Sold2023Brother Cletus Behlmann, Abstract MotifBrother Cletus Behlmann (San Antonio, Texas, 1933-2016), abstract motif, oil on canvas sight: 34 x 23 in., frame: 35 x 24 in. Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas collection Brother Cletus Behlmann, knSee Sold Price
Sold2023Florent Baecke, Mission ConcepcionFlorent Baecke (San Antonio, Texas, 1922-2016), Mission Concepcion, oil on canvas sight: 15.5 x 19.5 in., frame: 24 x 28 in. Provenance: Property from the San Antonio Conservation Society We happilSee Sold Price
Sold2019Alexander Dzigurski, Crashing Waves at Sunset, o/cAlexander Dzigurski (Californian 1911-1995), Crashing Waves at Sunset, oil on canvas, signed lower right. 30" x 40"; frame: 39 3/4" x 49 3/4". Very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023HAL MCINTOSH (America, 1927-2016), Cape Cod sunset., Oil on canvas, 24” x 24”. FramedHAL MCINTOSHAmerica, 1927-2016Cape Cod sunset. Signed lower right “McIntosh”.Oil on canvas, 24” x 24”. Framed 31” x 31”.See Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Moon 1927-2016 San Francisco Bay Oil PaintingPaul Moon (American, 1927-2016) An original oil painting on canvas. A landscape work depicting a metropolitan cityscape overlooking a serene bay with a few boats and ships and the shimmer tranquilitySee Sold Price
Sold2024Brother Cletus Behlmann, "Celebration of Life"Brother Cletus Behlmann (San Antonio, Texas, 1933-2016), "Celebration of Life", oil on canvas with raised acrylic outlines sight: 45.5 x 44.5 in., frame: 46.5 x 45.5 in. Provenance: PurchaseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jessica Rice Oil, Parrots in RainJessica Rice (Belgian/Africa/San Francisco 1941-2016) Parrots in Rain, oil on canvas, signed lower left, framed. Dimensions: 41 x 39 in. Condition: Some craquelure, stretcher marks, minor scuffs, miSee Sold Price
Sold2022Florent P. Baecke (1922-2016), Spanish Governor's PalaceFlorent P. Baecke (1922-2016), Spanish Governor's Palace. oil on canvas board. sight: 15 x 20", frame: 23 x 27". Provenance: An Olmos Park, Texas collection Florent Baecke is a native of San AntonioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Florent Baecke, Mission San JoseFlorent Baecke (San Antonio, Texas, 1922-2016), side door at Mission San Jose, oil on canvas sight: 16 x 20 in., frame: 24 x 28 in. Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas collection Florent P. Baecke wSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Blackman, Ocean SunsetWilliam Henry Blackman (California, b. 1930), ocean sunset, oil on canvas sight: 30 x 48 in., frame: 43 x 61 in. Provenance: a San Antonio, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shipping serSee Sold Price
Sold2023Brother Cletus Behlmann, "Pueblo Near the Mountain"Brother Cletus Behlmann (San Antonio, Texas, 1933-2016), "Pueblo Near the Mountain", oil on canvas sight: 27 x 27 in., frame: 28 x 28 in. Provenance: An Arroyo Seco, New Mexico physician'See Sold Price
Sold2023Ralph Miller (CA,OH,1858-1945) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Ralph Davison Miller (California, Ohio, 1858 - 1945) TITLE: Coastal Sunset Landscape, Smuglers Landing near San Francisco, Cal. (titled on verso) MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some small paSee Sold Price
Sold2023Florent Baecke, "The Old Homestead Barn"Florent Baecke (Texas, 1922-2016), "The Old Homestead Barn", oil on canvas sight: 16 x 20 in., frame: 22 x 26 in. Provenance: a San Antonio, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Florent P. Baecke, Horses at the StableFlorent P. Baecke (San Antonio, Texas, 1922-2016), horses at the stable, oil on canvas, sight: 16 x 20", frame: 21 x 25" Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas collection Florent P. Baecke is famed for hiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Charles P. Appel, Am 1857-1928, Sunset, 1920,Charles P. Appel (American 1857-1928), Sunset Landscape, 1920, oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower left. 30" x 25"; frame: 38" x 33 1/4". Very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Roark (b. 1944), Provincetown HarborRobert Roark (Massachusetts/New York, b. 1944), "After Sunset, Provincetown Harbor," oil on canvas, signed lower right & titled verso. Measures appx 24" x 36" image size, 30 1/2" x 42 3/4" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Wood (1889-1979), Laguna Beach Sunset, c. 1940Robert Wood (1889-1979), Laguna Beach sunset, c. 1940. oil on canvas. sight: 24 x 36", frame: 34 x 46". Condition: Fully restored to museum quality Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas collection ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Florent Baecke, Old San Fernando CathedralFlorent Baecke (San Antonio, Texas, 1922-2016), old San Fernando Cathedral in downtown San Antonio, Texas, oil on canvas sight: 16 x 20 in., frame: 20 x 24 in. Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas colleSee Sold Price
SoldKarl Eugene Felix Painting, Sunset Long Island ShoreKarl Eugene Felix, Sunset Long Island Shore, oil on canvas, relined, 22" x 38" viewed, 28" x 44 1/2" framed, signed "K E Felix" lower left, very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016M. Rinaldi (Italian), Painting, Sunset Seascape,M. Rinaldi (Italian), Painting, Sunset Seascape with Felluca fishing, oil on canvas laid down, signed lower right, 27.75" x 39.5"; Frame 34.25" x 36", very good condition.See Sold Price
6 days LeftFive Star AuctionsAn Exquisite Monumental 19th C. Italian Ignace Spiridon Framed Oil On Canvas Painting$50,000
6 days LeftHeritage Auctions35067: Margaret Keane (American, 1927-2022) Sound of Fr$3,000
1 day LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.WALTER LAUNT PALMER, SNOW COVERED STREAM AT SUNSET OIL / CANVAS SGND W.L. PALMER L.L. 24" X 18"$4,000
Sep 30Donny Malone Auctions19th C. Oil on Canvas Painting Sunset Landscape with Cows Watering at Lake Side, Framed$110(2 bids)
10 hrs LeftProvincetown Art Association and MuseumDonald Stoltenberg, Norfolk Ferry, Oil on canvas$725(4 bids)