Sold2023Scarce RR map of Iowa from Gray’s National AtlasGray’s New Map of Iowa by Frank A. Gray. Copyright 1877 by O. W. Gray and found in a copy of Gray’s scarce 1884 National Atlas. Shows great detail, with railroads towns, rivers and other iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Scarce RR map of Utah from Gray’s National AtlasGray’s New Map of Utah by Frank A. Gray. From a scarce 1884 edition of Gray’s National Atlas. Shows Indian reservations, deserts, railroads, topography. Clean with a 1.5” tear at topSee Sold Price
Sold2023Most impressive RR map of Georgia from scarce atlasGray’s New Map of Georgia by Frank A. Gray with a copyright date of 1877 by O. W. Gray. This very impressive and scarce map is from Gray’s very scarce 1884 National Atlas. It is aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Scarce RR map of Colorado - 1897Scarce and large 2-page map from the very scarce Cram’s 1897 Standard American Railway System Atlas of the World. Cram was unique in producing a special group of atlases for just a few years that hiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gray's Historical Maps of the United StatesPublication Date: 1876 Title: Gray's Historical Maps of the United States Cartographer: GRAY, FRANK A. Publisher: O.W. GRAY & SON Height: 15 Width: 11.8 6 maps on one sheet. 1 lg. map of entire U.S. sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Scarce early Cram RR map of the Deep SouthFrom a very scarce Cram atlas comes this map of the Deep South showing the areas railway system in place in 1882. ”New Railroad and County Map of Arkansas, Louisiana & Mississippi.” The 18See Sold Price
Sold2022Scarce Asher & Adams RR map of Florida, 1874Beautiful and scarce hand colored map of Florida done in the unique Asher & Adams style. All railroad lines—both existing and proposed—shown. Large 2-page map. Asher & Adams produced oneSee Sold Price
Sold20192 Hand Colored Maps - Louisiana - MississippiTwo Gray's Atlas Maps on one sheet - Louisiana & Mississippi Depicts railroad lines, common roads, canals, topography, etc. Maps are on each side of one sheet. A bSee Sold Price
Sold20221872 RR maps of Calif/Nevada – set of 2 mapsScarce lithographs with original hand coloring. Maps show the states of California and Nevada divided into two separate sheets. These very interesting cartographic treasures focus on the developing raSee Sold Price
Sold2020Scarce 1934 Lackawanna RR booklet, w/mapMountain and Lake Resorts, Along the Lackawanna Railroad. Scarce and collectible 48-page booklet showing resort areas in eastern Pennsylvania and northern New Jersey. Includes full-color 2-page map tiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique French Map of MississippiAntique French Map of Mississippi , "Carte Geographique, Statistique et Historique du Mississipi", Paris, Buchon, 1825, sight 21 in. x 27 1/2 in., framed Provenance: Estate of Julia Evans ReedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Scarce 1854 wall map of N. America in exceptional condition, Jacob MonkSurprisingly clean and sound wall map of North America showing significant evolution of territories west of the Mississippi River following the Mexican-American War and during the height of the CalifoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Archaistic Pale Gray Carved Hardstone Model of a BeastChinese Archaistic Pale Gray Carved Hardstone Model of a Beast 1 1/2 x 5 x 2 in. By repute Ex-coll Frank Aon, Santa Fe; Asiantiques, Winter Park, FL. Property from the Collections of Loyd F. and LindaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Lloyd Wright Tiffany & Co. Imperial Pattern Porcelain Dinner ServiceA Frank Lloyd Wright Tiffany & Co. Imperial Pattern Porcelain Dinner Service for Twelve, 20th Century, Including twelve 10 1/2 inch dinner plates, twelve 7 1/2 inch plates, twelve 6 1/4 inch bowls, twSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Lloyd Wright Tiffany & Co. Imperial Pattern Partial Dinner ServiceA Frank Lloyd Wright Tiffany & Co. Imperial Pattern Partial Dinner Service, 20th Century, Including thirteen 10 5/8 inch plates, twelve 7 1/2 inch plates, four 9 inch bowls and twelve cups and saucersSee Sold Price
Sold2019Frank Stella (American, b. 1936) Lunna Wola V, 1975Frank Stella (American, b. 1936) Lunna Wola V, 1975 paper relief, dyed and collaged paper, hand coloring signed and numbered 21/26 26 x 21 1/2 x 1 3/4 inches. Provenance: Provenance: Richard Gray GallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lg Frank Stella Multicolor Round Rug,Minimalist,ModernLarge Frank Stella Multicolor Round Rug, Minimalist,Modern. Almost 10 feet in diameter, this stunning rug designed by Frank Stella (American b.1936) is composed of 2 half-circles, each with 3 colors;See Sold Price
Sold20212 Frank Lloyd Wright Taliesin Henredon Mahogany Tables2 Frank Lloyd Wright Taliesin Henredon Mahogany Tables. This is a pair of two mahogany end tables/nightstands. They were designed by Frank Lloyd Wright for his Taliesin furniture line, and manufactureSee Sold Price
Sold20221957 Gibson LG-2 Acoustic Sunburst GuitarUnited States,1957 1957 Gibson LG-2 acoustic guitar, serial No. U 36282. The guitar features a sunburst finish over its spruce top and mahogany back and sides. The mahogany neck is topped with a rosewSee Sold Price
Sold20161946 Gibson LG-2UNRESERVED. One of Gibson's most popular flattop guitars, the LG-2 made its debut in 1942 and remained in the catalog for the next 20 years, until it was re-christened as the B-25 in 1962. Together wiSee Sold Price
Sold20221899 Series LG $2 Silver Certificate CLOSELY UNC1899 Series LG $2 Silver Certificate CLOSELY UNCSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gold and Gray Cultured Pearl Pendant with Chain Necklace and Elizbeth Locke Pair of Pendant-EarclipsEstate / Collection: The Collection of the Direct Descendants of Gertrude Vanderbilt Whitney 18 kt., one pearl ap. 12.8 mm., 2 gray mabé pearls ap. 11.0 mm., 2 gray pearls ap. 7.6 mm., earrings wSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Chinese White Jade Brush Washer with StandA Chinese White Jade Brush Washer with Stand. Ht. 3 1/4 in. lg. 2 in. wd. 1 1/2 in.See Sold Price
2 days LeftForum AuctionsEuropean Satirical Map.- Tanaka (Ryozo) A Humoros [sic] Atlas of the World. The Illustration of the£900
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsEMD Prime Mover-Overland Brass Models-HO Scale$150(3 bids)
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsMilwaukee Road RR EP-2 Bi-Polar Electric Locomotive-Precision Scale Brass-HO Scale$500(1 bid)
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsMilwaukee Road RR EP-2 Bi-Polar Electric Locomotive-Precision Scale Brass-HO Scale$500
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesFrank Nuderscher, Missouri (1880-1959), View of Clarksville, Missouri on the Mississippi River, oil$200(1 bid)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsEdaville RR June 20, 1948 Public Timetable$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftGWS Auctions Inc.10 Acres in Terlingua, Texas, Terlingua Ranch Tract #s NC 0810 and NC 0811 Trustee Sale$5,000
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsMissouri Kansas and Texas RR Annual Reports 1895-1918$10