Sold2021Tadeusz KANTOR (1915-1990) PolishTadeusz KANTOR (1915-1990) ; Abstract - XII Cracovie ; 1958 ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 122 x 100 cm (48 x 39 1/3 in.) ; frame size 130 x 107 cm (51 x 42 in.) ; signed lower right ; artistsSee Sold Price
Sold2019TADEUSZ KANTOR (POLAND, 1915-1990)Untitled Abstract, 1957, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, signed and dated verso, with Galerie Georges Giroux stamp, in contemporary pine slat frame, OS: 23 1/2" x 30 1/2", SS: 23" x 30".See Sold Price
Sold2020Tadeusz KANTOR (1915-1990) Russian - PolishTadeusz KANTOR (1915-1990) ;Circa: 1959 ;oil on canvas / unframedframed ;dimensions:22x30 Inchsigned lower right corner ; artists inscriptions on verso ;Provenance:Galerie Georges Giroux (GGG) BrusselSee Sold Price
Sold2022Werner STÖTZER (1931 - 2010). Skulptur von 1996.Circa 26,3 cm hoch ohne Sockel gemessen. Weißer Marmor. Sockel nachträglich angebracht. Signatur unter Montierung verdeckt. Fotos der Unterschrift liegen dem Objekt bei. Korrespondenz mit SySee Sold Price
Sold2021Tadeusz KANTOR (1915-1990) Russian-PolishTadeusz KANTOR (1915-1990) Russian - Polishoil on canvas / unframedframed dimensions:24x36 Inchsigned lower right corner ; artists inscriptions on verso ;Provenance:Galerie Georges Giroux (GGG) BrusseSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tadeusz KANTOR (1915-1990) Russian - PolishTadeusz KANTOR (1915-1990) ;Circa: 1965 ;oil on canvas / framed ;dimensions: 28x 18 unframed..signed lower right corner ; artists inscriptions on verso ;Painting will be mailed unframed in a tube rollSee Sold Price
2023Tadeusz Kantor (1915 -1990), CertificateOil on canvas. Good condition, no breaks or damage. Note: All pieces in this catalog are sold in the artist's style, which means that the piece may have been painted by the artist or by someone else iSee Sold Price
Sold2021DONN DEVITA , NY (1931 - 2010) TEXTURED OILOwl in gesso with oil on masonite. Signed along edge. Dimensions: (Frame) H 20.5" x W 16.5" Condition: Some rubbing to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tadeusz KantorOil on canvas 32 x 22 in framed (canvas 31 x 21 in) manner of Tadeusz Kantor (6 April 1915 - 8 December 1990) was a Polish painter, assemblage and Happenings artist, set designer and theatre director.See Sold Price
Sold2016Tadeusz Kantor (1915 - 1990) Handcart - project; ink onTadeusz Kantor (1915 - 1990) Handcart - project; ink on paper, 20 x 27.5 cm; described on the bottom: 'RYSUNEK - PROJEKT TADEUSZA KANTORA to play "NIECH SCZEZNA ARTYSCI"; NOTE: - To this lot we applySee Sold Price
Sold2018Tadeusz KANTOR (1915-1990) Russian - PolishTadeusz KANTOR (1915-1990) Russian - PolishTadeusz KANTOR (1915-1990) ;Circa: 1959 ;oil on canvas / unframedframed ;dimensions:(18 1/2 x 20 1/2 in.) ;signed lower right corner ; artists inscriptions oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Arnold Weber (American, 1931 - 2010)1973. Acrylic on canvas. Signed and dated lower left. 32 x 48 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tadeusz KANTOR (1915-1990) Russian - Polish Tadeusz KANTadeusz KANTOR (1915-1990) ;Circa: 1965 ;oil on canvas / unframeddimensions:24x30 Inchsigned: KANTOR lower right corner ; artists inscriptions on verso ;***Thsis is a No Reserve Auction with Low StartSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALVARO GUILLOT (1931 - 2010): DESERT LANDSCAPE1961; oil on canvas; signed lower right, signed again and dated verso; Provenance: Martin Lowitz Gallery, Los Angeles, CA (label verso); 8 x 10 inches; 19 x 21 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wilson BIGAUD: "Christmas Eve" - O/MasoniteWilson Bigaud (Haitian, 1931-2010) painting on masonite, "Christmas Eve - Les Petits Blagueurs". [Art: 20 x 24 inches; Frame: 26 1/2 x 30 inches]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Wilson Bigaud (Haitian, 1931-2010)Wilson Bigaud (Haitian, 