Sold2023LOT OF 3 BOOKSLOT OF 3 BOOKS 1. The art of workers. Collection of articles Leningrad 1928, Russian, 72 pp. 17.5 x 13.3 x 0.3 cm 2. Master of Soviet Art: D. S. Moor MosSee Sold Price
Sold2022[Altman, N. Design. Soviet]. Aseev, N.N. Krasnosheika / Aseev; - Leningrad.: Gos. izd, 1926. - [16][Altman, N. Design. Soviet]. Aseev, N.N. Krasnosheika / Aseev; - Leningrad.: Gos. izd, 1926. - [16] pp.: ill.; 25,7x19 cm. - 10000 copies.Original paperback illustrated by Nathan Altman.See Sold Price
Sold2022[Soviet]. Poster "Proud of sun!". - Moscow; Leningrad, 1941. - 84x59,5 cm.84x59,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold20151932 Russian Soviet poster "Each athlete has to beRussian Soviet poster "" Russian Soviet poster "Each athlete has to be foremost in Labor and Defense"". Artist A.A. Melnikov. Published by OGIZ-IZOGIZ,  Moscow/Leningrad, 1932. Size: 40" x 27". DroSee Sold Price
Sold2022[Erdman, B., design. Soviet]. Shershevich, V. Cooperatives of fun . - [S. l.], 1921. - 32 pp.,[Erdman, B., design. Soviet]. Shershevich, V. Cooperatives of fun . - [S. l.], 1921. - 32 pp., 23x15,2 cm. Original wrappers illustrated by Boris Erdman.See Sold Price
Sold2018A GROUP OF FIVE SOVIET POSTERSA GROUP OF FIVE SOVIET POSTERS comprising: a) MIZIN, A.N. (RUSSIAN 20TH CENTURY), Fighters of the Workers' Dictatorship, Shock Workers of the Magnitostroys... (Moscow-Leningrad: OGIZ-IZOGIZ, 1934), edSee Sold Price
Sold2022WODEHOUSE, P.G. 1881-1975. Psmith in the City. London: Adam and Charles Black, 1910.WODEHOUSE, P.G. 1881-1975. Psmith in the City. London: Adam and Charles Black, 1910. 8vo. Frontispiece and 11 plates by T. M. R. Whitwell, 2 pp ads. Publisher's blue-green pictorial cloth stamped in bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Club sofa LC2, design Le Corbusier,Club sofa LC2, design Le Corbusier, Pierre Jeanneret and Charlotte Perriand 1928, manufacturer Cassina, 2-seater, chromed tubular steel and black leather upholstery, 70 y 130 x 70 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022[Klutsis, G., Senkin, S., design and photo montages. Soviet]. Smena. Issue 3, February 25th, 1924.[Klutsis, G., Senkin, S., design and photo montages. Soviet]. Smena. Issue 3, February 25th, 1924. - Moscow, 1924. - 33 pp.; 25,5x26,5 cm. Illustrated paperback. Figure of Trotsky in a photomontage.See Sold Price
Sold2024African, European Middle Ages, Of Mice & Men Bks 4LEATHER with gilt designs Special edition books with gilt edge pages. 2 art books, 2 classic novels. Larger books measure 12.25 x 9.25 in. 1 cover has surface residue. THE METROPOLITAN MUSEUM OF ART ESee Sold Price
Sold2021After Charles R. Mackintosh drop-front deskContemporary, after original designs by Charles Rennie Mackintosh (1868-1928)drop-front secretary deskGlasgow, Scotlandpainted engineered wood, steel50 1/2"w x 24"d x 52"hProvenance:Lyon & Turnbull, ESee Sold Price
Sold2019Michael Adams Hammered Copper & Mica Rivetbase LampMichael Adams - Aurora Studios hammered copper and mica four socket rivet-base lamp. Signed and dated 2/93. Excellent condition. 17"h x 18.25"d Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPSee Sold Price
Sold2023Thomas Hart Benton "Tractor Study for America Today" Graphite (1928)Thomas Hart Benton (Missouri, 1889-1975) Tractor Study for America Today, circa 1928 Graphite on paper 9 3/4" x 10 1/2" Benton scholar Dr. Henry Adams: "Like the Ford pick-up describeSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) BRONZE DORE CHINOISERIE GUERIDONS(pair) Neoclassical style bronze dore side tables, after the original model by Adam Weisweiler (1744-1820), having round top centering lacquered Chinoiserie design, approx 30"h, 14.5"diam Start Price:See Sold Price
Sold2016UNCLE WIGGILY CRAZY CARGermany, c. 1928, lithographed tin, a classic whimsical auto with Uncle Wiggily at wheel holding cane in hands, very colorful body, exceptional design. 9 1/2" l.See Sold Price
Sold2024Forest Branches Folding Tray Table:Forest Branches Folding Tray Table: Double Handled Tin Tray Over Collapsible Wrought Iron Branch Design X Base with an Inverted V Design. 2 Side Stretcher Supports. 22"W X 15"D X 26"T. (200-300)See Sold Price
Sold2021A LOT OF 2 SOVIET ORDER MEDALS ALEXANDER NEVSKYLot includes 2 Soviet Order of Nevsky medals. One has an early, pre-1943 red suspension, and is #4385, while the other is a type 2 variant, later model without suspension, and is #26558. Dimensions: HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chris Owens' Gold Coin BeltChris Owens' $20 Liberty and Saint Gaudens Gold Coin Belt, fashioned from 9 Saint Gaudens (1908, 1914, 1922, 1923, 1924, 1925, 1927 (2), 1928; and 9 Liberty (1851, 1876s, 1880s, 1881s, 1882s, 1900, 19See Sold Price
SoldYAOZHOU-STYLE CELADON JARLET China, Song style, 19th/20th centuryYAOZHOU-STYLE CELADON JARLET China, Song style, 19th/20th century Decorated with carved floral design, ht. 2 3/8in (6cm) wd. 3 7/8in (9.8cm). Footnotes: Provenance: Private collection in New York. OVESee Sold Price
Oct 17ARTMAXIMUM["I was aiming 7000 miles ahead, but got 7 years ago". Library of Joseph Oratovsky. Levin A.S.,€30
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A VERY RARE YIDDISH SOVIET PROPAGANDA POSTER. Moscow, 1928. ONLY IN THE SOVIET UNION DO JEWS HAVE$1,000
20 hrs LeftFrost & NicklausHeinrich von Bruhl Drawings Collection, Hermitage Museum Exhibition 1971$25
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsVery Rare MASSIVE Imperial Russian Black Sea KINJAL Dagger with Exceptionally Broad Damascus Steel$1,500
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsInteresting Turkish or Russian KINJAL Dagger with Very Thick Heavy Blade & Jeweled Copper Mounts$400(1 bid)
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsMassive Russian Caucasian KINJAL Dagger Short Sword in Wonderful Quality Nello Silver Mounts,$300
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsGood 19th C. Russian Caucasian KINJAL Dagger. Nice Example with Strong Distinctive Blade Structure.$400
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsMassive 15th-16th C. Russian or Croatian BERDYCH Polearm Axe of Awesome & Rare Form. Almost$750