Sold2024Leon Berkowitz Abstract Oil Painting Vintage 1977 Emerge AscendDescribed By:Michelle CNX 1611 8122 Title:Leon Berkowitz Abstract Oil Painting Vintage 1977 Emerge Ascend Description: Leon Berkowitz Abstract Oil Painting Vintage 1977 Emerge Ascend Signature:SigSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Leon Berkowitz Abstract SerigraphsA pair of abstract color field serigraph prints by Leon Berkowitz (1911-1987), a founding member of the Washington Color School known for filling his works with fields of vibrant modulated color similSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2pc) LEON BERKOWITZ (American, 1911-1987)Dualities #1 & #2 Lithograph Each signed lower right, #1 ed. 90/94, #2 ed. 94/94; with Alcoa Dev labels on bottom of frames, each with Kingpitcher Gallery labels on verso overall: 30-1/4 x 22-1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pratts Poultry Regulator Cardboard SignEasle back. Has good color. Shows some wear, discoloration, wrinkles, and some paper damage along the edge. It displays very well. Marked Leon Berkowitz, Phila. 18"x20". Rated 8.25See Sold Price
Sold2018LEON FROST ACRYLIC & GLASS OCCASIONAL TABLELEON FROST FOR LION ACRYLIC AND GLASS OCCASIONAL TABLE, LATE 20TH C., H 16 3/8", W 45", L 51 1/4" :Circa 1970-1980. Having two glass tiered surfaces with beveled edges, supported by an acrylic base siSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amazing Leon Polk Smith Acrylic CanvasLeon Polk Smith acrylic canvas. 14 x 12 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1906 - 1996. One of the foremost pioneers of the minimalist movement, Leon Polk Smith transformed American paintinSee Sold Price
Sold2020Leon Spilliaert 1881-1946 Belgian Acrylic on PaperAcrylic on paper. Featuring a black cat sitting on a beach with a bird flying overhead. Signed "L Spilliaert" to the bottom left. Attributed to Leon Spilliaert (1881-1946, Belgium). 20.5 x 12 cm (8.25See Sold Price
Sold2023LEON BELAUNZARAN (B.1944 MEXICO) ACRYLIC ON CANVASDEPICTS MARKET SCENE IN VIBRANT COLOR. SGND. BOTTOM RIGHT CORNER. SIGHT VIEW 15 3/4" X 23 3/4". PURCHASED IN HAITI 1964. TERMS: UPDATED 2023 TERMS FOR PURCHASING AND SHIPPING OF AUCTION ITEMS. PLEASESee Sold Price
Sold2016Smith, Leon Polk (1906-1996) "Constellation" PaintingSmith, Leon Polk (American, 1906-1996) Acrylic Painting. “Constellation.” Acrylic on paper. Signed lower right LPS ’69. Repeating multi-color design. In good condition. Measures 9 ” x 6 ”. TSee Sold Price
Sold2016Smith, Leon Polk (1906-1996) "Constellation" PaintingSmith, Leon Polk (American, 1906-1996) Acrylic Painting. “Constellation.” Acrylic on paper. Signed lower right LPS ’70. Geometric triangular forms with red, blue, purple, yellow, and orange quarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leon Tebbe, 'Augen', 1995Leon Tebbe, 'Augen', 1995, 42.5 x 52 cm (frame). Acrylic on wood. Signed lower right: Leon Tebbe and dated: (19)95 (pencil). Signed on the reverse of the backing board: Leon Tebbe and partially illegiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vikki Carr | Rebecca De Leon Almazan, "Pedro's Madonna"Rebecca De Leon Almazan (Texas, 1935-2018), "Pedros Madonna", acrylic on canvas, 2005, inscription reads "for my brother Pedro / Love, Rebecca", includes Certificate of Authenticity asSee Sold Price
Sold2020LEON MCCUTCHEON (American, b. 1959)LEON MCCUTCHEON (American, b. 1959), ''Blues Folk'', acrylic on wallpaper laid on panel, unsigned, artist biography and Pure Vision Arts gallery adhered to verso. Sight 24''h, 30''w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jose Joya (1931 - 1995)Jose Joya (1931 - 1995) Cloud Burst signed and dated 1981 (lower right) acrylic on canvas 30" x 24" (76 cm x 61 cm) Accompanied by a certificate issued by Mrs. Josefa Joya Baldovinoconfirming the authSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lee Aguinaldo (1933 - 2007) Green Circulation No. 23Green Circulation No. 23 signed and dated 1975 (verso) acrylic (aqua-tec) 24" x 24" (61 cm x 61 cm) PROVENANCEA gift from the artist to the present owner Lee Aguinaldo’s paintings are often spaSee Sold Price
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall 'Bezaleel and his Two Golden Cherubim, 1966' original lithograph$400
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall 'Moses Sees the Suffering of His People' original lithograph from The Story of the Exo$800
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall 'Bezaleel and his Two Golden Cherubim, 1966' original lithograph from The Story of the$800
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall 'God Turns Moses Staff into a Serpent, 1966' original lithograph$800
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall 'Moses & the Burning Bush, 1966' original lithograph$800
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall 'Moses Shows the Elders the Tablets of the Law, 1966$800
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall 'Pharaohs Daughter and Moses, 1966' original lithograph$800
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall 'Moses Sees the Suffering of His People, 1966' original lithograph 1966$800
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall 'Moses and the Serpent' original lithograph from The Story of the Exodus$800
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall 'Moses & the Burning Bush' 1966, original lithograph from The Story of the Exodus$800
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall 'Moses and the Tablets of the Law' original lithograph from The Story of the Exodus$800
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall 'Pharaohs Daughter and Moses' original lithograph from The Story of the Exodus$800
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall 'God Turns Moses Staff into a Serpent' original lithograph from The Story of the Exodu$800
22 hrs LeftAkiba GalleriesRobert Natkin (1930-2010) "Redding View" Acrylic On Canvas Painting$10,000(1 bid)