Sold2015LeRoy Neiman-Femlin-Original hand signed ProvenanceLeRoy Neiman-Femlin-Original hand signed ProvenanceLeRoy Neiman-Femlin-Original hand signed ink drawing. Pop Art, Provenance A LeRoy Neiman original drawing! Beautiful original Femlin ink drawing handSee Sold Price
Sold2016LeRoy Neiman-Femlin-Original hand signed ProvenanceLeRoy Neiman-Femlin-Original hand signed ProvenanceLeRoy Neiman-Femlin-Original hand signed ink drawing. Pop Art, Provenance A LeRoy Neiman original drawing! Beautiful original Femlin ink drawing handSee Sold Price
Sold2015LeRoy Neiman-Femlin-Original hand signed ProvenanceLeRoy Neiman-Femlin-Original hand signed ink drawing. Pop Art, ProvenanceA LeRoy Neiman original drawing! Beautiful original Femlin ink drawing hand signed by Femlin creator, LeRoy Neiman. Best knownSee Sold Price
Sold2021Original Signed Bruce L. Marsh (American, 1937) "WekivaDescription: Wekiva Springs #1 Left Of Three Panel Set , 1988 Framed Oil On canvas 84 x 60 inches 10 lbs Signed, dated, and titled on the reverse: Bruce L. Marsh / Wekiva Springs / Left Panel Of 3 / TSee Sold Price
Sold2021Original Signed Bruce L. Marsh (American, 1937) "WekivaDescription: Wekiva Springs #1 Left Of Three Panel Set , 1988 Framed Oil On canvas 84 x 60 inches 10 lbs Signed, dated, and titled on the reverse: Bruce L. Marsh / Wekiva Springs / Center Panel / TampSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leroy Neiman Signed The Three Tenors in Concert Opera Lithograph PrintLeroy Neiman Pencil Signed -The Three Tenors in ConcertSee Sold Price
Sold2021LEROY NEIMAN ORIGINAL ETCHING SERIGRAPH HAND SIGNED INWe have for Sale this Beautiful Piece from our Collection Hand Colored Etching from 1972 by Leroy Neiman Titled: "THREE SKIERS" AW #225 FROM THE LEROY NEIMAN CATALOG HAND SIGNED IN PENCIL BY ARTIST ARSee Sold Price
Sold2024Playboy | LeRoy Neiman Femlin With Rabbit Head Paper Dolls DrawingLeRoy Neiman (American, 1921-2012) two original signed ink and gouache on paper drawings of Femlin creating paper "doll" linked paper rabbit heads. These two drawings appeared on page 116 ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024Leroy Neiman "Three Tenors" Large Serigraph"Three Tenors" limited edition Serigraph signed by the original artist, Leroy Neiman. Numbered 274/385 in the bottom corner of the print. 26 1/2" x 40" lithograph in a 55 1/4" x 42 1/4" x 1 1/2" frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Leroy Neiman original Playboy artA card signed in 1977 by the fsmed artist with an original drawing of what is called a "femlin" which he often sketched for Playboy magazine in fact this comes from Playboys own files tossed out of thSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hand Signed The Three Tenors by LeRoy Neiman W3Hand-signed off-set graphic print by LeRoy Neiman. Released in 1996.Comes with a COA. Framed print is approx 48" x 1" x 40". Print is approx 28" x 21". Framed art is in good, used condition with someSee Sold Price
Sold2023NEIMAN, LeRoy (American, 1921-2012). A Group of Three Signe...NEIMAN, LeRoy (American, 1921-2012). A Group of Three Signed Ink or Pencil Sketches of “Femlin” or Women. [Ca. 1960s-1970s]. Two sketches on paper, one on art board. One of the “FemlSee Sold Price
Sold2019Leroy Neiman Double Signed Lithograph,The Three TenorsLeroy Neiman Double Signed Lithograph one signature on plate lithograph and second one original down left side - The Three Tenors. Not framed. No reserve.See Sold Price
Sold2019Leroy Neiman Double Signed Lithograph,The Three TenorsLeroy Neiman Double Signed Lithograph one signature on plate lithograph and second one original down left side - The Three Tenors. Not framed. No reserve.See Sold Price
Sold2024Leroy Neiman, Femlin Playboy - Original Watercolor & InkLeRoy Neiman "Femlin Playboy" Watercolor & Ink Year: 1960s-1990s Hand signed in black ink in left corner Size: 8 x 10 Inches Framed Approx.: 18 x 20 Inches Condition: overall in very good condition, wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Playboy | LeRoy Neiman Two Femlin With Rabbit Head Puzzle DrawingsLeRoy Neiman (American, 1921-2012) two original ink and gouache on paper drawings framed together, one is signed. These drawings appeared on page 88 in the "Party Jokes" section of the AugusSee Sold Price
