Sold2023Leonid Berman (Russian 1896-1976) original painting Bankok. According to consignor Wedding gift fromLeonid Berman (Russian 1896-1976) original painting Bankok. According to consignor Wedding gift from Kirk Askew and Constante Atwood 1958 Dimensions: H: 14 inches: W: 21 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2024LEONID BERMAN AMERICAN RUSSIAN BANGKOK OIL PAINTINGLeonid Gustavovic Berman, Russian, American, 1896 to 1976, an original oil painting on canvas depicting a river scene in Bangkok, 1958. Signed with an initial and dated, lower right. Framed. AdditionaSee Sold Price
2023Leonard Berman (Russian 1896-1976) original painting Bankok. According to consignor Wedding gift froLeonard Berman (Russian 1896-1976) original painting Bankok. According to consignor Wedding gift from Kirk Askew and Constante Atwood 1958 Dimensions: H: 14 inches: W: 21 inches --- -- We offer curbsiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Russian 1896 Coronation of Nicholas II Silver TokenTitle : Russian 1896 Coronation of Nicholas II Silver Token Description (FR) : Jeton en argent, Russe Imperial de la coronation de Nicholas II 1896, 25 mm Description (ENG) : Silver token, Imperial RuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Boris Tchoubanov (Russia,France,b 1946) oil paintingARTIST: Boris Tchoubanov (Russian, French, born 1946) TITLE: Un Soir pres de la Mer (titled on verso) YEAR: 1997 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Few minor scratches/paint losses. No visible inpaint uSee Sold Price
Sold2019André Masson etching and aquatint from La MysticiteMasson, Andre'(French 1896-1987), Untitled, from the portfolio ''La Mysticite Charnelle de Rene Crevel'' 1976; etching, aquatint in colours, signed and numbered 24/100 in pencil, 10 x 7.5 inches imageSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eugene Berman Russian, 1896-1972 Cyclops : aEugene Berman Russian, 1896-1972 Cyclops : a double-sided work Ink and wash on paper 8 3/4 x 6 1/2 inches (22.2 x 16.5 cm) C Property from the Estate of Roger PrigentSee Sold Price
Sold2019Alexandre Rene Veron, (French, 1826-1897)Alexandre Rene Veron (French, 1826-1897) "Le Chasseur, pres de la Calais" oil on canvas signed lower left, titled on "Salon de Paris" exhibition label on stretcher. Framed. 45-3/4" x 35", framed 58" xSee Sold Price
Sold2016NOUVEAU JEU "THE CHANNEL CROSSING" AIRPLANE SETLa Traversee de la Manche ( The Channel Crossing) Nouveau Jeu (New Game) made in France circa 1900. Wonderful toy has very detailed cast metal plane that crosses the English Channel. Very detailed plaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall 'La Reine De Seba - Solomon Greets The Queen Of Sheba', 1931-1939 Etching Signed &Marc Chagall 1887-1985 (Russian, French) La Reine de Seba / King Solomon Greets the Queen of Sheba 1958, From bible 1931-1939 Hand-painted etching signed lower right, numbered '91/100' lower left PrinSee Sold Price
Sold2023ALPHONSE MUCHA (1860-1939). LORENZACCIO / THEATRE DE LA RENAISSANCE. 1896. 79x27½ inches,ALPHONSE MUCHA (1860-1939) LORENZACCIO / THEATRE DE LA RENAISSANCE. 1896. 79x27½ inches, 200½x70 cm. F. Champenois, Paris. Condition B / B+: margins trimmed to border; small repaired tears aSee Sold Price
Sold2022PHOTOGRAPHIES ANCIENNES & MODERNESPierre MOLINIER (1900 - 1976)Autoportrait à la tête de poupée et au loup, c. 1967Tirage argentique mat d’époque.Tampon “Atelier du Grenier St Pierre - Bordeaux”DiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall (French/Russian, 1887-1985) La Vidion de Elie (The Vision of Elijah), (from the BibleMarc Chagall (French/Russian, 1887-1985) La Vidion de Elie (The Vision of Elijah), (from the Bible Series), 1952 etching with hand coloring initialed and numbered 94/100 in pencil 12 1/4 x 7 1/2 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Marc Chagall (French/Russian, 1887–1985) Avenue de la Victoire a Nice (from Nice et laAfter Marc Chagall (French/Russian, 1887–1985) Avenue de la Victoire à Nice (from Nice et la Côte d'Azur), 1967 color lithograph signed and numbered LXI/LXXV in pencil 24 x 18 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021ALEXANDRE BENOIS (RUSSIAN 1870-1960)ALEXANDRE BENOIS (RUSSIAN 1870-1960) La Grande Cascade, Parc de St. Cloud, 1933 watercolor on paper full sheet: 28 x 32 cm (11 x 12 5/8 in.) signed and dated lower right CONDITION Unframed, the wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marc Chagall 1887-1985 (Russian, French)Marc Chagall 1887-1985 (Russian, French) La paix future et le regne de Jerusalem selon la prophetie d'Isaie, pl.90 (Isaie, II, 1-7) (from the Bible series) hand colored etching (cut margins) / editionSee Sold Price
