Sold2020Ecole du XIXème siècle Les naufragés Huile sur toileEcole du XIXème siècle Les naufragés Huile sur toile 23 x 49 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022GASTON NOURY "POUR LES PAUVRES" FRENCH POSTERAFTER GASTON NOURY (b. 1866) Pour les Pauvres De France et Russie poster. 'Grandes Fetes des Tuileries.' 'Les Maitres de l'Affiche (The Masters of the Poster) FRENCH LOBBY POSTER LITHOGRAPH ; FRAMED -See Sold Price
Sold2017HERMES LES FETES du ROI SOLEIL SCARF, ISSUED 1995Black jacquard with polychrome depiction of court figures, artist Michel Duchene. Signed and labeled within design. 34 x 35. (Minor pulled thread near copyright label) excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2024XXe Siecle 35, lithographs by Marini and Bergman.Edition XXe Siecle, Paris 1970. "Panorama 70 Les Grande Exposizions dans le Musees et dans le galleries en France et a l'Etranger". With 2 original lithographs in color by Marino Marini and Anna-Eva BSee Sold Price
Sold2022XIXÈME SIÈCLEXIXÈME SIÈCLE PETITE BROCHE CHAMEAU Le corps est formé d'une soufflure de perle, les pattes et la tête sont en argent serti de diamants (TA) et rose. Épingle en or rose 14K. PSee Sold Price
Sold2020LOUIS VUITTON SILK SCARF, 'DECORS PARISIENS'Louis Vuitton 100% silk scarf, "Les Decors Parisiens Au XIX Siecle" pattern, scarf: measurements for shipping purposes only - approx 35"l, 35"w *Provenance: Luxury goods are offered in partnership witSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dalí, Salvador Les Douze Tribus d'Israël.Dalí, Salvador Les Douze Tribus d'Israël. Hommage à Israël pour son 25 ème anniversaire. Préface de Abba Eban. Mit 13 handkolorierten Original-Kaltnadelradierungen von S.See Sold Price
Sold2022Hermes Scarf/Grand Foulard - Les Douze Leopards (Cs) - Mint conditionDescription: This Hermès scarf "Les Douze Leopards" was designed in 2021 by Jin Kwon. The scarf is in mint condition - new/as new, unused and no signs of wear at all. Printed on iconic cashmere (See Sold Price
Sold2024Grand tapis Ferahan à décor hérati de la fin du XIXe siècleGrand tapis Ferahan à décor hérati de la fin du XIXe siècle (usures) 610 x 420 cm A large Ferahan carpet with herati decoration from the late 19th century (wear)See Sold Price
Sold2022XIXÈME SIÈCLEXIXÈME SIÈCLE COLLIER GRENATS Le motif central en forme de noeud de ruban est serti de grenats et pierres blanches. Monture en or rose 14K. Il est retenu par un collier de chaînes colonSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANONYME XIXème SIECLE Montre de poche en or jauneANONYME XIXème SIECLE Montre de poche en or jaune 18K avec chatelaîne. BOÎTIER : en or jaune ciselé. Le revers orné d'instruments de musique au centre. CADRAN : doré avecSee Sold Price
Sold2022D. HUMBER DROXD. HUMBER DROX XIXème SIÈCLE Petite montre en forme de boule émaillée avec élément d'attache. BOITIER : boule émaillée bleu ciel (manques) avec décor chinoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese headrestAppui-nuque à tiroir destiné à entreposer des plantes odorantes. Il est ajouré sur la partie haute. Bois laqué à décor floral. Japon, XIXème siècle. 13x11x20cm Bibliographies : Chinese ceramiSee Sold Price
Sold20219kt mourning brooch set with a turquoise and pearls -9kt mourning brooch set with a turquoise and pearls (XIXème siècle) Description: 9kt mourning brooch set with a large turquoise and 11 pearls.Goldsmith masterpiece.Total weight of 23.9 grams. ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bindings.- Anthologie des Poètes Françaises du XIXème Siècle, bound in handsome panelled tanBindings.- Anthologie des Poètes Françaises du XIXème Siècle, some spotting, bound in handsome panelled tan morocco, gilt, by Florence Kinkelin, with floral squares at corners repeated within compSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ensemble de cinq statuettes de divinités en alliage deEnsemble de cinq statuettes de divinités en alliage de bronze Inde, XIXème siècle H. 4 à 5 cm Little figures of deity, India, 19th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2022Jacques ADNET (1900-1984) : Corbeille à papier gainée de skai; les anses enserrent des élémentsJacques ADNET (1900-1984) : Corbeille à papier gainée de skai; les anses enserrent des éléments en bambou naturel formant prises. H: 28 - Diam : 23 cm. Petites usures, les anses renforc�See Sold Price
Sold2022KRIS MARTIN, Les jours de FeteKRIS MARTIN(1972)Les jours de Fete2002Stainless steel flagpole, ed. 3/10Lenght: 300 cmDiameter 8 cmDimensions of the wall mount: 22 x 10 x 10 cmWork accompanied by a certificate of authenticity issuedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Print, Marc ChagallMarc Chagall (French/Russian, 1887-1985), "XXe Siecle," 1973, lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower right, printed by Mourlot, published by XXe Siecle, Paris, edition 35/50, image: 12"h x 19.5"w,See Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Braque Color Aquatint Etching Hand Signed Modern Floral Les MargueritesThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Georges BraqueTitle: Les MargueritesMedium: EtchingSize: 35.75 x 23.375"FSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali Hand Signed Color Lithograph Velasquez Les Menines Authentic ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Salvador DaliTitle: Velasquez: Les MeninesMedium: LithographSize: 35.5" xSee Sold Price
Sold202433 issues of XXe Siecle, Nos. 15, 17, 35, 40, 42, 48 and 49Lazzaro, Gualtieri di San (editor and publisher), Group of 33 issues of XXe Siecle Art Journal, many multiples of Numbers 15 (5 copies), 17 (5 copies), 35 (5 copies), 40 (4 copies), 42 (4 copies), 48See Sold Price
Sold2020Theo Tobiasse 1961 Acrylic on CanvasTheo Tobiasse 1961 Acrylic on Canvas Modernist Abstract "La Poule Et Les Maisons Verte", Approx. 35" x 27.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Eugene Grasset lithographEugene Grasset (Swiss 1841-1917)- ''La Vitrioleuse''- chromolithograph, signed and numbed 35 in pencil, Les Maitres De L'Affiche blindstamp lower left corner, paper has heavy mat burn, some scuffs visSee Sold Price
5 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Joan Miro LES FORESTIERS BLEU 1975 Limited Edition Lithograph Art$130
4 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Joan Miro LES FORESTIERS BLEU 1975 Limited Edition Lithograph Art$10
Sep 30BidhausHermes HERMES Carre 90 LES FETES DU ROI SOLEIL Scarf Silk Women's Yellow Red Multicolor$1
5 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Johnny Friedlaender LES OIXEAUX 1973 Original Lithograph XXieme Siecle in Paris$130
3 days LeftForum AuctionsYsendyck (J.J. van) Documents classés de l’art dans les Pays-Bas du Xième au XVIIIième siècle,£350
2 days LeftNadeau's Auction GalleryHermes Paris "Les Legendes de l'Arbre" Cashmere and Silk Scarf$120(2 bids)