Sold2024Playboy | LeRoy Neiman Femlin With Gumdrops Two DrawingsLeRoy Neiman (American, 1921-2012) two original ink and gouache drawings on paper of Femlin with gumdrops, with publication annotations. One drawing is signed. These drawings appeared on page 128 in tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Playboy | LeRoy Neiman Two Femlin Animal Crackers DrawingsLeRoy Neiman (American, 1921-2012) two original ink and watercolor drawings on paper of Femlin with an animal crackers box, one is signed. These illustrations appeared on page 120 of the May 1974 issuSee Sold Price
Sold2016BEAUTIFUL! 15 1/2" X 8 1/2" SIGNED TIFFANY TURTLE BACKBEAUTIFUL! 15 1/2" X 8 1/2" SIGNED TIFFANY TURTLE BACK LAMP ORIGINAL MARKED TIFFANY STUDIOS THREE PANEL SHIELD SHADE W/ GREEN SLAG PANELS AND AMETHYST "TURTLEBACK" IRIDIZED MEDALLIONS - SET ON MARKEDSee Sold Price
Sold2023NEIMAN, LeRoy (American, 1921-2012). A group of three origi...NEIMAN, LeRoy (American, 1921-2012). A group of three original figural sketches. [N.d.]. Two pen and ink sketches and one multi-media sketch, all on paper. All signed by the artist at the lower cornerSee Sold Price
Sold2023NEIMAN, LeRoy (American, 1921-2012). A group of three origi...NEIMAN, LeRoy (American, 1921-2012). A group of three original restaurant-related sketches. [N.d.]. Three pencil or pen and ink sketches on paper. All signed by the artist at the lower right corners.See Sold Price
Sold2023Leroy Neiman Original Signed Serigraph Black Panther Artwork Painting Animal ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Leroy Neiman Title: Black PantherMedium: SerigraphsSize: 32" x 42"Framed:See Sold Price
Sold2023Large LeRoy NEIMAN Original SIGNED Winter Olympics Skiing Snow Serigraph ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: LeRoy NeimanTitle: Winter Olympics SkiingMedium: XXXXXSize: 48" x 28"FramSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ink Drawing Leroy Neiman Signed Femlin Playboy Pin UpTitle:Ink Drawing Leroy Neiman Signed Femlin Playboy Pin Up Description: Ink Drawing Leroy Neiman Signed Femlin Playboy Pin Up Illustration Sheet Size:13 X 8.5 inches Condition:Displays some toninSee Sold Price
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersROY LICHTENSTEIN - As I Opened Fire [lifetime impressions] - Original color offset lithograph [3$3,000
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryAlicia Kelemen 'Aqua Marina'' Glass and Stone Mosaic Wall Sculpture - 12x36x1.5$1,200
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryAlicia Kelemen 'Nature Tones' Glass and Stone Mosaic Wall Sculpture - 12x36x1.5$1,200
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsLeRoy Neiman Original Acrylic Painting Signed Female Portrait Casino Art$3,750
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsLeroy Neiman Original Ink Drawing Signed Female Portrait Horse Racing Framed Art$1,200
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsLeroy Neiman Original Acrylic Painting Signed Horse Sports Art Racing Authentic$1,700
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsLeroy Neiman Original Color Pastel Drawing Signed Female Portrait Authentic Art$750
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsLeroy Neiman Harlequin Original Serigraph Hand Signed Portrait Large Framed Art$300
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsLeroy Neiman Original Color Ink Drawing Hand Signed Hayward Moore Authentic Art$500
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsLeroy Neiman La Traviata Large Original Serigraph Signed Metropolitan Opera Art$600
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsLeroy Neiman The Lion Original Lithograph Hand signed by Leroy Neiman$475
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsLeroy Neiman Original Ink Watercolor Painting Still Life Signed Framed Artwork$1,200
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsLeroy Neiman Original Etching Female Playboy Figurative Hand Signed Artwork$300
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsLeRoy Neiman Large Original Florida Racing Serigraph Horses Signed Framed Art$600
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsLeRoy Neiman Original Ink Drawing Horses Jockey Racing Signed Sports Art$1,500