Sold2023Life Size Girl and Boy Sitting on a BenchLimited edition - Jim Davidson Bronze sculpture- Measurements: 46 in L x 41 in H x 22 inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jim Davidson BronzeCollectors Edition "Boy and Girl at Water Bubbler" The best of Jim Davidson. Mounted to a marble base. Signed along with Jim Davidson Foundry mark. 16" tall, 11" wide, 7" deep. Excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jim Porter, Pride Of The South, General Lee Bronze SculptureJim Porter, Pride Of The South, General Lee Bronze Sculpture. Marked "Jim Porter 3731/9500." Base Marked "CWLM Pride of the South, Limited Edition Bronze by Jim Ponter." Approximately 14.625H x 9.25LSee Sold Price
Sold2023Spirit of the Confederacy Jim Ponter Bronze StatueThis is a Franklin Mint Limited Edition Bronze Statue - Jim Ponters Spirit of the Confederacy. Depicts General Stonewall Jackson on horseback with his sword raised. Sits on a wood base. The brass platSee Sold Price
Sold2022Life Size Bronze Children Sitting on a BenchLimited edition - Jim Davidson Bronze sculpture- Measurements: 46 in L x 41 in H x 22 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023SYDNEY HARPLEY (UK 1927-1992) "GIRL ON A SWING"Sydney Harpley (UNITED KINGDOM, 1927 - 1992) limited edition black patina bronze sculpture titled "Girl on a Swing". Limited Edition number 6/8. Mounted on a black stone plinth. Measures approx. 21 3/See Sold Price
Sold2023Jim Davidson Bronze, Boy, Girl and Dog on BenchJim Davidson (American, b.1962) Boy, Girl and Dog on Bench, bronze with green patination, signed. Dimensions: 36 x 27 x 22 in. Condition: Very good. Provenance: Estate of a Collector, Hudson, OHSee Sold Price
Sold2020BRONZE MOTHER & BOY'S LIMITED EDITION SCULPURESigned on pedestal. Measures 15 ½ inches tall. Limited edition 95/3,999. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Isidore Marguilies "California Girl" Bronze SculptureIsidore Marguilies (American, 1921-2008) "California Girl" Limited Edition Polychrome Bronze Sculpture. Numbered - #75/200. Measures approx. - 26" high x 11 3/4" square base. Comes with swivel top pedSee Sold Price
Sold2021A FRENCH BRONZE SCULPTURE ILLUSION BY LOUIS ICARTLouis Justin Laurent Icart (French, American, 1888-1950) limited edition bronze sculpture, Illusion (Smoke Dream or Smoke Girl), on a marble base. Marked, Icart, and, numbered 218 of 1000, on the bronSee Sold Price
Sold2024JANE DEDECKER (AMERICAN, B. 1961)Jane DedeckerAmerican, b. 1961Wanna RideBronze, limited edition 8/31Boy riding a toy stick horse, signed.12 1/2 x 11 x 6 in. (31.8 x 27.9 x 15.2 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2018Set of Three Jim Daley PrintsArtist Jim Daley. Limited Edition. Three boys fishing; a boy and his dog; children at the ice cream wagon. 24-3/4" H x 21" W. Mansion Log Cabin Room. NO RESERVE. This lot was formerly the property ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Erte Limited Edition Bronze Sculpture, American MillionairessErte (Romain De Tirtoff, Russian/French, 1892-1990), "Dream Girl," limited edition parcel gilt and cold painted cast bronze sculpture of a woman in Art Deco style dress including a head scarf and dresSee Sold Price
Sold2024Brenda Daniher Boy & Deer Bronze SculptureVery nice limited edition bronze statue by sculptor Brenda Daniher. The bronze is titled "My Dear My Deer" and features a boy with a deer. The statue measures approx. 19-1/2" tall x 21" across x 4-1/2See Sold Price
Sold2024Nonita Valls "Girl on Tree Trunk" Life Size BronzeNonita Valls, "Girl on Tree Trunk", lifesize bronze, limited edition 1 of 5 height 46.5 in. x width 14 in. x depth 18 in. Provenance: Formerly displayed in a mansion in the prestigious Hollytree neiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Flight of Remembrance Bronze Sculpture Franklin MintFlight of Remembrance Bronze Sculpture Franklin Mint Ltd Edition By Jim Dietz. This is a superb, limited edition bronze sculpture on a marble base. It is the missing plane formation in remembrance ofSee Sold Price
