Sold20232012 LET ME CALL YOU SWEETHEART BASKET2012 LET ME CALL YOU SWEETHEART BASKET WITH LINER, PROTECTOR, LID AND WROUGHT IRON HOLDER, APPROXIMATELY 5 IN DIAMETER X 3 IN H, NEWSee Sold Price
Sold2023Victrola VV-VI PhonographAntique Victor Victrola VV-VI Phonograph with hand crank. Doors open to four shelves, comes with record of Paul LaValle's Let Em Call You Sweetheart and Always. Still works well, measures 15 1/4" x 16See Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Word Player Piano Rolls (11)Titles include My Wild Irish Rose, Its Almost Tomorrow, Blue Danube Waltz. Let Me Call You Sweetheart, Breezen Along With The Breeze,and more. Rolls are in original boxes.See Sold Price
Sold2024GORHAM 18" PORCELAIN ALEXANDRA DOLL MUSICALCollectible Gorham Porcelain "Alexandra" Doll. Musical, plays let me call you sweetheart. 18". Weight 2 lbs 7 oz.See Sold Price
Sold2022Disney 101 Dalmatians Snow GlobeDisney 101 Dalmatians Snow Globe This Disney snow globe is called "Let Me Call You Sweetheart" designed in a heart shape with 101 dalmatian pups in the middle. This is also a music box that plays "LetSee Sold Price
Sold20231954 Topps #1 Ted Williams Boston Red Sox Off-GradeLet's call it "Near Hammered", with rounded corners, surface wear, and creasing. Current Beckett Vintage top-of-book is $2,500.See Sold Price
Sold2022Steinway concert grand piano model D with the original Steinway bench.Steinway concert grand piano model D with the original Steinway bench.The piano is a model D Steinway, meaning it is 8"113/4 inches in length. Lets call it 9 Foot. It is the model D that is know as aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Calls Your Sweetheart by Name. Painted Canvas Banner.Calls Your Sweetheart by Name. Painted Canvas Banner. Circa 1940. Likely a banner used to advertise a palm reader or fortune teller. 58 ½ x 14 ¾". Paint cracks and wear as expected.See Sold Price
Sold2021Risque Medal/Chip Group [138908]A baker's dozen in this group of risque gaming chips and metal tokens for brothels and clubs that cater to... let's just call them NSFW (not safe for work -- unless that's your line of work). Group inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group of Various One-Sheet 1940s – 60s Movie Posters.Group of Various One-Sheet 1940s – 60s Movie Posters. Including In Paris, A.W.O.L. (Wagner, R-1940s; re-released as “Let’s Pretend We’re Sweethearts”); Tarzan’s Desert Mystery (RKO, R-1960See Sold Price
Sold2021JULIE MARGARET CAMERON - Call I Follow, I FollowArtist: Julie Margaret Cameron Title: Call I Follow, I Follow; Let Me Die' Medium: Photo Litho, 1990, Hong Kong Dimensions: 6.7x8.6" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board ArtistSee Sold Price
Sold2022JULIA MARGARET CAMERON - "Call I Follow..., 1867Artist: Cameron, Julia Margaret Title: "Call I Follow, I Follow; Let Me Die", 1867 Medium: Photo Litho, 1997, China Dimensions: 5.6x7.25" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board ArSee Sold Price
Sold20231940 Letter, San Simeon, W. Randolph Hearst+Very entertaining and colorful letter written by Paul, a young man in the military, to his wife or sweetheart, telling about what he calls "the most eventful day of my life." "A few of us received invSee Sold Price
Sold2022America's Defense Sweetheart Pilliow Case WW2Fort Lewis on the bottom and a poem. Soldiers would send these home to their loved ones to let them know they were thinking about them. 16 x 16 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Boston Opera Company "Let's Build a Town" PosterBoston Opera Company, "Let's Build a Town" Poster,": 29 x 19" We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please email us at shipping@vogtauction.com or call 210-971-5750 forSee Sold Price
Sold20242023 Topps Now Elly De La Cruz Reds Call Up Smoke Double For First MLB Hit #392You are bidding on a 2023 Topps Now Elly De La Cruz Red Call Up Smoke Double For First MLB Hit #392 in Near Mint condition. Please let me know if you have any questions before bidding.See Sold Price
Sold201913 Pcs Hummel Figurines incl "Let's Sing"Also includes little fiddler, Bird Duet, Spring Sweetheart etc. 3" to 8" high.See Sold Price
Sold2021THE WHO SET #3THE WHO SET #3. I Can See For Miles ($3-19) - Call Me Lightning / Dr. Jekyll & Mr. Hyde PROMO ($10-20) - I Can See For Miles PROMO ($18-27). - I'm Free PROMO ($9-22). - Let's See Action ($13-15).See Sold Price
Sold2021THREE AMERICAN WWI ITEMS.1917. Printed handkerchief with doughboy and sweetheart "Remember Me". 22.75"h. 18.75"w. and two chromolithographs on paper. "Pershing in France", 22.75"h. 18.75"w. and "Duty Calls", 21.5"h. 18"w. FraSee Sold Price
Sold201815" Ca. 1870s FLAWLESS~EMILE JUMEAU~SHE HAS BEEN PROFESSIONAL LIGHT CHECKED & IS ABSOLUTELY FREE FROM ANY & MAJOR DAMAGESNO CRACKS, NO REPAIRS, NO HAIRLINESEAR HOLE CHIPS!!! HER COMPOSITION 8 BALL JOINT IS MORE THEN LIKELY ABSOLUTELY ORSee Sold Price
Sold201816" 1880s JUMEAU BEBE depose SIZE 6body is signed bebe jumeau light pictures have BEEN ADDEDBISQUE HAS BEEN PROFESSIONALLY LIGHT CHECKED & THERE IS NO DAMAGES TO BISQUE.. FLAWLESS!!ORIGINAL BODY THE EARRINGS & PURSE ARE BEING SOLD SEPASee Sold Price
Sold2018Ca. 1860's EQUISITE FACTORY TYPE JUMEAU TAFFET DRESSNORMAL AGED IMPERFECTIONS ALL MEASUREMENTS ARE IN PHOTOSSee Sold Price
Sold2018PRETTY EXQUISITE 2pc JACKET W/ SKIRT FOR JUMEAUNORMAL AGED IMPERFECTIONS ALL MEASUREMENTS ARE IN THE PHOTOSSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANTIQUE VICTORINAN PINK SIGNED JUMEAU SHOESNORMAL AGED IMPERFECTIONS ALL MEASUREMENTS ARE IN THE PHOTOSSee Sold Price
6 days LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsThis is what happens when you let go. BY Courtenay Kusitor Created in 2023 with Acrylic paint and£750
3 days LeftEldred'sPETER HURD (New Mexico/Pennsylvania, 1904-1984), "The Late Call", 1949., Lithograph, 13.5" x 13.25".$400
20 hrs LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterDamien Hirst, Beautiful the Eye of the Beholder Let the Story Unfold Painting$75,000
3 hrs LeftDenotter Auctions, LLCLot of XBox One Games including NBA 2K15-18, Call of Duty, Battlefield Games, Madden, Deadrising, et$6(1 bid)
3 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryBeverly Hills 14k Gold Heart Sweetheart Bracelet$55(4 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncThomas Kinkade Star Wars CALL FOR HELP Canvas Art w/COA$65(4 bids)
5 days LeftMatthew Bullock AuctioneersDepartment 56 Battery Operated Let it Snow Christmas Village Snow Machine$15
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsCOLLECTION OF 3 MINER'S SWEETHEART PINS WITH DIAMONDS, AGATE AND GOLD NUGGETS$250