Sold2018LINA BO BARDI & CARLO PAGANI Attributed. Armchair.Attributed. Armchair. . Cm 54,00 x 69,00 x 48,00. Armchair in wood and original skai, 40sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lina Bo Bardi, attribution, Armchairs, pairLina Bo Bardi, attribution Armchairs, pair Italy, c. 1955peroba, upholstery 33 h x 24 w x 28 d in (84 x 61 x 71 cm) Provenance: Mercado Moderno, Rio de Janeiro | Acquired fromSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lina Bo Bardi Rare Pair of stoolsWidth 40 cm Depth 48 cm Height 70 cm Seat height 46 cmPair of stools by Lina Bo Bardi for SESC Pompèia, San Paolo. 80s. In pine wood. PublishSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lina Bo Bardi, setteeLina Bo Bardi settee Pau-BrasilItaly, c. 1950peroba rosa, upholstery40.5 w × 31 d × 31.5 h in (103 × 79 × 80 cm) Provenance: Private Collection, NewSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lina Bo Bardi (Attr.) - Lounge ChairsA pair of lounge chairs with doweled seat and back rests, attributed to Lina Bo Bardi.See Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR OF MID-CENTURY ARMCHAIRS, ATTRIBUTED TO LINA BO BARDI, 30.5X23.5X30PAIR OF MID-CENTURY ARMCHAIRS, ATTRIBUTED TO LINA BO BARDI, 30.5X23.5X30See Sold Price
Sold2023BO BARDI - FAUTEUIL "CISEAUX"Lina BO BARDI (1914-1992) Fauteuil "Ciseaux" à structure en bois massif et garniture de tissu jaune. Studio d'Arte Palma. Vers 1940 79 x 65 x 63 cm Provenance : H. Gallery, Utrecht, Pays Bas * VeSee Sold Price
Sold2021SANGUINETIrara poltrona. Legno di ciliegio massello, malacca intrecciata. Italia anni '50. Cm 83x59x95 A LOUNGE CHAIR BY SANGUINETI Condizioni molto buone. Seduta recentemente sostituita, struttura rilucidata nSee Sold Price
Sold2022Poltrona Carlo X in legno finemente intarsiato,Poltrona Carlo X in legno finemente intarsiato, sec.XIXSee Sold Price
Sold2015Carlo PaganiCoppia di poltrone da scrivania Gambe in ottone, struttura in legno, rivestimento in skai stampato. Prod. Arflex, 1952 ca. cm 83x56x50 Bibliografia: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano 1950-20See Sold Price
Sold2021CARLO DE CARLI (Attr). Wooden floral armchairCARLO DE CARLI (Attr.) (Milano, 1910-1999). Poltrona in legno e stoffa cerata a fiori. Anni '50. Condizioni originali. Difetti alla stoffa e ai piedi. Mis. Lung. cm. 65 Alt. cm. 82 Prof. cm. 82 ca. VaSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAGANI CARLOTre sedie con struttura in legno, gambe in ottone e imbottitura rivestita in tessuto.Prod. Arflex anni '50cm 83x57x47See Sold Price
Sold2017CARLO DE CARLIPoltrona mod. 802, Cassina 1953. Legno, velluto imbottito - AN ARMCHAIR BY C. DE CARLI cm 80x73x68 G. Gramigna, "Repertorio 1950 - 1980", Milano 1985, p. 80See Sold Price
Sold2021CARLO DE CARLI. Sideboard D154. SORMANI. 1964CARLO DE CARLI (Milano, 1910 - 1999) per SORMANI. Rara credenza D154 in pregiato legno massello ed impiallacciato con maniglie e piedini in ottone, piano in vetro nero e ripiano rialzato in legno. TreSee Sold Price
Sold2016CARLO DE CARLIAN ARMCHAIR BY C. DE CARLI - Poltrona mod. n°806, Cassina 1955. Legno di noce, tessuto imbottito - cm 76x73x80See Sold Price
Sold2017CARLO DE CARLI - AN ARMCHAIR BY C. DE CARLI -Poltrona mod. 806, Cassina 1955. Legno, tessuto imbottito - G. Bosoni, "made in Cassina", Milano 2008, p. 165 - cm 80x70x65See Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO PAGANI attributed. Ten chairs.attributed. Ten chairs. 1950. Painted iron.. Cm 60,00 x 79,00 x 55,00. Provenance: Grand hotel Stresa, Lago Maggiore.See Sold Price
Sold2015Tobia Scarpa (1935) - Rara poltrona con pouff modelloTobia Scarpa (1935) - Rara poltrona con pouff modello "915". Produzione Cassina, Milano 1965. Struttura in metallo verniciato nero , rivestimento in pelle.See Sold Price
Sold2022SCUOLA DI TORINOPoltrona. Legno di rovere, ottone, tessuto imbottito. Italia anni '50. cm 70x65x85 A SCUOLA DI TORINO ARMCHAIR Ottime condizioni generali., Struttura in legno recentemente rilucidata, ottone in patinaSee Sold Price
Sold2019MIGUEL RODRIGO MAZURE Pair of armchairs.Pair of armchairs. . Cm 57,00 x 83,00 x 52,00. Curved wood, fabric and metal, for Carlo Pagani Cantù, 1955. Publications: Domus num. 313, december 1955, page 32See Sold Price
