Sold2022A Chinese Ink Painting Hanging Scroll By Li FangyingA Chinese Ink Painting Hanging Scroll By Li Fangying: Bamboo Ink and Color on Paper. Size: 103cmx43cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE INK PAINTING, BAMBOO SPARROW BY LI CHANCHINESE INK PAINTING, BAMBOO SPARROW BY LI CHAN; H18cm; W27cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018EDUARDO KINGMAN (Ecuadorian, 1913-1997)Four works: Three watercolor or inks on paper, "Devoción," 1996, "Apacible," 1987, "Compartir," 1987 together with untitled lithograph (woman in kitchen) (one framed) Each signed, three titled and daSee Sold Price
Sold20211981 LI KUCHAN 李苦禅 FRAMED BANANA &ARTIST(s): Li KuChan 李苦禅 (1899 - 1983) ink on paper, Framed, set behind glass Title: Banana and Bamboo leaves Painting (Sight): Length: 82 cm, Width: 46 cm Signed/Seal(s): 2 artisSee Sold Price
Sold20211915 WU CHANGSHUO 吴昌硕 BAMBOO &ARTIST(s): Wu Changshuo 吴昌硕 (September 12, 1844 - November 29, 1927) ink and color on paper, Hanging scroll Painting (Sight): Length: 118.5 cm, Width: 40 cm Signed/Seal(s): 2 artiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Fulvio Bianconi (1915 - 1996) - Vaso "pezzato" modelloFulvio Bianconi (1915 - 1996) - Vaso "pezzato" modello n. 4402, nella variante di colore "America" con tessere vitree trasparenti nei colori pagliesco, giallo, nero e verde). Venini, Murano anni 50 (dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Yang Yanping "Autumn Lotus Afternoon" 1996 Ink and Color on Rice Paper Watercolor PaintingOriginal ink and color on rice paper 1996 painting titled "Autumn Afternoon" by Chinese artist Yang Yanping (b. 1934). Artist seal lower left. Very good sight condition as shown. Framed, matted, and sSee Sold Price
Sold2022WANG CHEN (1720-1797) Album of Ink BambooWANG CHEN (1720-1797) Album of Ink Bamboo Album of ten leaves, ink on paper, each leaf with one or two artist's seals Wang Chen zhi yin and Lianxin, four leaves with the collector's seals of Xiao ShouSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marjorie Reed (1915 - 1996): Set of Six Early California Sceneseach oil on canvas; signed Each sight (approximately): 3 5/8 x 4 1/2 in. (9.2 x 11.4 cm.), Each frame (approximately): 11 x 12 in. (27.9 x 30.5 cm.) Provenance: The Walter and Donna Conn Estate; locatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Angelo Lelii (1915-1987) TriennaleAngelo Lelii (1915-1987)TriennaleFloor lampLacquered metal and brassEdited by ArredoluceArredoluce monogramModel created circa 1960H 200 × L 98 × W 98 cm (variable)Bibliography: 'ArredoluceSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fulvio Bianconi for Venini Murano Glass VaseItem: Fulvio Bianconi for Venini Murano Glass Vase Size: 9 inches high Date: 1950's Markings: Acid stamp on bottom Venini Murano Italia Fulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) was an Italian artist who started atSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fulvio Bianconi for Venini Pezzato Istanbul vaseFulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) for Venini Pezzato Istanbul vase Italy, circa 1951 polychrome patchwork glass signed with three-line acid stamp 'Venini Italia Murano' 4 3/4"w x 4 1/4"d x 8 1/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fulvio Bianconi for Venini Pezzato Istanbul vaseFulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) for Venini Pezzato Istanbul vase Italy, circa 1950 polychrome patchwork glass signed with three-line acid stamp 'Venini Italy Murano' 7"w x 6"d x 7 1/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Angelo Lelii (1915-1987) Model 12697Angelo Lelii (1915-1987)Model 12697SuspensionBrass, Perspex and frosted glassEdited by ArredoluceModel created circa 1958H 73 × Ø 54 cmBibliography: Arredoluce Catalogue Raisonné 1943-1See Sold Price
Sold2021Fulvio Bianconi for Venini Spicchi vase, #4316Fulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) for Venini Spicchi vase, model 4316 Murano, Italy, 1950 clear glass with red and blue triangular tesserae three-line acid stamp 'Venini Murano Italia' This design was exhibSee Sold Price
Sold2015Bianconi for Venini, "Pezzato Stoccolma," VaseFulvio Bianconi (Italian, 1915-1996) for Venini, "Pezzato Stoccolma," glass vase, circa 1950's, marked "Venini, Murano, Italia," 9" h x 6 1/2" dia at opening. Provenance: From a Rome, Italy estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Fulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) Model 2242Fulvio Bianconi (1915-1996)Model 2242Floor lampTinted Murano glass and fabricEdited by VeniniModel created circa 1960H 186 × Ø 26 (base) cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022FULVIO BIANCONI (1915-1996) Two Fasce Ritorte Ceiling Lightscirca 1950for Venini, blown glass ap...FULVIO BIANCONI (1915-1996) Two Fasce Ritorte Ceiling Lights circa 1950 for Venini, blown glass applied with polychrome bands, steel armature for one example height of shade 16in (41cm); diameter 11 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Angelo Lelii (1915-1987) StellineAngelo Lelii (1915-1987)StellinePair of table lampsBrass, painted aluminum and glassEdited by ArredoluceModel created circa 1950H 35 × Ø 11 cmBibliography:- Arredoluce, Catalogue RaisonnSee Sold Price
Sold2022FULVIO BIANCONI (1915-1996) Informale Vasecirca 1967model no. 711.0, for Venini, blown into an '...FULVIO BIANCONI (1915-1996) Informale Vase circa 1967 model no. 711.0, for Venini, blown into an 'a fermo' mold, engraved 'venini italia' height 14 3/4in (37.5cm); width 9in (23cm) Footnotes: LiteratuSee Sold Price
Sold2021FULVIO BIANCONI (1915-1996) Unique Vase1963for Vistosi,FULVIO BIANCONI (1915-1996) Unique Vase 1963 for Vistosi, blown glass with applied decoration, engraved mark 'ESEGUITO 1950 / A MARIETO E SOULIS / TANTI AUGURI / 1963 / BRUNA E FULVIO' height 6 1/2inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Angelo Lelii (1915-1987) Model no. 12919, 'Cobra' Table lampAngelo Lelii (1915-1987)Model no. 12919, 'Cobra'Table lampBrass and metalEdited by ArredoluceModel created circa 1962H 62 × Ø 12 cmBibliography:- Arredoluce, Catalogue Raisonné, SilvanaSee Sold Price
BonhamsSitu Qi (1907-1997), Li Xinzhai (1901-1988), and Yu Junhui (1928-2014) Bamboo and ChrysanthemumA$200(1 bid)
693 Lots AwayEastern Art Auction HouseZheng Banqiao's ink and bamboo drawings are collected by Wang Li$100
Sep 30Himalayan Auction HouseA Chinese Vertical Scroll Ink Painting of Bamboo on Paper,Li Fangying$800(3 bids)
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions78142: After Qian Zai (Chinese, 1708-1793) Bamboo Ink o$2,400
9 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.JANET LIPPINCOTT (American 1918-2007) A PAINTING, "Untitled," 1987$125(2 bids)
7 hrs LeftBK Auctions538) 1996 $20 Federal Reserve Note Ink Smear & Insufficient Color Error PCGS Gem Unc 66PPQ$1