Sold2018LEVI WELLS PRENTICE (AMERICAN 1851-1935)LEVI WELLS PRENTICE (AMERICAN 1851-1935) Still Life with Watermelon, Pears, Grapes and Napkin, oil on canvas 41 x 51 cm (16 1/8 x 20 1/8 in.) signed lower right PROVENANCE Raydon Gallery, New York (laSee Sold Price
Sold2022Levi Wells Prentice (American, 1851-1935) LandscapeLevi Wells Prentice (American, 1851-1935) Landscape Oil on canvas. Probably the Adirondacks. Signed and dated 'L. W. Prentice 1877' (lower right). 36 x 66 in. Collection of a Florida doctor.See Sold Price
Sold2023Levi .W. Prentice - Still Life of PeachesLevi Prentice (1851- 1935) Still Life of Peaches. Oil on board. Signed in LRC. Condition: Excellent. Minor in-painting Frame H 11-5/8" W 13-1/2". Board H 7-1/8" W 9-1/8". Copy and paste link for high-See Sold Price
Sold2020Attributed to Levi Wells Prentice (American)Attributed to Levi Wells Prentice (American, 1851-1935) , "Landscape with Creek", oil on canvas, "L. W. Prentice" pencil-inscribed en verso and on stretcher, 6 7/8 in. x 12 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Levi Wells Prentice ''Mountain Landscape'' OilLevi Wells Prentice (1851-1935 American) ''Mountain Landscape'' Oil on Canvas 16''x20'' Image. Signed l.r. Vintage oak framing 21''x25''. It has a small .25'' puncture upper left with a few scatteredSee Sold Price
Sold2024Levi Wells Prentice (1851-1935) Boating in Autumn 11 7/8 x 22 3/8 in. (30.2 x 56.8 cm.)Levi Wells Prentice (1851-1935) Boating in Autumn signed 'L.W. Prentice.' (lower right) oil on canvas 11 7/8 x 22 3/8 in. (30.2 x 56.8 cm.) Footnotes: Provenance Sale, Phillips, New York, May 23, 2000See Sold Price
Sold2023Levi Wells Prentice (1851-1935) Portrait of a TrainLevi Wells Prentice (1851-1935) Portrait of a Train Signed, "L.W. Prentice," l.r., oil on canvas, framed. (17 in. x 21 in. (sight)) Provenance Property from a Private New Jersey Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2018O/C Primitive landscape of mountains, waterfall andO/C Primitive landscape of mountains, waterfall and Indian teepees and stream in valley, 19th century - after L.W. Prentice (Levi Wells Prentice NY 1851-1935). Two small 1/8"holes in canvas, 5 old repSee Sold Price
Sold2022Levi W. Prentice. Oil/Canvas, Bulls GrazingLevi Wells Prentice (American, 1951-1935). An oil on canvas depicting bulls grazing around a pond. Unsigned. Marked "L. Prentice" in plate. Sight: 17in x 22in. Frame: 22in x 27in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Jim Cantrell (American, B 1935)Untitled (Fall Leaves), 1991, Jim Cantrell is a painter in realist style of figurative subjects as well as still lives and buildings, and is also a potter who has been active with the American Craft CSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jim Cantrell (American, B 1935)Untitled (Leaves and Blooms), 1991, Jim Cantrell is a painter in realist style of figurative subjects as well as still lives and buildings, and is also a potter who has been active with the American CSee Sold Price
Sold2024JOAN POTTER STILL LIFE PAINTINGPOTTER, Joan Alex, (American, b. 1935): Still Life with Onions and Goblet, Oil/Canvas, 9" x 12", signed lower right, framed, 10.25" x 13.5".See Sold Price
Sold2019Painting, Sarah Bender De WolfeSarah Bender De Wolfe (American, 1852-1935), Still Life with Zinneas, oil on canvas, signed lower right, canvas: 22"h x 36"w, overall (with frame): 29"h x 43"w. Provenance: Estate of Edan Milton HugheSee Sold Price
Sold2020GERALD FARM STILL LIFE OILGerald Farm (American b. 1935) Still Life Oil on Board "Unassuming". Onions and Iron. In silver leaf frame with linen liner and silver leaf molding 20"x17"x2". Panel 12"x9". Weight 4 pds. PROVENANCE:See Sold Price
Sold2019A Bryan Wall Green Bottle PaintingWall, Alfred Bryan (American, 1861-1935) Still Life with Green Bottle and Plate, oil on canvas laid on board, unframed, measuring 16 by 20 inches, with Harry Eichleay labels.See Sold Price
Sold2016A.B. Wall Still Life with Green BottleWall, Alfred Bryan (American, 1861-1935) Still Life with Green Bottle and Plate, oil on canvas laid on board, unframed, measuring 16 by 20 inches, with Harry Eichleay labels.See Sold Price
Sold2020PETER PAONE STILL LIFE OIL ON CANVAS SIGNEDPeter Paone (American, B.1935) Still life, oil on canvas, signed lower right. Image size: 31.25" x 21.5" Ht: 37" Wd: 27" (framed)See Sold Price
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsJerry Venditti Signed Native American Still Life Oil Painting on Canvas Framed$750
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsTimothy E. Engelland (1950-2012) Vintage American Modern Still Life Egyptian Ruins Oil Painting$10
3 days LeftEldred'sRALPH LADELL GOINGS (California, 1928-2016), American Diner (Still Life)., Lithograph on paper,$200
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsLarge Monogrammed Antique American Modernist Flower Still Life Framed Original Oil Painting$80(4 bids)