Sold2021Anonymous European (19th century). Oil on canvasAnonymous European (19th century). Oil on canvas. "Oval portrait of a lady. 53 x 43 cm. Anónimo europeo (siglo XIX). Óleo sobre tela. "Retrato oval de dama." 53 x 43 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019Luis CARUNCHO Técnica mista 75 x 75 cmLuis CARUNCHO (1929-2016) "Espacio lúdico - geomátrico para un equino"Técnica mista sobre tela colada sobre madeira com aplicações de acrílicoVerso com informaçãSee Sold Price
Sold2015MONJA CORONADA. MÉXICO, SIGLO XIX. Óleo sobre tela.MONJA CORONADA. MÉXICO, SIGLO XIX. Óleo sobre tela. Con la inscripción: "Sor Mª. Dominga de San Silvestre profeso..." 189 x 122 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019José Felipe Parra (escuela valenciana, 1826-1890)Cuadro de José Felipe Parra (escuela valenciana, 1826-1890). Óleo sobre tela. "Gallo muerto desplumado." Firmado abajo a la derecha. Medidas: alto 70 cm - ancho 50 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019Leszek Piasecki (Polish), Battle of Obertyn, oil/canvasLeszek Piasecki (Polish 1928-1990), Battle of Obertyn, signed lower left, titled in Polish and dated "1766". Titled on brass plate. Oil/canvas, 46 1/2" x 78"; Frame: 51 1/2" x 83 1/2". Very good condiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leszek Piasecki, Orientalist Painting 26.5"h x 46"wLeszek Piasecki (Ukraine/Poland/Germany, 1928-1990) oil on canvas painting of an Oriental Market Scene. (26.5"h x 46"w) with frame (35" h x 55" w)See Sold Price
Sold2015LESZEK PIASECKI OIL ON CANVASLESZEK PIASECKI (1928-1990), OIL ON CANVAS, H 20", W 24":Depicts a Polish Lancer Guard along side his horse with his saber drawn. Gilt wood frame and signed lower left. For a high resolution photoSee Sold Price
Sold2015LESZEK PIASECKI OILS ON CANVAS C1950 2 PCS.LESZEK PIASECKI (1928-1990), OILS ON CANVAS, C1950, 2 PCS., H 24", W 20":Two oil paintings depicting 19 th century cavalry soldiers, gilt wood framed. One signed lower left; other lower right; both meSee Sold Price
Sold2016GERARDO CANTÚ, Sin título, Firmado y fechado 78,GERARDO CANTÚ, Sin título, Firmado y fechado 78, Óleo sobre tela, 60.5 x 45.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016FRANCISCO JAVIER TEJEDA JARAMILLO, El helicóptero,FRANCISCO JAVIER TEJEDA JARAMILLO, El helicóptero, Firmado y fechado 2015,Óleo sobre tela sobre madera, 122 x 122 cm, Con certificadoSee Sold Price
Sold2015JOSÉ MARÃA SERVÃN, Sin tÃtulo, Firmada y fechadaJOSÉ MARÃA SERVÃN, Sin tÃtulo, Firmada y fechada 77, Mixta sobre tela, 96 x 96 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Oil on canvas. BAITLER, ZomaBAITLER, Zoma (Uruguayan school, 1908-1994). Oil on canvas. "River landscape with barges". Signed at the bottom left. 55 x 70 cm.BAITLER, Zoma (escuela uruguaya, 1908-1994). Óleo sobre tela. "PaiSee Sold Price
Sold2021BAITLER, ZomaBAITLER, Zoma (Uruguayan school, 1908-1994). Oil on canvas. "River Seine." Signed and positioned "Paris" lower right. 48 x 58 cm. BAITLER, Zoma (escuela uruguaya, 1908-1994). Óleo sobre tela. "R&See Sold Price
Sold2020Oil on canvas. BAITLER, Zoma .BAITLER, Zoma (Uruguayan school, 1903-1994). Oil on canvas. "Marina". Signed at the bottom right. 50 x 60 cm.BAITLER, Zoma (escuela uruguaya, 1903-1994). Óleo sobre tela. "Marina." Firmado abajoSee Sold Price
Sold2015ANTONIO GALVÃN DUQUE, Sólo troncos, Firmado y fechadoANTONIO GALVÃN DUQUE, Sólo troncos, Firmado y fechado 15, AcrÃlico sobre tela, 86 x 86 cm, Con certificado del artistaSee Sold Price
Sold2021LYDIS, MarietteLYDIS, Mariette (Argentinean school, 1887-1970). Oil on canvas. "Virgin." Signed and dated "1961" lower right. 24 x 19 cm. LYDIS, Mariette (escuela argentina, 1887-1970). Óleo sobre tela. "VirgenSee Sold Price
Sold2021MANUEL ALVAREZ BRAVO - Le Tela De La Arana, 1989Artist: Manuel Alvarez Bravo Title: Le Tela De La Arana, 1989 Medium: Photo Litho, 1996, Italy Dimensions: 8.95x7" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Manuel AlvarezSee Sold Price
Sold2015Rare account of abuse on indigenous AmericansHeading: Author: Jorge, Juan & Antonio de Ulloa Title: Noticias Secretas de America: Sobre el Estado Naval, Militar y Politico de los Reynos del Peru y Provincias de Quito, Costas de Nueva-Granada ySee Sold Price
