Sold2019Group of 8 Carved Wooden Bottle Stoppers.Group of 8 Carved Wooden Bottle Stoppers. Eight figural carved and painted stoppers, some retaining cork, four with lever-action movements of arms and/or mouths, and including one dual figure (manRSee Sold Price
Sold2016LITTLE MOE WITH STRAW HAT MECHANICAL BANKMfg. Chamberlain & Hill Ltd., Walsall, England, Patented 1931, cast iron figural bank, depicted with straw hat, embossed shirt, typical arm raising action by lever for coin deposit.See Sold Price
Sold2023Winchester Ephemera Lot with Henry Ford 50th Anniversary CalendarWinchester Ephemera Lot with Henry Ford 50th Anniversary Calendar . Includes Pamphlets, Advertisements,Product Guides, and Price Guides.Copy Right 1938-1941 by Winchester Repeating Arms Co.WinchesterSee Sold Price
Sold2018BOXED HENRY ON ROCKING HORSE63. BOXED HENRY ON ROCKING HORSE | Very colorful box label for this toy, celluloid Henry character riding wooden horse with rocker arms, wind-up action allows rocking motions. 7.5" l.See Sold Price
Sold2016Single 'W' Winchester Repeating Arm's Bullet BoardExtremely Rare "Single W" Winchester Repeating Arm's Co. bullet board. Complete with all of the original bullets, cartridges, caps, etc. in tact. One of the finest condition one's we have ever had theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Winchester Repeating Arms Co. 1897 CalendarAmerican. 1897. Lithographed paper. Winchester began issuing an advertising calendar each year beginning in 1887 following its rival, The Union Metallic Cartridge Company of Bridgeport, Connecticut. ISee Sold Price
Sold202240263: Winchester Model 1886 Lever Action Rifle. SeriWinchester Model 1886 Lever Action Rifle. Serial no. 19103 [lower tang], .45-90 W.C.F. caliber, 26-inch octagonal barrel with fixed frSee Sold Price
Sold2023EXCELLENT WINCHESTER LITHOGRAPH BANNER W/ HUNTING GRAPHICS.Maker's marked, "Copyright 1930 Winchester Repeating Arms Co." C. 1930's Winchester framed lithograph on a banner. CONDITION: Banner shows good color with notable folds throughout and areas of minor sSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Victorian silver 'Armada' ewer and matched gobletA Victorian silver 'Armada' ewer and matched goblet Martin Hall & Co, Sheffield 1864, goblet Thomas Smily, London 1864 The ewer with lever action hinged dome cover, elongated shaped neck with bands ofSee Sold Price
Sold2018A 1930s PULLMAN CLUB CAR ASHTRAYA floor standing ash tray, iron and steel with a three-pole stand, lever-action bin in the center, signed PULLMAN on the base. As pictured in a 1937 Pullman-Standard catalog 'Color and Design in PasseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rol-A-Top 5-cent slot machineRol-A-Top 5-cent slot machine -Restored, cannot remove back to see insides, coins go straight thru (no lever action) -BUYER TO ARRANGE SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2015STANDING MECHANICAL BEAR PENNY TOYGermany, lever action depicts bear on four legs, when lever is pressed, bear able to stand on hind feet. 3" h.See Sold Price
Sold2018Winchester Specimen Board, Newark PoliceLabel verso with inscription "With Compliments Winchester Repeating Arms Company." 40"h x 57"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024WINCHESTER 10 GAUGE SIGNAL CANNONW.R.A & CO. , WINCHESTER REPEATING ARMS 10 GAUGE , PARADE SIGNAL CANNON , ON WHEELED BASE , MOUNTED TO WOODEN STAND - 16" x 8" x 9 1/2" OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Som Berthiot f/3.8 17-85mm Cine Zoom Lens,A Som Berthiot f/3.8 17-85mm Cine Zoom Lens, black, serial number T46330, barrel VG, iris action good, lever action zoom good, optics F-G with light haze and tiny fungus spots and small scratch to froSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dirk van Erp Hammered Brass Shell Casing VaseDirk van Erp hammered brass shell casing vase c1902-1908. Marked "Winchester Repeating Arm Co" and dated 9-91. Excellent new patina. Exhibited Dirk van Erp, 2014, page 19, figure 16. 7"h x 7"d SpendSee Sold Price
Sold2021L & JG STICKLEY #410 DROP ARM CHAIR MORRIS CHAIRL & JG STICKLEY #410 DROP ARM CHAIR MORRIS CHAIR42”h, 32 3/4”w, 38”d Features & Markings: The specimen has protruding wooden pegs to engage the back retaining bar, a flat front stretcher with noSee Sold Price
Sold2015FOXY GRANDPA SKATERGermany, hand painted tin, action involves arms moving up and down while legs move in and out simulating a kind of roller skating action. 8" h.See Sold Price
Sold2022389. BOXED BANDAI WALKING BATMAN | Battery-operated,389. BOXED BANDAI WALKING BATMAN | Battery-operated, extremely rare example with box writing in Japanese, walking with swinging arm action when activated, on/off switch at rear under cloth cape. NOTE:See Sold Price
Sold2024Angelo Lelii Floor lamp mod. 12382.Cast iron base and brass structure with lever pivoted arm movement with the rear tie rod. Lacquered aluminum adjustable reflector.Production mark under base and under switch.Arredoluce, Italy, 1951. ASee Sold Price
Sold2023MARTIN BOBBY ENGLISH POLICEMAN121. MARTIN BOBBY ENGLISH POLICEMAN | c. 1901 "The Policeman", France, wind-up action includes raising arm to direct traffic | 8" h. | Some tears to fabric at bottom of pants, missing about 25% of hisSee Sold Price
Sold2022A fine early-mid 18th century burr walnut silver-mounted, quarter repeating table clock Henry Th...A fine early-mid 18th century burr walnut silver-mounted, quarter repeating table clock Henry Thornton, London The inverted bell top with solid silver handle and four finials over pierced quadrants anSee Sold Price
Sold2016Charles Richtel Monkey-Coin In Stomach Cast Iron Mech.Place a coin on the monkey's tray and press the lever. He raises his arms causing the coin to slide into his stomach. Edwin Mosler sticker on bottom of bank. (JY). ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2015FROG ON ROCK MECHANICAL BANKKilgore Mfg. Co., Westerville, Ohio, cast iron, circa 1920’s Simple action of pushing lever to open mouth yet quite an attractive mold design for a penny saver, colors appear as if just painted, speSee Sold Price
BonhamsA DELUXE JOHN ULRICH ENGRAVED PRESENTATION WINCHESTER MODEL 1866 SADDLE RING CARBINE,$5,500(4 bids)