Sold2022Leopoldo 'LAX' Melticovitz IMPERMEABILI MORETTI Color lithograph poster, framedLeopoldo 'LAX' Melticovitz (1868-1944) IMPERMEABILI MORETTI Color lithograph poster, laid on linen, printed by Officine G. Ricordi and C. Milano, framed. Sheet 55 1/4 x 38 1/4 inches: 1403 x 972 mm. FSee Sold Price
Sold2022Adelaide Cole Chase American, 1868-1944 Portrait of Mrs. Hollis French, circa 1898Adelaide Cole Chase American, 1868-1944 Portrait of Mrs. Hollis French, circa 1898 Signed Adelaide Chase (ul); inscribed Mrs. Hollis French / 24 W .... St on the stretcher bar Oil on canvas 47 1/2 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2024ADELAIDE COLE CHASE OIL, PORTRAIT OF MARY SCHENCK.Adelaide Cole Chase (1868 - 1944) oil on canvas, portrait of Mary Shippen Schenck as a young girl. This portrait won the ‘Popular Prize’ at the PAFA in 1920 during its exhibition. Signed uSee Sold Price
Sold2022Adelaide Cole Chase American, 1868-1944 Portrait of Rue Elizabeth, Daughter of Hollis French, 1916Adelaide Cole Chase American, 1868-1944 Portrait of Rue Elizabeth, Daughter of Hollis French, 1916 Signed Adelaide Chase and dated 1916 (ul); inscribed Rue Elizabeth / daughter of Hollis French on theSee Sold Price
2018Jackson Pollock - 1944 Greeting CardJackson Pollock and Lee Krasner's 1944 Christmas card, printed in black ink on light blue paper. The artist's initials, date, and address are noted in the print/plate ("JP/1944/46 E 8th"), and the verSee Sold Price
Sold2021E. J. Keeling (active 1856-1873): Horse and SpanielE. J. Keeling (active 1856-1873): Horse and Spaniel Oil on canvas, 1868, signed 'E. J. Keeling' and dated lower right, lined. 28 x 36 in., 33 x 41 in. (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2022WOLDEMAR IVANOVICH KHAUTallinn, 1816 - San Pietroburgo, 1895 Paesaggio con giovane donna russa Firmato W Han e datato 1868 in basso a destra Acquarello su carta, cm 37X27 Provenienza: Milano, collezione privata Figlio e allSee Sold Price
Sold2023George E. Ohr, VaseGeorge E. Ohr Vase USA, 1898-1910glazed earthenware 5.5 h x 3.5 dia in (14 x 9 cm) Vase features an in-body twist and matte emerald and raspberry glaze. Incised script signature to underside 'See Sold Price
Sold2022George E. Ohr, VaseGeorge E. Ohr Vase USA, 1898-1910glazed earthenware 4.75 h × 5.5 w × 4.5 d in (12 × 14 × 11 cm) Vase features an irregular folded rim, in-body manipulations, and a mattSee Sold Price
Sold2016Edward Curtis (1868-1952 American) ''Homeward '' 1898Edward Curtis (1868-1952 American) ''Homeward '' 1898 Orotone Photograph 8''x10'' Image. A crisp goldtone image of the northwest coast natives in canoe. Signed l.r. with remnants of title label on verSee Sold Price
Sold2022George E. Ohr, PitcherGeorge E. Ohr Pitcher USA, 1898-1910glazed earthenware 4.5 h × 4.75 w × 3.75 d in (11 × 12 × 10 cm) Pitcher features a cut-out handle, manipulated rim, and rare matte pSee Sold Price
Sold2022George E. Ohr, VaseGeorge E. Ohr Vase USA, 1898-1910bisque earthenware 4.75 h × 6 w × 4.75 d in (12 × 15 × 12 cm) Incised script signature to underside 'G E Ohr'. ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eugenio Zampighi (Italian, 1859-1944)Eugenio Zampighi (Italian, 1859-1944) Oil on canvas. Signed 'E. Zampighi' (lower right). 22 x 30 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022George E. Ohr, Large vaseGeorge E. Ohr Large vase USA, 1898-1910bisque earthenware 4.75 h × 7.5 w × 6 d in (12 × 19 × 15 cm) Vase features pinched and folded rim and body. Incised script signatSee Sold Price
