Sold2020Letitia Marion Hamilton RHA 'Wooded Landscape"Letitia Marion Hamilton RHA (1878-1964) Oil on Panel 'Wooded Landscape" signed `LMH` bottom right and signature in full on reverse. Painting 65 cm x 50cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Letitia Marion Hamilton RHA (1878 - 1964) A House on the Hill Oil on board, 13.5 x 17.5cm (5¼ xLetitia Marion Hamilton RHA (1878 - 1964) A House on the Hill Oil on board, 13.5 x 17.5cm (5¼ x 6¾) Signed with initialsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Letitia Marion (LMH) Hamilton (Ireland 1878 - 1964) | Oil / Canvas.Subject: Barn Scene Medium: Oil Painting On Canvas Size: 12 x 16 inches Frame: 15 1/2 x 19 1/22 inches Condition: Great Overall Condition Signature: Signed/Initialed Lower Left. Provenance: Private CoSee Sold Price
Sold2023LETITIA MARION HAMILTON (Ireland/England, 1878-1964), "The Kildare Hounds"., Oil on board, 8" x 10".LETITIA MARION HAMILTONIreland/England, 1878-1964"The Kildare Hounds". Initialed lower right "LMH". Titled verso.Oil on board, 8" x 10". Framed under glass 10.5" x 11.5". Provenance:The Dawson GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2023James Hamilton 1819-1878 American, Oil on Canvas Sunset SeascapeJames Hamilton 1819-1878 American, Oil on Canvas Sunset Seascape. size: 20 x 36, 26.75 x 42.75 outside frame. ASKart: James Hamilton (1819 - 1878) was active/lived in Pennsylvania, California. James HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cecil Maguire RHA RUA (1930 - 2020) Pookaun, Roundstone Oil on board, 38 x 30cm (11¾ x 11¾) SignedCecil Maguire RHA RUA (1930 - 2020) Pookaun, Roundstone Oil on board, 38 x 30cm (11¾ x 11¾) Signed; artist's studio label versoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Lamb RHA RUA (1893-1964) Cloudy Day Oil on board, 32 x 39cm (12½ x 15¼) Signed; inscribedCharles Lamb RHA RUA (1893-1964) Cloudy Day Oil on board, 32 x 39cm (12½ x 15¼) Signed; inscribed on artists label versoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Lamb RHA RUA (1893-1964) In-shore Fishermen Oil on canvas, 50 x 60cm (19¾ x 23½) SignedCharles Lamb RHA RUA (1893-1964) In-shore Fishermen Oil on canvas, 50 x 60cm (19¾ x 23½) Signed Exhibited: Dublin, Hugh Lane Gallery, Charles Lamb Memorial Exhibition 1969 Certainly notSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Lamb RHA (1893-1964) Coastal Landscape Near Carraroe, Connemara Oil on board, 26 x 34cmCharles Lamb RHA (1893-1964) Coastal Landscape Near Carraroe, Connemara Oil on board, 26 x 34cm (10¼ x 13¼) SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAMES WHITELAW HAMILTON R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1860-1932) KIRKCUDBRIGHT HARBOURJAMES WHITELAW HAMILTON R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1860-1932) KIRKCUDBRIGHT HARBOUR Signed, oil on panel(25.5cm x 33cm (10in x 13in))See Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Jean MacLaneJean MacLane (American, 1878-1964), Untitled (Portrait of a Young Girl Wearing a Hat), 1928, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower center, gallery label remnant (57th St, NY) affixed verso, canvas: 40See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Lamb RHA RUA (1893-1964) Portrait of a Fisherman with Lobster Oil on canvas, 93 x 87cm (36½Charles Lamb RHA RUA (1893-1964) Portrait of a Fisherman with Lobster Oil on canvas, 93 x 87cm (36½ x 34¼) Signed Provenance: In private ownership with the same family since acquired ChaSee Sold Price
