 43,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023JEAN JANSEM (1920–2013)JEAN JANSEM (1920–2013) MERE ET FILLE Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite Oil on canvas; signed lower right 55 X 38 CM • 21 5/8 X 15 IN. Notes: Madame Flora Jansem a confirm&#See Sold Price
Sold2020Peregrine HEATHCOTE (1973) Routeplan Huile surPeregrine HEATHCOTE (1973) Routeplan Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite Oil on canvas signed lower right Dimensions 76 x 76 cm - 29.72 x 29.2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022EDUARDO TAMARIZ (né en 1945) - JEUNE FILLEEDUARDO TAMARIZ (né en 1945) JEUNE FILLE MEXICAINE DANS SA CUISINE Huile sur toile Signée en bas à gauche Oil on canvas; signed lower left 50 x 40,5 cm • 19 3/4 x 16 in. PROVENANCSee Sold Price
Sold2022JANE SIMONE BUSSY (1906-1960) Anémones Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite OilJANE SIMONE BUSSY (1906-1960) Anémones Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite Oil on canvas, signed lower right H 46 x L 38 cm - H 18 1/8 x W 15 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDUARDO TAMARIZ (né en 1945) - JEUNE FILLEEDUARDO TAMARIZ (né en 1945) JEUNE FILLE MEXICAINE DEVANT UN VILLAGE Huile sur toile Signée en bas à gauche Oil on canvas; signed lower left 50 x 40,5 cm • 19 3/4 x 16 in. PROVENASee Sold Price
Sold2018Tremblay, Roland (1955- ) Les forets densesHuile sur toile, signee au dos Roland Tremblay Oil on canvas, signed on the back Roland Tremblay 18" x 24"; 45.72 x 60.96 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Sima (1891-1971), Composition, huile sur toile, signée et datée 1961, 60x73Joseph Sima (1891-1971), Composition, oil on canvas, signed and dated 1961, 60x73 cm; Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist; Private collection, Lausanne, Switzerland huile sur toile, signSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, huile sur toile, signée etBernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 49x93 cm; Bernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, oil on canvas, sSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARTIN BARRÉ (1924-1993) 60-t-27, 1960 Huile sur toile signée contre-signée etMARTIN BARRÉ (1924-1993) 60-t-27, 1960 Huile sur toile signée contre-signée et datée au verso Oil on canvas, signed and dated on the back H 28 x L 26 cm - H 11 x W 10 1/4 in PROVENSee Sold Price
Sold2022Armand Guillaumin (1841-1927), "Paysage d’Ile de France", vers 1885, huile sur toile,Armand Guillaumin (1841-1927), "Paysage d'Ile de France", circa 1885, oil on canvas, signed, 81x65 cm; The work will be reproduced in the second volume of the Catalogue Raisonné Armand Guillaumin,See Sold Price
Sold2022Maurice Brianchon (1899-1979), "Danseuses au foyer de l'Opéra", 1944, huile sur toile,Maurice Brianchon (1899-1979), "Danseuses au foyer de l'Opéra", 1944, huile sur toile, signée, 154x214 cm; Maurice Brianchon (1899-1979), "Dancers at the Opera House", 1944, oil on canvas, signeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges KARS (1880-1945) Ruelle de village Huile surGeorges KARS (1880-1945) Ruelle de village Huile sur toile, signée et datée 1934 en bas à gauche 51 x 40 cm- Village alley Oil on canvas, signed and dated 1934 at the bottom left 51 x 40 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Camoin (1879-1965), "Environs de St-Tropez", huile sur toile, signée, 41x65Charles Camoin (1879-1965), "Environs de St-Tropez", oil on canvas, signed, 41x65 cm; The authenticity of this painting has been confirmed by Madame Anne-Marie Grammont-Camoin, and it will be includedSee Sold Price
BonhamsSuiveur de Theodor van Aenvack (Anvers 1633-1690) Nature morte aux fruits de fin d'été...€500
BonhamsEntourage de Jacques Courtois, dit le Borgognone (Saint-Hippolyte 1621-1676 Rome) Scène de ...€750
BonhamsLéon-Victor Dupré (French, Limoges 1816-1879 Paris). Paysage au crépuscule€500(1 bid)
May 30Art Research ParisMICHEL VAFIADIS (1931-2023) "Composition", Huile sur toile, signé en bas à droite. Oil on canvas,€600
May 30Art Research ParisLÉON ZACK (1892-1980) "Composition", Huile sur toile, signé en bas à droite et daté 70. Oil on€750
May 30Art Research ParisLÉON ZACK (1892-1980) Jeune Homme accroupi, 1993 Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite. (Un€1,000
May 30Art Research ParisEUGÈNE NARBONNE (1885-1973) VIEUX MENTON Huile sur toile. Signée en haut à droite et titrée au€100
May 30Art Research ParisJEAN MESSAGIER (1920-1999) "Sans titre", Huile sur toile et oeufs au plat factices en silicone€1,500
Champagne AuctionsCarbu, François - Bretagne - Barques de pêche à l'entrée du portCA$300(13 bids)