Sold2021Katsushika Hokusai (1760-1849)Katsushika Hokusai (1760-1849) Edo period (1615-1868), circa 1832 An oban yoko-e print of Izumizaki yagetsu (Night Moon at Izumizaki) from the series Ryukyu hakkei (Eight Views of the Ryukyu Islands),See Sold Price
Sold2022Filippo de Pisis(1898 - 1956)INTERNO CON UCCELLETTO E CARTUCCERAolio su tela, cm 70,1x49,8firma eFilippo de Pisis(1898 - 1956)INTERNO CON UCCELLETTO E CARTUCCERAolio su tela, cm 70,1x49,8firma e datasul retro: timbri Galleria del Milione, Milanoeseguito nel 1936L'opera e' registrata presso l'AssoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edward EberleAmerican, b. 1944 The Hornblower, 1990 Signed and dated E. S. Eberle 1990 near the base; also inscribed as titled Ceramic 48 1/2 x 23 x 20 1/2 inches (123.2 x 58.4 x 52.1 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2017Watercolor, Ink on Paper, Reginald Marsh(American, 1898-1954) signed and dated center 1944, titled "Tugs." Sight size: 21-1/2"h x 31"w. Provenance: Bernard Danenburg Galleries, Inc., 1000 Madison Ave., New York, NY.See Sold Price
Sold2022Maillol, Aristide (1861 - 1944), 'Statue femme debout le bras derrière le dos' (1898 / 1901)Maillol, Aristide (1861 - 1944) Baigneuse debout, first version  'Statue femme debout le bras derrière le dos', 1898 / 1901 Bronze, height: 66.5 cm, 26.1 in Monogram 'AM' [cast by FlorentinSee Sold Price
Sold2016Adolfo Wildt (Milano 1868 - 1931)I puri, 1918 grafite e oro su carta da lucido, cm 26,4 x 19,4_x000B_Firmato in basso a sinistra: A. Wildt 1918 preceduto dall€™iscrizione: Distintissima Signora Malvina Minerbi_x000B_Titolo in altSee Sold Price
Sold2022Filippo de Pisis(1898 - 1956)VASO CON FIORIolio su tavola, cm 40x30firma e dataeseguito nelFilippo de Pisis(1898 - 1956)VASO CON FIORIolio su tavola, cm 40x30firma e dataeseguito nel 1943L'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dell'Associazione per il Patrocinio dell'Opera di Filippo de PisisSee Sold Price
Sold2019E. Zampighi (Italian, 1855-1944) Large Oil on CanvasEugenio Edouardo Zampighi (Italian, 1855-1944) "Bath Time" Large Oil on Canvas. signed "E. Zampighi" (lower right). Frame: 38.1/2" x 30", Painting: 29.1/2" x 21.1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022ROSTAND, EDMOND. 1868-1918. Cyrano de Bergerac. Paris: Charpentier & Fasquelle, 1898.ROSTAND, EDMOND. 1868-1918. Cyrano de Bergerac. Paris: Charpentier & Fasquelle, 1898. 8vo. 20th century dark blue morocco by the French Binders, Garden City NY (signed on front turn-in), 5 raised bandSee Sold Price
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryWeller Eocean Rose 1898-1918 Art Pottery Border Collie Dog Portrait Vase E Blake$700
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersW[ILLARD] E. WORDEN - San Francisco from the Sand Dunes - Vintage hand-colored mammoth plate gelatin$600
Oct 12Lone Star Art AuctionEdward Sherriff Curtis (1868-1952) Piegan War-Bonnet and Coup-Stick, 1909$700
Featured5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsUtagawa Kuniyoshi (1797-1861) Edo Period Japan Wood Block Print w/ Receipt$100
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersALEXANDER CALDER - Spirale avec citrouille - Original color lithograph$1,600
5 days LeftHeritage Auctions55249: Emerald, Diamond, White Gold Earrings Stones: E$7,000