Sold2016Life-Size White Horse "Silver"Prewit fiberglass horse in good condition with some scuffs. Used as a "Silver" for a local Lone Ranger impersonator. One solid piece. In good condition with some scuffSee Sold Price
Sold2019Coney Island Carousel Horse.Coney Island Carousel Horse. Life-size white horse with fur-like flocked exterior and finely detailed head and saddle pad. Fiberglass body. With heavy metal stand for display. Shows considerable wearSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carl Barks Donald Duck lithograph This Dollar Saved myHeading: Author: Barks, Carl Title: This Dollar Saved My Life at Whitehorse - Full-size lithograph, Gold Plate Edition Place Published: Scottsdale, AZ Publisher:Another Rainbow Inc. Date PublishSee Sold Price
Sold2022Life Size Metal Female Figure Sculpture 65 in HSculpture is life Size. Piece is metal. Piece depicts a female figure. Sculpture has tones of gold, silver, white, black & red. Sculpture figure appears to be wearing a dress. Piece has red toned lipsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Hermes Bracelets  Two Hermes Bracelets   This lot contains two bracelets. THE FIRST White enamel bangle with silver-tone horse logo print and silver-tone trim. Made in France + N. Label: Hermes Size Label: UnlabelSee Sold Price
Sold2016STERLING SILVER 4CT PINK SAPPHIRE W/ TOPAZ RINGSTERLING SILVER 4CT PINK SAPPHIRE W/ TOPAZ RING Beautiful pink sapphire encompassed by white topaz. Size 6.5. Weighs 5.3g. U.S. SHIPPING $15 PLUS INSURANCESee Sold Price
Sold20231923 $1 large size Blue Seal Silver Certificate Grades vf++ Signatures Speelman/White1923 $1 large size Blue Seal Silver Certificate Grades vf++ Signatures Speelman/White. Fr-237 The term “horse blanket” gets used a lot when talking about large size currency. It is most frequeSee Sold Price
Sold20231923 $1 large size Blue Seal Silver Certificate Grades xf+ Signatures Woods/White1923 $1 large size Blue Seal Silver Certificate Grades xf+ Signatures Woods/White. Fr-238 The term “horse blanket” gets used a lot when talking about large size currency. It is most frequentlySee Sold Price
Sold20241923 $1 large size Blue Seal Silver Certificate Grades xf Signatures Woods/White1923 $1 large size Blue Seal Silver Certificate Grades xf Signatures Woods/White. Fr-238 The term “horse blanket” gets used a lot when talking about large size currency. It is most frequentlySee Sold Price
Sold20241923 $1 large size Blue Seal Silver Certificate Grades vf++ Signatures Woods/White1923 $1 large size Blue Seal Silver Certificate Grades vf++ Signatures Woods/White. Fr-238 The term “horse blanket” gets used a lot when talking about large size currency. It is most frequentlSee Sold Price
Sold20241923 $1 large size Blue Seal Silver Certificate Grades Select AU Signatures Woods/White1923 $1 large size Blue Seal Silver Certificate Grades Select AU Signatures Woods/White. Fr-238 The term “horse blanket” gets used a lot when talking about large size currency. It is most freqSee Sold Price
Sold20241923 $1 large size Blue Seal Silver Certificate Grades vf+ Signatures Speelman/White1923 $1 large size Blue Seal Silver Certificate Grades vf+ Signatures Speelman/White. Fr-237 The term “horse blanket” gets used a lot when talking about large size currency. It is most frequenSee Sold Price
Sold20241923 $1 large size Blue Seal Silver Certificate Grades vf++ Signatures Speelman/White1923 $1 large size Blue Seal Silver Certificate Grades vf++ Signatures Speelman/White. Fr-237 The term “horse blanket” gets used a lot when talking about large size currency. It is most frequeSee Sold Price
Sold20231923 $1 large size Blue Seal Silver Certificate Grades Select AU Signatures Woods/White1923 $1 large size Blue Seal Silver Certificate Grades Select AU Signatures Woods/White. Fr-238 The term “horse blanket” gets used a lot when talking about large size currency. It is most freqSee Sold Price
Sold20231923 $1 large size Blue Seal Silver Certificate Grades vf+ Signatures Speelman/White1923 $1 large size Blue Seal Silver Certificate Grades vf+ Signatures Speelman/White. Fr-237 The term “horse blanket” gets used a lot when talking about large size currency. It is most frequenSee Sold Price
Sold20231923 $1 large size Blue Seal Silver Certificate Grades vf+ Signatures Woods/White1923 $1 large size Blue Seal Silver Certificate Grades vf+ Signatures Woods/White. Fr-238 The term “horse blanket” gets used a lot when talking about large size currency. It is most frequentlySee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Vavra, Man on a horse at a watering hole, LithographArtist: Robert Vavra Title: Man on a horse at a watering hole Medium: Silver Gelatin Print Year: 2005 Size: 16" x 20" Edition: Out of 300 Hand-Signed & Numbered Condition: Excellent Certificate of AutSee Sold Price
Sold20201923 $1 large size Blue Seal Silver Certificate,1923 $1 large size Blue Seal Silver Certificate, Signatures of Woods & White Grades. FR 238. The term “horse blanket” gets used a lot when talking about large size currency. It is most frequentlySee Sold Price
Sold2020Sterling Silver RingSterling silver ring with 3 emerald cut chrome diopside and small white zircon stones along the edge. Size 7. You are bidding at a live sale. Please read the terms and conditions. We are offering appoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Philippe Halsman, Marilyn Life cover, 1952 LE gelatin silver printArtist: Philippe Halsman (1906-1979) Title: Marilyn Life cover Medium: Gelatin silver prints Date: 1952 printed in 1981 Edition: 72/250 Size: image 12.5" x 8.75" with frame 20.25" x16.25. Condition: ISee Sold Price
2 days LeftKey Date Coins1923 $1 large size Blue Seal Silver Certificate Grades vf+ Signatures Speelman/White$35
2 days LeftKey Date Coins1923 $1 large size Blue Seal Silver Certificate Grades vf, very fine Signatures Woods/White$45
1 day LeftKey Date Coins1923 $1 large size Blue Seal Silver Certificate Grades vf+ Signatures Woods/White$50
1 day LeftKey Date Coins1923 $1 large size Blue Seal Silver Certificate Grades vf+ Signatures Speelman/White$50
1 day LeftKey Date Coins1923 $1 large size Blue Seal Silver Certificate Grades vf, very fine Signatures Speelman/White$50
2 days LeftKey Date Coins1923 $1 large size Blue Seal Silver Certificate Grades vf+ Signatures Speelman/White$50
May 22Curated AuctionsAFTER CHARLES CORDIER (FRENCH, 1827-1905): A LIFE-SIZE MARBLE BUST 'MAN FROM SUDAN'£1,400
1 day LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncLawrence Schiller Barbra Streisand, Royal Pavilion, Brighton, 1969 Signed & numbered$2,000