1931-2010) "Cafe Scene," oil on board, signed. Framed. Provenance: Kodner, 2/11/15, Lot 153. Size: 24'' x 24'', 61 x 61 cm (board); 26'' x 26'', 66 x 66 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2021Wilson Bigaud Haitian Oil Painting ChickensBigaud, Wilson (Haitian, 1931-2010), In the Chicken Coop, 1955, oil on masonite, signed and dated 27/3/55 lower right, 16 x 48 inches, in a wooden frame 19 x 51 inches. Bigaud was born in Port-au-PrinSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wilson Bigaud (Haitian/Haiti) Outdoor Market, 1962Wilson Bigaud (Haitian, 1931-2010) Outdoor Market, dated 1962 Oil on masonite, 24 x 30 inches Framed dimensions: 27 3/4 x 33 3/4 inches Exhibited: Museum am Ostwald, Dortmund, 1969-1970, Arts CouncilSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wilson Bigaud, Feeding the Rooster, 1969Wilson Bigaud (Haitian, 1931-2010) Feeding the Rooster, 1969 oil on masonite signed and dated lower right 24" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2020Davide ORLER (1931-2010) Vue de village Huile surDavide ORLER (1931-2010) Vue de village Huile sur papier marouflé sur carton 70 x 94 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alvaro Guillot, In Front of the Window (YellowArtist: Alvaro Guillot, Uruguayan (1931 - 2010) Title: In Front of the Window (Yellow Flowers) Year: 1968 Medium: Oil on Canvas, Signed and dated l.l. Size: 30 in. x 24 in. (76.2 cm x 60.96 cm) FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wilson Bigaud (Haitian, 1931-2010)Wilson Bigaud (Haitian, 1931-2010) Three Works: Scènes de village each signed 'Wilson Bigaud' (lower right) each oil on canvas two 30 x 40in; the third 31 1/2 x 23 1/2in Footnotes: Provenance PrSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wilson Bigaud (Haitian/Haiti) Basket from Market, 1959Wilson Bigaud (Haitian, 1931-2010) Untitled (Basket from the Market). dated 1959 Oil on masonite, 48 x 16 inches Framed dimensions: 51 1/4 x 19 1/4 inches Scratches at bottom, craquelure as expected wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wilson Bigaud (Haitian/Haiti) Fruit Seller, circa 1970Wilson Bigaud (Haitian, 1931-2010) Fruit Seller, circa 1970 Oil on masonite, 16 x 11 3/4 inches Framed dimensions: 20 7/8 x 16 7/8 inches Provenance: Anderson Hopkins (Bob Brictson and Anderson HopkinSee Sold Price
3 days LeftLyon & Turnbull§ JAMES DOWNIE ROBERTSON M.B.E., R.S.A., R.S.W., R.G.I. (SCOTTISH 1931-2010)£200
3 days LeftLyon & Turnbull§ JAMES DOWNIE ROBERTSON M.B.E., R.S.A., R.S.W., R.G.I. (SCOTTISH 1931-2010)£100
3 days LeftLyon & Turnbull§ JAMES DOWNIE ROBERTSON M.B.E., R.S.A., R.S.W., R.G.I. (SCOTTISH 1931-2010)£260
3 days LeftLyon & Turnbull§ JAMES DOWNIE ROBERTSON M.B.E., R.S.A., R.S.W., R.G.I. (SCOTTISH 1931-2010)£260
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlLuciano Vistosi (Murano 1931 - Venezia 2010) Pair of lamps model "Onfale piccolo". Produced by€150
5 days LeftPiasaAlessandro Mendini (né en 1931) Ollo (Pattern Olimpico) Table and four chairs Melamine Edited€10,000
18 mins LeftClark's Auction CompanyDon Munz, (California, B. 1931), Palos Verde Highlands, Oil on Canvas Board$120(1 bid)
4 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsWUNDERLICH, Paul (German, 1927- 2010) Chess Set. 1984. Pati...$600(3 bids)
18 mins LeftClark's Auction CompanyDon Munz, (California, B. 1931), California Riverscape, Oil On Canvas Board$140(2 bids)
18 mins LeftClark's Auction CompanyDon Munz, (California, B. 1931), Autumn Landscape Oil On Canvas Board$160(2 bids)
4 days LeftUniversity ArchivesOriginal Walt Disney Productions 1931 Christmas Card, Scarce!$100(1 bid)
4 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsWUNDERLICH, Paul (German, 1927- 2010) Minotaur. 1989. Patin...$1,000
6 days LeftSouth Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncBURAGO Italian 1000 MIGLIA 1931 Mercedes Bens SSKL Die-Cast Toy Model Car$35(3 bids)