Sold2020[18th c. Forensics, Murder, MS]Manuscript copies of letters, 18th century, in French. "Lettre de M. Louis a M. De Laplace auteur de la Mercure de France" 1763. And one other letter on medicine (see photos), bound together. StitchedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Count De Mirabeau,"Enquiries Concerning Lettres De Cachet" 2-Volume SetThe Consequences of Arbitrary Imprisonment, and a History of the Inconveniences, Distresses and Sufferings of State Prisoners. Written in the Dungeon of the Castle of Vincennes, London: Printed For G.See Sold Price
Sold2021FRED BROUARD (NÉ EN 1948) Table de salle àFRED BROUARD (NÉ EN 1948)Table de salle à manger "Khamsin", piétement zoomorphe en bronze doré, épaisse dalle de verre ovale. Signature du cachet de l'artiste et numérot&See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN PAYEN (1928-2012)JEAN PAYEN (1928-2012) Important plat rectangulaire en faïence à angles arrondis, émail blanc, marli essuyé engobé anthracite. Signature du cachet de l'artiste. An important rectangularSee Sold Price
Sold2020André BARBIER (1883-1970) Vue de la concordeAndré BARBIER (1883-1970) Vue de la concorde sous la neige Huile sur toile signée du cachet de l'atelier en bas à gauche Oil on canvas signed lower left Dimensions 50 x 61 cm - 19.69 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mr DOODLE (Anglais - Né en 1994)Mr DOODLE (Anglais - Né en 1994)Heart Ukraine- 2022Sérigraphie en couleurs. Signée du cachet de l’artisteOpen Edition.40 x 40 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mr DOODLE (Anglais - Né en 1994)Mr DOODLE (Anglais - Né en 1994)Heart Ukraine- 2022.Sérigraphie en couleurs sur papier. Signée du cachet de l’artiste Open Edition.40 x 40 cm. Color serigraph on paper.See Sold Price
Sold2023Villeroy & Puisieux Lettres d' Henry IV Vol I-IIVilleroy, Nicolas de Neufville de & Puisieux, Madeleine d'Arsant de. "Lettres du Roy Henry IV" Volumes I & II. Amsterdam; MDCCXXXIII (1733). Full mottled leather with raised bands and painted edges, 8See Sold Price
Sold2022MENESTRIER. Histoire du Regne de Louis le Grand.MENESTRIER, Claude François. Histoire du Regne de Louis le Grand par les medailles, emblemes, devises, jettons, inscriptions, armoires, & autres Monumens publics.Paris, J.B. Nollin – LySee Sold Price
Sold20171763 Bellin Environs Du Fort Louis de la Guadelope“Environs Du Fort Louis de la Guadelope”, by Jacques Bellin (1703-1772), printed at Paris circa 1763, measures 9 x 11.5. Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bidSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Louis XIV Numismatic Bookstwo copies of [Medailles sur du Les Principaux Evenements du Regne de Louis Le Grand], l'Aacademie Royale des Medailles & des Inscriptions, Paris: De L'Imprimerie Royale, 1702, one expertly rebound inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Achille Deveria (French 1800-1857) Lithograph Costume de Nymphe a L'OperaDeveria, Achille (French 1800-1857) Black and White Lithograph on wove paper, 'Costume de Nymphe a L'Opera du Temps de Louis XV'. Signed 'A Deveria' in stone on lower right. 'GL' stamp on lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2023Dali, Signed Etching "Place des Vosges"Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1905-1984) "La Grande Place des Vosges, du Temps de Louis XIII", pencil signed with "EA" (Artist's Proof), signed and dated 1958 in the plate. Frame size: 26 1/4" high, 32 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUARIAN FRENCH LOUIS XIV HISTORICAL FIVE-VOLUME SET,ANTIQUARIAN FRENCH LOUIS XIV HISTORICAL FIVE-VOLUME SET, Bruzen de la Martiniere, Histoire de la vie du regne de Louis XIV, roi de France & de Navarre., La Haye: Jean van Duren, 1740-1742. Original giSee Sold Price
