Sold2015MONJA CORONADA. MÉXICO, SIGLO XIX. Óleo sobre tela.MONJA CORONADA. MÉXICO, SIGLO XIX. Óleo sobre tela. Con la inscripción: "Sor Mª. Dominga de San Silvestre profeso..." 189 x 122 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Anonymous European (19th century). Oil on canvasAnonymous European (19th century). Oil on canvas. "Oval portrait of a lady. 53 x 43 cm. Anónimo europeo (siglo XIX). Óleo sobre tela. "Retrato oval de dama." 53 x 43 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016GERARDO CANTÚ, Sin título, Firmado y fechado 78,GERARDO CANTÚ, Sin título, Firmado y fechado 78, Óleo sobre tela, 60.5 x 45.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Oil on canvas. BAITLER, ZomaBAITLER, Zoma (Uruguayan school, 1908-1994). Oil on canvas. "River landscape with barges". Signed at the bottom left. 55 x 70 cm.BAITLER, Zoma (escuela uruguaya, 1908-1994). Óleo sobre tela. "PaiSee Sold Price
Sold2021BAITLER, ZomaBAITLER, Zoma (Uruguayan school, 1908-1994). Oil on canvas. "River Seine." Signed and positioned "Paris" lower right. 48 x 58 cm. BAITLER, Zoma (escuela uruguaya, 1908-1994). Óleo sobre tela. "R&See Sold Price
Sold2020Oil on canvas. BAITLER, Zoma .BAITLER, Zoma (Uruguayan school, 1903-1994). Oil on canvas. "Marina". Signed at the bottom right. 50 x 60 cm.BAITLER, Zoma (escuela uruguaya, 1903-1994). Óleo sobre tela. "Marina." Firmado abajoSee Sold Price
Sold2019José Felipe Parra (escuela valenciana, 1826-1890)Cuadro de José Felipe Parra (escuela valenciana, 1826-1890). Óleo sobre tela. "Gallo muerto desplumado." Firmado abajo a la derecha. Medidas: alto 70 cm - ancho 50 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021LYDIS, MarietteLYDIS, Mariette (Argentinean school, 1887-1970). Oil on canvas. "Virgin." Signed and dated "1961" lower right. 24 x 19 cm. LYDIS, Mariette (escuela argentina, 1887-1970). Óleo sobre tela. "VirgenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Anonymous European (18th century). Oil on panelAnonymous European (18th century). Oil on panel. "Child." 29 x 25 cm. Anónimo europeo (siglo XVIII). Óleo sobre tabla. "Niño." 29 x 25 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021A 19th century devotional plaque in Limoges enamelPlaca devocional siglo XIX. Anunciación, esmalte de Limoges sobre lámina de cobre, 19x19 cm. Firmado con iniciales MB.See Sold Price
Sold2021A 19th century devotional enamel plaquePlaca religiosa española siglo XIX. San Jacobo Mayor, esmalte sobre cobre, 21,50x11 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021A late 19th century bronze grand tour of Venus de MiloEscuela francesa final siglo XIX. "Venus de Milo", escultura en bronce sobre peana en mármol negro, 31,50 cm. alt.See Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICO--PHOTOGRAPHY.) Album titled "La Nacion Mexicana a fines del siglo XIX en su era de paz."(MEXICO--PHOTOGRAPHY.) Album titled "La Nacion Mexicana a fines del siglo XIX en su era de paz." 6 albumen photographs, each about 9 x 14 inches, on card mounts with printed captions. Folio, 12 x 19 iSee Sold Price
Sold2020ALVARO DE LA CRUZ MICHOACAN MONJA CORONADAFolk art Day of the Dead pottery figure, Monja Coronada (crowned nun), Alvaro de la Cruz, Morelia, Michoacan, Mexico, 2000, polychrome painted, holding bouquet of flowers, candle, and crucifix, approxSee Sold Price
Sold2021A 19th century devotional carvingWith the Virgin, Jeuss and St. John. Placa religiosa siglo XIX. La Virgen con el Niño y San Juanito, esmalte sobre lámina de cobre, 17,50x12 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020St Thomas and St BuenaventuraÓleo sobre cobre. Deterioros en las esquinas superiores. Dimensions 28 x 20.5 cm. Artist or Maker ESCUELA ESPAÑOLA S. XIXSee Sold Price
Sold2019Oficina Europeia, XVIII/ XIX, Óleo s/ telaOficina Europeia, séc. XVIII/ XIX Agnus Dei Óleo sobre tela Dim. aprox.: 42 x 33 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022IGNACIO GOMEZ JARAMILLO (1910-1970, Colombia) Violencia, 1951 Oleo sobre lienzo Medidas: 89 x 145 cmBuen estado de conservacion.Coleccion privada.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mexico XIX Olimpiada. Impresos Automaticos de Mexico,Mexico XIX Olimpiada. Impresos Automaticos de Mexico, S.A. Poster for the 1968 Summer Olympics. 35 5/8 x 35 1/8”. Linen backed. Light creases in image; minimal edgewear. A-/B+.See Sold Price
