Sold2018VTG LIMOGES GILT BRASS & COBALT PORCELAIN TRAYVintage Limoges gilt brass mounted cobalt porcelain tray, decorated with transfer print. Measures approx. 4-3/4" x 6-3/8". Third party shipping required. Local recommendations available.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Set of Eleven Limoges Porcelain Fish Plates.A Set of Eleven Limoges Porcelain Fish Plates. Painted centers with transfer decorated and gilt cobalt porcelain borders Diameter: 9"See Sold Price
Sold2015Very Large Limoges Hand Decorated and Transfer DesignVery Large Limoges Hand Decorated and Transfer Design Porcelain Plate. Parcel Gilt Decoration. Signed Limoges China en Verso Good Condition. Measures 18 Inches. Shipping $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2015(12) FRENCH HAVILAND LIMOGES SERVICE PLATES(lot of 12) French porcelain service plates, Charles Field, Haviland, Limoges, early 20th c., each having parcel gilt rim with transfer decorated polychrome flower garlands, circular makers mark underSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Charles Arhenfeldt Limoges porcelain assembled floral and gilt decorated dinner serviceA Charles Arhenfeldt Limoges porcelain assembled floral and gilt decorated dinner service, early 20th century, most floral panels signed 'Mireille', various retailers including S & G Gump, R.H. SternsSee Sold Price
Sold2023R. Delinieres Co. Limoges JardiniereA hand-painted two-piece Limoges porcelain jardiniere resting on a gilt-decorated paw-foot base with rose motifs and lion handles. R & C stamp on base. 12in tall x 15in wide. | Philadelphia Metro areaSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE CORONET LIMOGES H/P PORCELAIN BIRD PLATEEarly 20th century Coronet Limoges France hand-painted Porcelain plate. Decorated with transfer printed depiction of a game bird, on a hand-painted gorund. Having gilt scalloped edges. Artist signed iSee Sold Price
Sold2016Charles Field Limoges Oyster PlatesSet of nine circa 1882 Charles Field Haviland Limoges porcelain 9" (length) five well oyster plates decorated with transfer floral designs & gilt borders. [26] CONDITION: 2 plates have crack/chips onSee Sold Price
Sold2022GERMAN PORCELAIN FOOTED FRUIT BOWL WITH FLOWERSA vintage porcelain footed fruit bowl with figurative rims. The white dish is decorated with transfer-printed flowers, black insets, and gilt ornaments. Hallmark R LS Fine China Echte Kobalt Made in GSee Sold Price
Sold2024LES ETAINS DE PARIS LIMOGES PORCELAIN PERFUME BOTTLESA pair of vintage French porcelain perfume bottles. White body, square base, beveled corners, pewter necks. The first piece is decorated with polychrome transfer-printed flowers, traces of gilt ornameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Six Limoges Porcelain Oyster PlatesSix Limoges Porcelain Oyster Plates, marked "D&C France" and "R. Delinieres & Cie Limoges", decorated with green vines and gilt accents, dia. 8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022(2 Pc) French Limoges R. Delinieres & Co. Porcelain VasesDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) A Pair of french Limoges R. Delinieres & Co. handled porcelain vases. In beige porcelain, with ring handles and decorated with painted motifs and gold gilt accents. Marked "LimogesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of Twelve Haviland Limoges Gilt Decorated Porcelain PlatesSet of Twelve Haviland Limoges Gilt Decorated Porcelain Plates Made for Burley Company, Chicago Each with a white center continuing to a border with six green reserves and a reticulated rim. DiameterSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set of Twelve Haviland Limoges Gilt Decorated Porcelain Dinner PlatesSet of Twelve Haviland Limoges Gilt Decorated Porcelain Dinner Plates The underside marked, Haviland, France, retailed S. & G. Gump. Circular with a plain recess and a gilt textured wide border, (oneSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set Of 15 Limoges Gilt Decorated Porcelain PlatesNicely decorated with raised enameling and monogrammed in the center. From an East 72nd St NYC estate. - Dimensions: 10.75" diaSee Sold Price
Sold2018HAVILAND LIMOGES GILT DECORATED PORCELAIN DINNERHAVILAND LIMOGES GILT DECORATED PORCELAIN DINNER SERVICE FOR (8) WITH EXTRAS INCLUDING (12) DINNER PLATES, 9 3/4"; (10) LUNCH PLATES, 8 3/4"; (12) SALAD PLATES, 7 1/2"; (7) SOUP BOWLS, 7 1/2"; (12) BESee Sold Price
Sold2016LIMOGES GILT DECORATED PORCELAIN DRESSER TRAY. 15 X 15"LIMOGES GILT DECORATED PORCELAIN DRESSER TRAY. 15 X 15"See Sold Price
Sold2016Two Limoges Porcelain PlattersAnd and Two Covered Vegetable Bowls. Together with eight Limoges gilt decorated porcelain soup bowls, oval platter and oval dish. Together with eight Czechoslovakia gilt and cobalt decorated porcelainSee Sold Price
Sold2016SET (12) HEINRICH/PICKARD GILT TRANSFER DECORATEDSET (12) HEINRICH/PICKARD GILT TRANSFER DECORATED PORCELAIN SHOW PLATES. DIAMETER 11"See Sold Price
Sold2024A French Limoges gilt decorated glazed porcelain covered tureen with underplate. Limoges France.A French Limoges gilt decorated glazed porcelain covered tureen with underplate. Marked Limoges France and written by hand: "Decor Main, HALGA Paris France". 20th Century. W: 51 cm (the underpSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two sets of Limoges raised gilt decorated porcelain plates with green bordersTwo sets of Limoges raised gilt decorated porcelain plates with green borders, early 20th century, each with printed factory mark, comprising (12) Guerin & Co service plates centering painted floral gSee Sold Price
Sold20154 Limoges raised gilt decorated porcelain plateslate 19th century; 8 1/4 in. Diam.See Sold Price
Sold2021Faberge Limoges Gilt Porcelain Box with PendantVintage Faberge Limoges Gilt Decorated Octagonal Porcelain Trinket Box with Enameled Egg Pendant Necklace. In Original Fitted Box. Condition: Excellent Condition, No Damage. Dimensions: Each Side 2".See Sold Price
Sold2024Faberge Limoges Gilt Porcelain Box with PendantVintage Faberge Limoges Gilt Decorated Octagonal Porcelain Trinket Box with Enameled Egg Pendant Necklace. In Original Fitted Box. Condition: Excellent Condition, No Damage. Dimensions: Each Side 2".See Sold Price
158 Lots AwayAkiba Galleries(12 Pc) Limoges CA Hand Enamel Floral W/ Raised Gold Dinner Plates$275(2 bids)
223 Lots AwayAkiba Galleries(12 Pc) Antique Charles Field Haviland Limoges Porcelain Plates$25(1 bid)
21 hrs LeftSTAIRSet of Twenty-Four Spode Gilt Decorated Porcelain Dinner Plates in the 'Fleur de Lys Gold' Pattern$700(3 bids)
21 hrs LeftSTAIRSet of Twelve Wedgwood Blue Ground Gilt Decorated Porcelain Plates with Birds$250(2 bids)
3 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersSet of Twelve Tressemann & Voght for Limoges Gilt Porcelain Luncheon Plates Circa 1900, Retailed by$125(2 bids)