Sold2020D. Holly Signed Boy And Dog Cast Bronze SculptureArtist signed D. Holly limited edition cast bronze sculpture. Features a heartwarming design of a boy playing tug of war with a playful puppy. Signed on base and stamped CFA 1990 13/60. Measures 15 1/See Sold Price
Sold2017Hummel Little Companions Limited Edition PlatesSqueaky Clean, Country Crossroads, Stormy Weather, Little Explorers, Come Back Soon, Private Parade, Apple Tree Boy & Girl and Tender Loving Care, numbered, 8" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Hummel figurine, Goebel, readingLarge Hummel figurine, Goebel, reading lesson, Moments in Time, limited edition, numbered ''No. 0726 of 3,000'', 2007, signed, girl and boy reading aloud on a sofa, polychrome painted, model no. 2261,See Sold Price
Sold2021Santa's Finishing Touch 2007 HN5112 - Royal DoultonWith gifts at his feet and a bag full of toys for all the girls and boys, Santa puts his finishing touch on the perfect Christmas tree. This limited edition tableau will make the perfect centerpiece fSee Sold Price
Sold2024Modernist Bronze LE Sculpture- Girl Jumping RopeThis 17-inch tall modernist bronze sculpture features a girl gracefully jumping rope. The piece is part of a limited edition series, numbered 24 out of 1450, and stands on a round black marble base. TSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Johannes Zook Kids "Christmas Love" boy and girl.Pair Johannes Zook Kids "Christmas Love" boy and girl. 16" vinyl dolls with synthetic wigs, stationary eyes with eyelashes, jointed heads, arms and legs. Limited Edition matched set number 26/250. ComSee Sold Price
2 days LeftAtlee Raber AuctionsERTL JOHN DEERE 150TH ANN. LIMITED EDITION COLLECTOR PROMO SET BLUEPRINT REPLICAS$10
Jul 31ART AUCTION99Army Boys & Girl, Print on Canvas Mixed Media, Limited Edition of 500 Signed and Numbered£5,000
16 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHiroshi Sugimoto, The Boys In Company C, 2017 Le, Limited Edition Of 400$200
Sep 29White Knight Auction, IncHiroshi Sugimoto, The Boys In Company C, 2017 Le, Limited Edition Of 400$200
7 days LeftGlamouria Fine Art InternationalPablo Picasso Original Limited Edition Bronze 1948 EDITION$1,200
3 days LeftFellowsSalvador Dali 'The Persistence Of Memory' after the original, limited edition bronzePreview Only
17 hrs LeftBKG Antique MallSigned Stephen Rautenbach South African Limited Edition Bronze Sculpture Sprinting Cheetah$200
16 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncErte, 'Rue De La Paix', Signed Limited Edition Bronze Sculpture, 1987$1,800
7 days LeftGlamouria Fine Art InternationalZuniga Attributed Limited Edition Bronze Stand Up Lady$1,200
16 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncErte, "Femme De Luxe", Signed Limited Edition Bronze Sculpture, 1990$2,000
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresFalconet Roman Empire Vase Limited Edition Bronze Sculpture - 18" x 10"$750
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresMerlin Sailfish Swordfish" Limited Edition Bronze Sculpture by Marius - 22" x 11$700
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresVintage Sea Life" Limited Edition Bronze Statue by Marius - 16.5" x 14$800
Bonhams[NO RESERVE] BOTTEGA VENETA: A LIMITED EDITION BRONZE TOTE BAG WITH POUCH FOR VENETA LAVORAZIONE...HK$4,200(7 bids)
7 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncErte, 'Rue De La Paix' Signed Limited Edition Bronze Sculpture$1,800
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresLimited Edition Bronze Sculpture Intimate Kiss by Mavchi - 16" x 8"$400