Sold2023RODOLFO ABULARACH (1933-2020, Guatemala) Sin Titulo, sf.Grafito y lapices de color sobre papel Medidas: 60 x 60 cmSee Sold Price
Sold20211741 Collection of Jesuit Pamphlets Brazil Papal BullCollecçaõ dos Breves Pontificios e Leys Regias, que foraõ expedidos, e publicados desde on anno de 1741, sobre a libertade das Pessoas, Bens, e Commercio dos Indios do Brasil; dos Excesso queSee Sold Price
Sold2023HARRY SCHUSTER (1956, Venezuela) Sin Titulo, 1999Oleo y lamina de oro sobre tablaMedidas: 41.5 x 32 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021A 19th century devotional plaque in Limoges enamelPlaca devocional siglo XIX. Anunciación, esmalte de Limoges sobre lámina de cobre, 19x19 cm. Firmado con iniciales MB.See Sold Price
Sold2023Report on Formation of the State of CaliforniaHeading: Author: Browne, J. Ross Title: Relacion de Los Debates de la Convencion de California, Sobre la Formacion de la Constitucion de Estado, en Setiembre Y Octubre de 1849 Place Published: NuevaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hand-painted Russian iconHand-painted Russian icon decorated with gold leaf on wood. "Nativity." 30.5 x 25 cm. Ícono ruso pintado a mano y decorado con láminas de oro sobre madera. "Natividad." 30.5 x 25 cm.See Sold Price
1 day LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House LEONARDO DE MANGO, Olio su tela applicata su cartone pressato€1,800
6 days LeftAste Bolaffi ALBERTO SAVINIO 1891-1952 Les Roses 1930 - ALBERTO SAVINIO 1891-1952 Les Roses 1930€20,000
2 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House JOHANNES DE MATTA (Attr.le),Andata al Calvario, Olio su tela€4,200
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLDiego Velázquez (Siviglia 1599 - Madrid 1660) cerchia di Ritratto di condottiero Olio su tela 99€1,000
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLAlonso Sánchez Coello (Benifairó de les Valls 1531 ca. - Madrid 1588) bottega di Ritratto di Anna€2,000
6 days LeftAste Bolaffi FILIPPO DE PISIS 1896-1956 Disegno erotico: uomo e donna 1930 - FILIPPO DE PISIS 1896-1956€1,000
6 days LeftAste Bolaffi FILIPPO DE PISIS 1896-1956 Disegno erotico: uomo eretto 1932 - FILIPPO DE PISIS 1896-1956€1,000
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLElena Recco (attiva tra il XVII e il XVIII secolo) Natura morta di pesci con gatto Olio su tela€1,500
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola italiana o francese del XVIII secolo Angelica e Medoro Olio su tela 91,5 x 70,5 cm Scuola€440
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola francese del XVII secolo Madonna col bambino e San Giovannino Olio su tela 103 x 77 cm€1,000
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLSalvador Sánchez Barbudo (Jerez de la Frontera 1857 - Roma 1917) Ritratto della moglie dell'artista€800
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola francese o italiana del XVII secolo Quattro scene con giochi di bimbi Olio su tela 42 x 67,5€4,000
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLFrancesco de Mura (Napoli 1696 - 1782) Educazione di Maria Vergine Olio su tela ovale 64 x 54 cm€2,000
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLGiovanni Battista Busiri (Roma 1698 - 1757) Sei paesaggi con figure Olio su tela 26,5 x 41 cm€10,000
6 days LeftAste Bolaffi NICOLA DE MARIA 1954 Onde dentro il regno dei fiori Metà anni '80 - NICOLA DE MARIA 1954 Onde€20,000
6 days LeftAste Bolaffi FILIPPO DE PISIS 1896-1956 Adorazione 1931 - FILIPPO DE PISIS 1896-1956 Adorazione 1931€1,000
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLTiziano Vecellio (1488 o 1490 - 1576) cerchia/allievo di Ritratto di Andrea Barbarigo Olio su tela€6,000
6 days LeftAste Bolaffi FILIPPO DE PISIS 1896-1956 L'orologiaio del villaggio 1924 - FILIPPO DE PISIS 1896-1956€20,000
6 days LeftAste Bolaffi GIORGIO DE CHIRICO 1888-1978 Vita silente Metà anni '40 - GIORGIO DE CHIRICO 1888-1978 Vita€35,000
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLJean-Baptiste Belin de Fontenay (Caen 1653 - Parigi 1715) bottega di Natura morta con vasi di fiori€800
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLNicola Peccheneda (Polla 1725 - 1804) San Nicola ridà la vita a tre bambini Olio su tela 63 x 50,5€800
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLAlessio de Marchis (Napoli 1684 - Perugia o Urbino 1752) Paesaggio con torre e personaggi Olio su€2,000