Sold2023JEWELRY. Grand Duke Sergei Alexandrovich of Russia18kt Gold Pocket Watch? A truly exemplary French L. Leroy & Cie of 7 Boulevard de la Madelaine, Paris 18kt yellow gold open face pocket chronometer watch. This masterpiece features an 18kt yellow goldSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Pougny (French, 1894-1956) Paysage de Paris (La Ligne de Chemin de Fer)Jean Pougny (French, 1894-1956) Paysage de Paris (La Ligne de Chemin de Fer) signed in Latin (lower right) oil on canvas 10.5 x 21.5cm (4 1/8 x 8 7/16in). Footnotes: Russian-French artist IvSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec LA TROUPE DE MADEMOISELLE ?GLANTINE LithographOriginal Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864 - 1901), LA TROUPE DE MADEMOISELLE ?GLANTINE, Lithograph printed in colors, 1896, Wittrock's C of D, on wove paper, (commissioned by Jane Avril, Paris) MattedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Erte "Rue de la Paix" Bronze SculptureRomain De Tirtoff, Erte (Russian/French, 1892 - 1990) Limited Edition cold-painted and hand cast bronze sculpture titled "Rue de la Paix". Using the lost wax process, with hand applied patina and embeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Maitres Affiches by Mucha - Bieres de la Meuse. 182This first edition, folio lithograph after a poster is from Les Maitres de l'Affiche. The work was published by Imprimerie Chaix under the direction of Jules Cheret in Paris between 1896 and 1900. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Romain de Tirtoff 'Erte' (Russian/French, 1892) "La Tosca" Bronze StatueDESCRIPTION: Romain de Tirtoff 'Erte' (Russian/French, 1892) "La Tosca" cold painted and parcel gilt sculpture depicting a female figure in ornate gown, completed on rectangular base, engraved: "La ToSee Sold Price
Sold2018MARC CHAGALL (French/Russian/American 1887-1985) AMARC CHAGALL (French/Russian/American 1887-1985) A DRAWING, "Pointing out the Route (L'Indication de la Route)," done between 1921-1927, pencil and charcoal on paper, signed "Marc" L/L and "Chagall" LSee Sold Price
Sold2021A PAIR OF PARIS, DAGOTY, PORCELAIN TOPOGRAPHICALA pair of Paris, Dagoty, porcelain topographical plates, early 19th century Each depicting a landscape, titled in gilding on reverse 'Ruine près Vienne' and 'Vûe de la Ville Imp le et R le/See Sold Price
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersPIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR - Le lac près de la montagne - Pencil drawing on paper$3,000
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsMarc Chagall, New York/France, Russian Federation (1887-1985), Philetas' Lesson (La le?on de$100
862 Lots AwayFederal Assets AuctioneersTrois Dimensions Optique de la serie Cinetiques by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1(1 bid)
IEGOR AuctionsFABERGÉ, D'après / After - "LES LYS DE LA VALLÉE" / “LILIES OF THE VALLEY"CA$200(8 bids)
679 Lots AwayFederal Assets AuctioneersTilla, Calcis, et Afa de la serie Lineaires (Triptych) by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1
791 Lots AwayFederal Assets AuctioneersOkta - Pos de la serie Structures Universelles De LOctogone by Vasarely (1908-19$1
3 days LeftBK Auctions168) Victor Vasarely "Kezdi De La Serie Folklore Planetaire" Mixed Media Print On Paper$1
880 Lots AwayRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Vega - 201 de la série Vega" Framed 1971 Heliogravure Print with$110
866 Lots AwayRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Vega - Zett - 2 de la série Structures Universelles Du Damier" Framed$110
826 Lots AwayRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "CTA - 105 - OR de la série CTA - 102" Framed 1971 Heliogravure Print$110
824 Lots AwayRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Tridim - J de la série Hommage A L'Hexagone" Framed 1971 Heliogravure$110
810 Lots AwayRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Bidim de la série Structures Universelles De L'Hexagone" Framed 1975$110
805 Lots AwayRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Etude De Lumiere - 2, Incandescence, Etude De Lumiere de la série$110
693 Lots AwayRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Amor - II (A, B) de la série Graphismes 3" Framed 1977 Heliogravure$110
640 Lots AwayRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Vega - 201 de la série Vega" Framed 1971 Heliogravure Print with$110
570 Lots AwayRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Axo - New York de la serie Structures Universelles De L'Hexagone"$110
535 Lots AwayRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Arcturus - II de la série Folklore Planetaire" Framed 1971$110
7 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Kezdi de la série Folklore Planetaire" Framed 1971 Heliogravure Print$110
723 Lots AwayRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Trois Dimensions Optique de la série Cinetiques" Framed 1973$190
726 Lots AwayRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Ontil, Uzok, et Imbituba de la serie Etres Ou Fantomes (Triptych)"$350