Sold2017SAINT ANTHONY OF PADUA. MÆ’XICO, SIGLO XIX. WoodSAINT ANTHONY OF PADUA. MÆ’XICO, SIGLO XIX. Wood carving with glass eyes. Satin dress. Height: 61cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017“Baraja Erotica Española del Siglo XIX” Limited Edition“Baraja Erotica Española del Siglo XIX” Limited Edition Playing Cards. 40/40 + 2 Title Cards + Original Wrapper. Mint. Number 1 of 400 sets (of 500 printed, 100 were given away to publishers).See Sold Price
Sold2023Bullfighters by Algora. 1986. Limited edition "Toreros Del Siglo XIX"Bullfighters by Algora. 1986. Limited edition "Toreros Del Siglo XIX" Figures depict a Matador, a Banderillero and a Picador #254 DIMENSIONS : Height 15.50 inch / 39 cm Length 5 inch / 13 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bullfighters by Algora. 1986. Limited edition "Toreros Del Siglo XIX"Bullfighters by Algora. 1986. Limited edition "Toreros Del Siglo XIX" Figure depict a Matador, a Banderillero and a Picador #231 DIMENSIONS : Height 14 inch / 36 cm Length 5 inch / 13 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bullfighters by Algora. 1986. Limited edition "Toreros Del Siglo XIX"Bullfighters by Algora. 1986. Limited edition "Toreros Del Siglo XIX" Figures depict a Matador, a Banderillero and a Picador #180 DIMENSIONS : Height 14.50 inch / 37 cm Length 5 inch / 13 cmSee Sold Price
3 days LeftBucklinBostelmann, Enrique; America: Un Viaje a Traves De La Injusticia [1970 1ST EDITION & 1ST PRINTING]$400
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPlacca Bassorilievi di epoca classica Gesso su tela Italia, XIX secolo 25 x 132 cm A Plate€2,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLMaestro purista italiano del XIX secolo San Rocco Olio su tela 135 x 83 cm Risale al 1842 il€2,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPeter Paul Rubens (Siegen 1577 - Anversa 1640) copia del XIX secolo Marte e Venere Olio su tela 114€1,200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola italiana del XIX secolo Ritratto di bimba Olio su tela 46,5 x 38 cm Firmato in basso al€300
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola italiana del XIX secolo Ritratto di fanciullo Olio su tela 100 x 75 cm Firma poco leggibile€700
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola italiana del XIX secolo Bozzetto per Miracolo Olio su tela 21 x 41 cm Italian school of€1,300
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola tibetana del XIX secolo Thangka con divinità Pigmenti su tela 40,5 x 31 cm Tibetan€400
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola italiana del XIX secolo Battaglia di cavalieri Olio su tela 63 x 80 cm Italian school of€1,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola italiana del XIX/XX secolo Paesaggio mediterraneo Olio su tela ovale 77 x 63 cm Italian€200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola orientalista del XIX/XX secolo Strada affollata Olio su tela 40 x 25 cm Firma indecifrata in€200
May 14Akiba Galleries(8 Pc) Ediciones Siglo Veinte "Las Grandes Revoluciones De La Historia" Book Series$50
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola Italiana del XIX/XX secolo Anime in tormento Olio su tela 44 x 55 cm Italian school of the€1,200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola italiana del XIX/XX secolo Piccole raccoglitrici di legna Olio su tela 90 x 68 cm Firmato€1,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola Italiana del XIX/XX secolo Dante all'inferno Olio su tela 38,5 x 56 cm Firma indecifrata in€800
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola indiana del XIX secolo La danza Raaslela di Sri Krishna Pigmenti su tela 118 x 77 cm€100
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola italiana dell'inizio del XIX secolo Autoritratto di pittore con ritratto dell'amata Olio su€3,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola italiana del XIX secolo Vedute costiere Coppia di olio su tela 19 x 37 cm Italian school€500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLLuigi Bardi (attivo nel XIX secolo) San Giovanni Battista davanti ad Erode e Erodiade Olio su tela€1,200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola belga o tedesca del XIX secolo Strada di periferia con viandanti Olio su tela 99 x 123 cm€1,800
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola francese del XIX secolo Parigi, Palais du Champ de Mars, Esposizione Universale del 1878€2,000