Sold2022Tappeto "Stella", disegno di Federica Tondato per Fedora designAnnodato a mano, 100 nodi per Sq/inch, 100% lana, made in India. Anno 2019, W. 460 - D. 380 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tappeto "Star", disegno di Federica Tondato per Fedora designAnnodato a mano, 100 nodi per Sq/inch, 100% lana, made in India. Anno 2019, W. 360 - D. 305 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2019CESARE LEONARDI, FRANCA STAGI Due poltroneCESARE LEONARDI, FRANCA STAGI Due poltrone 'Ribbon' per BERNINI DI FIGLINE, Valdarno, 1969. Acciaio inossidabile, vetroresina. Altezza cm 65, larghezza 100, profondità 70. A pair of 'Ribbon' chairSee Sold Price
Sold2020Cesare Leonardi and Franca Stagi, Ribbon chair, modelCesare Leonardi and Franca Stagi Ribbon chair, model CL9 BerniniItaly, 1961lacquered fiberglass, chrome-plated steel39 w × 27 d × 26.5 h in (99 × 69 × 67 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2020TOMMASO BARBI (disegno di)Lampada da terra. Ottone, ottone sbalzato. Italia produzione recente. Altezza 180 ottime condizioni, lievissimi segni d'usura, piccole righe EXCELLENT CONDITIONS, MINOR WEAR SIGNS AND LINES A FLOOR LASee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Cesare Leonardi and Franca Stagi FiberglassPair of Cesare Leonardi and Franca Stagi Fiberglass 'Ribbon' Chairs 23 1/2 x 37 x 26 in. Sold Phillips, NY, September 16, 2006, Lot 267.See Sold Price
Sold2021Gaetano Pesce for Zero Disegno EtagereGaetano Pesce for Zero Disegno molded polyurethane resin three-tier etagere, dated and inscribed "Miami 23.10.02" on the apron. [49 1/2" H x 15 1/2" Diam.]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Cesare Leonardi & Franca Stagi Ribbon chairCesare Leonardi (1935-2021) & Franca Stagi (1937-2008) for Fiarm Ribbon chair, model CL9 Venice, Italy, 1960s lacquered fiberglass, chrome-plated steel, leather unmarked 39"w x 27"d x 26 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Chandelier by Leonardi Leoncillo for Lumi 1950sHeight: 85 cm Diameter: 80 cm Gorgeous ceramic and brass chandelier with adjustable lights. Design by Leonardi Leoncillo for Lumi. 1950s. The chandelier consists of a patinated brass support stem, theSee Sold Price
Sold2020TOMMASO BARBI (disegno di)Lampada da terra. Ottone, ottone sbalzato. Italia produzione recente. Altezza 198 ottime condizioni, lievissimi segni d'usura, piccole righe EXCELLENT CONDITIONS, MINOR WEAR SIGNS, SMALL LINES A FLOORSee Sold Price
Sold2020TOMMASO BARBI (disegno di)Lampada da terra. Ottone, ottone sbalzato. Italia produzione recente. Altezza 198 ottime condizioni, lievissimi segni d'usura, piccole righe GOOD GENERAL CONDITIONS. SCRATCHES, LINES AND WEAR SIGNS ASee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Leonardi & Stagi for Bernini Ribbon ChairsPair Leonardi & Stagi for Bernini Ribbon Lounge Chairs, circa 1961 by Cesare Leonardi and Franca Stagi Dimensions: 25" H x 39" x 26 1/2" D (STEV44/2)(MS)See Sold Price
Sold2022Franca Stagi; Cesare Leonardi, 'Ribbon chair' easy chair, 1961Franca Stagi; Cesare Leonardi, 'Ribbon chair' easy chair, 1961, H. 67 x 95 x 78 cm. Made by Bernini, Carate Brianza, 1961-69. Tubular metal, chrome-plated, fiberglass-reinforced polyester shell, paintSee Sold Price
Sold2021CESARE LEONARDI, FRANCA STAGI Molded White Ribbon ChairCESARE LEONARDI, FRANCA STAGI Molded White Ribbon Chair. Lacquered Fiberglass Ribbon Seat. Enameled Metal Hairpin Base. -- Dimensions: H: 31 inches: W: 36 inches: D: 26 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021Cesare Leonardi & Franca Stagi, Adjustable 'Molla'Ceasare Leonardi & Franca Stagi Two adjustable 'Molla' Tension Lamps, 1970s Rubber, chrome. Manufactured in Italy. Each: fits up to 12' ceiling.See Sold Price
Sold2024Model CL9 Ribbon Chair by Cesare Leonardi and Franca Stagi for Bernini/Fiarm Modern Space Age 1960sAn outstanding original model CL9 "Ribbon Chair" by Cesare Leonardi and Franca Stagi for Bernini/Fiarm. Made in Italy, 1961. Original production tag attached (see photo for reference). Also known as tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cesare Leonardi (1935-2021) e Franca Stagi (1937-2008) Lot of two floor lamps with two and threeCesare Leonardi (1935-2021) e Franca Stagi (1937-2008) Lot of two floor lamps with two and three positionable spotlights model "Jeep". Produced by Lumenform, Italy, 1969. Yellow and red painted steel.See Sold Price