Sold2019French Royal Marriage Antique PrintCharles Le Brun (1619-1690). Ceremonie du mariage de Louis XIV. Old master print engraved by Edme Jeaurat (1688-1738). Paris: 1731. .See Sold Price
Sold2023PR OF EARLY 19TH C. FRENCH BOOKPLATE ENGRAVINGS, FRAMED"Medaille du Regne de Louis XV" & "Au Roy" from G.R. Fleurimont. In matching birdseye maple ogee frames, glazed, OS: 12 3/4" x 11", SS: 9 1/2" x 8". Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022D FACE (Né en 1978)D FACE (Né en 1978) Sans titre,2014 Dessin au feutre sur billet de 5$ Dollars Signé, daté et situé Los Angeles Porte le cachet de l'artiste au dos du billet 6,5 x 15,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019MORAND, Paul.MORAND, Paul. Lewis et Irène, gravures au burin de Louis CAILLAUD. Lyon, Cercle lyonnais du livre, 1929. In-4 illustré, 28,5 cm. 162 exemplaires numéroté sur vélin de HollandeSee Sold Price
Sold2019ZOLA, Émile - Le Rêve. Illustrations de LouisZOLA, Émile - Le Rêve. Illustrations de Louis ICART Monte-Carlo, Éditions du Livre, (1946). In-8. broché, sous chemise et étui de l'éditeur. Frontispice et 7 planches horSee Sold Price
Sold2022DUHAMEL DU MONCEAU (HENRI LOUIS) Physica de los arboles, 2 vol.; and 3 others by Duhamel on tree...DUHAMEL DU MONCEAU (HENRI LOUIS) Physica de los arboles, 2 vol., half-titles, 50 folding engraved plates only (of 51), 1772; Tratado del cuidado y aprovechamiento de los montes y bosques, 2 vol., 36See Sold Price
Sold2023ICART, Louis (1888-1950)Description française: ICART, Louis (1888-1950)Rainbow (1930)Eau-forteSignée en bas à droite: Louis IcartTampon du Moulin de la Galette en bas à gaucheEn haut à gauche: CopyriSee Sold Price
Sold2017(16) Paul Louis de Giafferi Costume Books.Group of (16) books. Paul Louis de Giafferi ""L'Historie du costume feminin mondial" with text and illustrations.See Sold Price
Sold2020[Albert Marquet] Sejour a Venise, ltd ed[Albert Marquet] Sejour a Venise, ltd ed, Quatre Lettres Familieres du President de Brosses. Editions Textes Pretextes, 1947, No. 17 of 50 on Velin d'Arches, total edition of 290, with 31 etchings bySee Sold Price
Sold2021Thirteen French Sevres Gilt and "Bleu Agate" PorcelainThirteen French Sevres Gilt and "Bleu Agate" Porcelain Dinner Plates after the 'Service de la Table du Roi' for Louis Philippe's Chateaux de St. Cloud and Compiegne , 19th c., marked with "Sevres / 18See Sold Price
1 day LeftBonhamsGeorges Platt Lynes (1907-1955) Study from the Ballet 'Orpheus', circa 1948(1) and Monroe Wheel...€1,600
6 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyAchille Deveria (French 1800-1857) Lithograph Chasse du Temps de Louis XII$180
3 days LeftNY Elizabeth 1700 95 ANTIQUE ENGINES ILLUSTRATED HISTORY BY KING LOUIS XIV LARGE FOLIO FROM THE 17TH CENTURY$100
6 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyAchille Deveria (French 1800-1857) Lithograph Costume de Nymphe a L'Opera$180
3 days LeftForum AuctionsLacour (Louis) Livres du Boudoir de la Reine Marie-Antoinette, one of 317 copies, contemporary half£150
3 days LeftForum AuctionsDubois de Saint-Gelais (Louis François) Description des Tableaux du Palais Royal, Paris, Houry,£75
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryPaperback Copy Of Souvenirs Du Général Comte Du Rumigny Aide De Camp Du Roi Louis-Philippe$30
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSThe Execution of Louis XVI. HELMAN. Journée du 21 janvier 1793. La mort de Louis Capet sur la€400
3 days LeftForum AuctionsLe Febvre (Jacques) Anciens Memoires du Quatorziême Siecle...de la Vie du Fameux Bertrand du£200
7 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetClaude LALANNE (1925-2019) Pomme bouche. Epreuve en bronze dore monogramme CL, marque Lalanne en€20,000
Jul 03TajanLOUIS XII ET ANNE DE BRETAGNE 1498-1515 + FELICE. LVDOVICO. REGNATE.DVODECIMO. CESARE. ALTERO. GAVDE€2,000