Sold2015J.B. WEENIX, 17TH C. EUROPEAN HARBOUR SCENE OIL ONIMPORTANT 17TH C. EUROPEAN OIL ON CANVAS HARBOUR SCENE PAINTING ATTRIBUTED TO J.B. WEENIX 1620-1662; 24.5"H X 36.75"W IMAGE, 31"H X 43.5"W OVERALL; CONDITION: LINED, CRAQUELURE, 4 TO 5 SMALL PIN HOLESSee Sold Price
Sold2021Westbound by Melvin Warren (1920-1995)Melvin Warren (1920-1995), Westbound, 1964, oil on canvas, 24 x 36, signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANGEL BOTELLO (1913 - 1986): MANUEL BOTELLO1964; oil on board; signed lower right; with receipt from Galeria Botello, San Juan, dated Setpetmber 14, 1994; 30 x 24 inches; 40 x 32 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Margaret Keane (b. 1927)"The Berlin Wall," 1964 Oil on canvas with assemblage of wood and barbed wire Signed and dated upper left: Keane; with name plaque affixed lower center: Walter Keane 61.75" H x 51.25" W ProvenancSee Sold Price
2023After Dr. Seuss Serigraph Print on Archival BoardTitle: Cat from the Wrong Side of the Tracks. Limited edition print created posthumously from the original 1964 oil on board painting by children's book writer and illustrator Dr. Seuss. Print takes aSee Sold Price
Sold2020ATTR. PARK SOO-KEUN "FIGURES AT WORK, OIL 1964Attributed to Soo-Keun Park (South Korean, 1914-1965). "Figures at Work" -1964, oil on board, pencil signed to verso. Genre scene painting of two females at work in a village. Approx. 12.875" x 9.5" (See Sold Price
Sold2023GERTRUDE ABERCROMBIE 1909-1977 OIL PAINTING ON MASONITE SHELLGERTRUDE ABERCROMBIE 1909-1977 OIL PAINTING ON MASONITE SHELL. Date 1964. Oil on masonite. Size without frame 6in by 8in. Gertrude Abercrombie was an American painter known for her modestly scaled SurSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lee Aguinaldo, Philippines (1933-2007)Lee Aguinaldo, Philippines (1933-2007), Signed and Dated (in verso), 1964, oil on canvas, 30"x36”, Provenance: Private Collection, San Francisco, California U.S.A.See Sold Price
Sold2023Zeng Fanzhi (B.1964), Oil on CanvasZeng Fanzhi (B.1964), Oil on Canvas Image Size: 47 1/8 by 39 1/4 inches (120 by 100 cm) All measurements are approximate. Signed (lower right) Zeng Fanzhi (B.1964) is a prominent Chinese contemporarySee Sold Price
Sold2023Zeng Fanzhi (B.1964), Oil PaintingZeng Fanzhi (B.1964), Oil Painting Image Size: 47 1/2 by 35 1/2 in. (120 by 90 cm.) All measurements are approximate. Signed (lower right) Zeng Fanzhi (B. 1964) established himself in the 1990s as a hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jose Luis Cuevas (1934-2017, Mexican/American)Marquis de Sade, Nino, 1964 Oil on canvas Signed, dated, and numbered in the upper right corner: Cuevas / #25; titled on the stretcher 54.75" H x 55" W Provenance: Silvan Simone Gallery, Los AngeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Michael Harrell - Catboat Dipper in Nantucket HarborMichael J. Harrell (b. 1964) Oil on Artist Board "Catboat Dipper in Nantucket Harbor" signed lower right Michael J. Harrell, in molded gold leaf frame, original Robert Wilson Gallery label on reverse.See Sold Price
May 29Adam's AuctioneersLetitia Marion Hamilton RHA (1878 - 1964) Voyage of St Columba, Derry to Iona (1963) Watercolour, 19€1,500
4 hrs LeftDonny Malone AuctionsSusan Grisell, American, Oil Painting on Board New York City Street Scene, Signed, Framed$20(2 bids)