Sold2022Achille Leonardi (Italy,1800-1870) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Achille Leonardi (Italian, 1800 - 1870) after Raphael NAME: Madonna della Seggiola MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Some small scrathes/paint losses. Minor stable craquelure. Some scaSee Sold Price
Sold2019HANS J WEGNER (DISEGNO DI) 2Coppia di poltrone. Tubolare metallico cromato, pelle imbottita. Italia anni '90 90x95x90 A PAIR OF ARMCHAIRS ( ORIGINAL DESIGN BY)See Sold Price
Sold2017Goldscheider, disegno Josef Lorenzl (1892-1950),Terraglia modellata a colaggio dipinta in policromia sotto vernice. Altezza cm 34 Marchi impressi, etichetta cartacea Goldscheider, Wien sulla baseSee Sold Price
Sold2020Cesare Leonardi - "Solidi Series" ChairDescription - Cesare Leonardi "Solidi Series" chair. Dimensions - 46" x 31" x 31"See Sold Price
Sold2018GALLIARI. Disegno con scenografia.GALLIARI. Disegno con scenografia.Disegno di mm. 321 x 492. Piccoli margini. Monocromo con disegno architettonico delineato in bistrò, rilievi e ombreggiature colorati all’acquarello. Piccola mancaSee Sold Price
Sold2015ALVAR AALTO Un carrello per ARTEK, disegnoALVAR AALTO Un carrello per ARTEK, disegno 1937, produzione anni '70. Legno di betulla naturale e laccato, vimini, piano in piastrelle di ceramica. Cm 60 (h) x 90 x 64. Letteratura: Timo Keinanen, PekSee Sold Price
Sold2018CESARE LEONARDI, FRANCA STAGI Tre lampade daCESARE LEONARDI, FRANCA STAGI Tre lampade da tavolo o da parete "Jeep" per LUMENFORM, 1969. Acciaio verniciato, vetri stampati, marcati "Lumenform - mod. Jeep dep. Leonardi-Stagi" Altezza cm 33. A setSee Sold Price
13 hrs LeftAste Bolaffi CHARLOTTE PERRIAND 1903-1999 Credenza ‘Nuage’, disegno 1950 produzione Cassina 'I Maestri'€1,800(1 bid)
13 hrs LeftAste Bolaffi GIO PONTI 1891-1979 Due lampade da parete serie 99.80 per Venini, disegno 1946 - GIO PONTI€1,200
13 hrs LeftAste Bolaffi LE CORBUSIER, P. JEANNERET, C. PERRIAND (DA UN DISEGNO DI) Poltrona ‘LC2’ ultimo quarto del XX€800(1 bid)
13 hrs LeftAste Bolaffi PAUL IRIBE Poltrona 'Nautilus' produzione Annibale Colombo, disegno 1913 ultimo quarto del XX€2,200
13 hrs LeftAste Bolaffi LE CORBUSIER, P. JEANNERET, C. PERRIAND (DA UN DISEGNO DI) Due poltrone ‘LC3' ultimo quarto del€900
May 15Aste Bolaffi FILIPPO DE PISIS 1896-1956 Disegno erotico: uomo e donna 1930 - FILIPPO DE PISIS 1896-1956€1,000
13 hrs LeftAste Bolaffi LE CORBUSIER, P. JEANNERET, C. PERRIAND (DA UN DISEGNO DI) Divano 'LC2' ultimo quarto del XX Secolo€1,200
13 hrs LeftAste Bolaffi MARCEL BREUER (DA UN DISEGNO DI) Poltrona ‘Wassily’ probabile produzione Gavina, ultimo quarto€300
May 15Aste Bolaffi FILIPPO DE PISIS 1896-1956 Disegno erotico: uomo eretto 1932 - FILIPPO DE PISIS 1896-1956€1,000
13 hrs LeftAste Bolaffi LE CORBUSIER, P. JEANNERET, C. PERRIAND (DA UN DISEGNO DI) Chaise longue ‘LC 4’ ultimo quarto€600
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLLampada da tavolo decorata con disegno di bamboo Ceramica dorata, paralume in tessuto anch'esso€260
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLSebastiano Ricci (Belluno 1659 - Venezia 1734) Baccanale Disegno 275 x 422 mm Una analoga€800
13 hrs LeftAste Bolaffi MARCEL BREUER (DA UN DISEGNO DI) Poltrona ‘Wassily’ produzione ultimo quarto del XX secolo -€300
May 15Aste Bolaffi GEORGES BRAQUE 1882-1963 Pichet et oiseau 1955 - GEORGES BRAQUE 1882-1963 Pitcher and bird 1955€300(1 bid)
May 16Aste Bolaffi MARIO SIRONI 1885-1961 Figure 1956 ca - MARIO SIRONI 1885-1961 Figure 1956 ca€1,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi MICHELANGELO PISTOLETTO 1933 Interno di funivia a Cervinia - MICHELANGELO PISTOLETTO 1933 Interno€1,500
May 15Aste Bolaffi LUCIO FONTANA 1899-1968 Senza Titolo 1958 - LUCIO FONTANA 1899-1968 Untitled 1958€3,000
May 16Aste Bolaffi EMILIO SCANAVINO 1922-1986 Senza titolo 1961 - EMILIO SCANAVINO 1922-1986 Untitled 1961€400
May 16Aste Bolaffi EMILIO SCANAVINO 1922-1986 Cartella con dieci opere su carta 1952 - 1961 - EMILIO SCANAVINO€2,400