Sold2024Cerchia di Leonardo da Vinci (Ambrogio de' Predis?) Madonna and Child (Madonna dei Fiori)Oil on panel Panel cm. 45x36. Framed Questa mirabile tavola devozionale, raffinato prodotto della stretta cerchia di Leonardo a Milano, presenta la Vergine a mezzo busto che con la mano destra porge aSee Sold Price
Sold2015Roy Lichtenstein Cow going abstract 1982Tre serigrafie a colori dall'omonimo trittico di Roy Lichtenstein del 1974 Dimensioni foglio 78 x 66 cm la prima serigrafia è firmata in basso a destra a matita dall'Artista Ogni serigrafia è nuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Abstract ptg by Jose Bermudez,1958 (Cuban/American)Abstract painting by Jose Bermudez,1958(Cuban/American).This work is 49 inches by 34 inches in a frame 50 inches by 35 inches. Davids notes: Easily one of the most important abstraction paintings to aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Abstract ptg by Dimitry Krasnopevtsev, signed on backAbstract Painting by Dimitry Krasnopevtsev. This paintng is signed on the back, see the photos that will be uploaded later today.Painting: 17"x 15" in a frame: 18.75"x 16.5".(From Aktis Gallery)"DmitrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Guy Bardone French, 1927-2015 Plage de la Costa Brava,Guy Bardone French, 1927-2015 Plage de la Costa Brava, 1958/60 Signed Bardone (lr); signed G. Bardone, dated 58 / 60 and inscribed as titled on the reverse Oil on canvas 21 3/4 x 13 inches (55.2 x 33See Sold Price
Sold2020Theo Tobiasse 1961 Acrylic on CanvasTheo Tobiasse 1961 Acrylic on Canvas Modernist Abstract "La Poule Et Les Maisons Verte", Approx. 35" x 27.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Guardi Giovanni Antonio, La conversione di Sant'Osvaldo di Northumbriaolio su tela, W. 73 - H. 61 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pere Nicolau seguace di, L'Ultima Cena e la Cattura di Cristo nel Getsemaniscomparto di un polittico, tempera su tavola a fondo oro e pastiglia, W. 120 - H. 88 Cm, Expertise Aldo Bertini, 10 VII 1959 (“opera indubbia di un Maestro catalano del primo quarto del secolo XSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola della fine del XVIII secolo Veduta di La Vallettaolio su tela, W. 157 - H. 82 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Castello Giovanni Battista, La deposizione di Cristo dalla crocesiglato e datato al retro "BC 1607 Genova", iscritto al retro, tempera su pergamena, W. 270 - H. 330 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola caravaggesca del XVII secolo La conversione di Maria Maddalenaolio su tela, W. 87 - H. 108 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bertolotto Giovanni Lorenzo, Giuditta con la testa di Oloferneolio su tela, W. 123 - H. 171,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola romana del XVII secolo La conversione di un gentiluomoolio su tela, W. 93 - H. 110 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Extremely Rare Arthur Richer Abstract, 1950s L.A.Arthur Richer Untitled 1959 Gouache or oil on cardboard 12 x 10 inches (image) 18 x 16 inches (frame) Signed and dated on reverse; signed and inscribed to the artist and gallerist Herbert Wasserman onSee Sold Price
Sold2022de Caullery Louis scuola di, La Torre di Babeleolio su tavola, W. 63,5 - H. 45,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leonardo Nierman Abstract Bronze Sculpture Signed Edition of 6 Contemporary ArtArtist: Leonardo Nierman Title: Untitled Medium: Bronze Sculpture Size: 44" x 24" x 22", cube measure 16" x 16" x 16" Inscription: Etched signature and edition number Edition: From the limited editionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola veneziana del XVIII secolo Veduta di Venezia con la basilica di Santa Maria della Saluteolio su tela, W. 57 - H. 37 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large LEONARDO NIERMAN Abstract Oil Painting on BoardLEONARDO NIERMAN Abstract Oil Enamel on board. Signed lower right. NIERMAN Abstract Oil Enamel on board. Signed lower right.-- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 48 inches: W: 35.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola italiana del XVIII secolo Scorcio architettonico con la liberazione di San Pietrofirmato e datato "I.B.P. 1773", olio su tela, W. 178 - H. 119 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2016ICONA RAFFIGURANTE LA VERGINE DI SMOLENSK CON RIZA INtempera su tavola - restauri cm 32x27 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'THE MOTHER OF GOD OF SMOLENSK' WITH SILVER OKLAD, ASTRAKHAN, 1859, MARK OF G. SOLOMONOV - RESTORATIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2020Leonardo Nierman Abstract Bronze SculptureLeonardo Nierman (Mexican, b. 1932) abstract bronze sculpture, etched signature "Nierman" and edition "I / VI" along bottom, mounted on wood base. 25.5" H x 13" W x 10" D. Some scratches to wood base.See Sold Price
Sold2022Naldini Giovanni Battista, Compianto sul Cristo mortoolio su tavola, W. 45 - H. 55 Cm, Collezione Molinari Pradelli, Castenaso (BO), La Bottega di San Luca, Torino, 2003, Collezione privata, Torino, "Firenze e la Toscana dei Medici nell'Europa del '500"See Sold Price
Sold2022Ramenghi Giovanni Battista, Adorazione dei pastoriolio su rame, W. 34 - H. 51 Cm, La Bottega di San Luca, Torino, Collezione Privata, Torino, G. Manni, E. Negro e M. Pirondini, Arte emiliana - dalle raccolte storiche al nuovo collezionismo, Banca PopSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andrea Branzi,Decorative panel with wooden frame and linen fabric with decoration “La Farfalla di Battista”.Prototype of a fabric made of linen. The decoration was later printed on synthetic fabrics.Original siSee Sold Price
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSMilestone of Roman Carthography. NOLLI. Nuova pianta di Roma data in luce da Giambattista Nolli€12,000
6 days LeftNY Elizabeth LA VITA DI SFORZA (1556) PAOLO GIOVIO RARE 16TH-CENTURY ITALIAN ANTIQUE VELLUM$100