Sold2021MASANAO UEMATSU (Attr). Rare bamboo armchair. 50sMASANAO UEMATSU (Attr.) (1961). Rara poltrona in bambù. Anni '50. Usure del tempo. Mis. Lung. cm. 100 Alt. cm. 97 Prof. cm. 75 ca. Val. 2500/3600See Sold Price
Sold2021GIO PONTIPoltrona. Legno tornito, tessuto imbottito. Produzione Casa & Giardino anni '50. Expertise Gio Ponti Archives. cm 71x60x62 AN ARMCHAIR BY G. PONTI cfr. U. La Pietra, Gio Ponti, l'arte si innamora dellSee Sold Price
Sold2020MARIO BELLINIPoltrona. Legno di noce curvato, sky imbottito. Produzione La Rinascente1960 ca. cm 74x66x68 AN ARMCHAIR BY M. BELLINI Domus n. 376, marzo 1961, pag. 109 Discrete condizioni. Righe graffi, segni di usSee Sold Price
Sold2020MANIFATTURA ITALIANAPoltrona. Legno di noce tinto, tessuto imbottito. Italia anni '50. cm 96x70x76 AN ITALIAN ARMCHAIR Buone condizioni. Righe, graffi, segni di usura. Tessuto non originale in buone condizioni.See Sold Price
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlCarlo Pagani (Milano 1913 - Milano 1999) (Attributed) Sideboard. 1960s. Six doors and six legs,€600
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlCarlo Pagani (Milano 1913 - Milano 1999) (Attributed) Pair of armchairs. Cantu, 1950s/1960s. Solid€1,500
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlCarlo Pagani (Milano 1913 - Milano 1999) (Attributed) Sofa. 1950s/1960s. Solid wood frame,€1,000
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlCarlo Pagani (Milano 1913 - Milano 1999) (Attributed) Pair of armchairs. 1950s/1960s. Solid wooden€1,500
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlIco Parisi (Palermo 1916 - Como 1996) Pair of chairs. Execution by Pagani Carlo di Antonio, Cantu,€1,600
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlIco Parisi (1916-1996) e Luisa Aiani Galfetti (1914-1990) Magazine rack. Execution by Pagani Carlo€4,000
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlJugendstil entrance armchair in ebonised wood with reclining backrest and seat upholstered in€300
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlCarlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978) Table model "Scuderia". Produced by Bernini, Italy, 1977.€500
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlCarlo Zen (Verona 1851 - Lanzo D'Intelvi 1918) Bar cabinet/bookcase with eight open compartments, a€400
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlCarlo Zauli (Faenza 1926 - Faenza 2002) "Altorilievo" Panel / sculpture. Faenza, 1964. "Zauli white"€2,500
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlCarlo Zen (Verona 1851 - Lanzo D'Intelvi 1918) Bar cabinet/bookcase with eight open compartments, a€400
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlCarlo De Carli (Milano 1910 - Milano 1999) Pair of bedside tables. Produced by Sormani, Italy,€250
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlCarlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978) Bookcase model "Zibaldone". Produced by Bernini, Italy,€700
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlCarlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978) Bookcase model "Zibaldone". Produced by Bernini, Italy,€1,000
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlCarlo De Carli (Milano 1910 - Milano 1999) Six chairs model "671". Produced by Cassina, Meda, 1957.€2,500
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlCarlo De Carli (Milano 1910 - Milano 1999) Six chairs model "671". Produced by Cassina, Meda, 1957.€2,500
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlCarlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978) Bookcase model "Zibaldone". Produced by Bernini, Italy,€1,000
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlGio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979) Armchair model "489". Produced by Cassina, Italy, 1950s. Solid€4,500
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlPiero Bottoni (Milano 1903 - Milano 1973) Armchair model "La Riposante". Execution by Meroni e€800
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlWilly Rizzo (Napoli 1928 - Parigi 2013) (Attributed) Armchair upholstered in red suede leather.€300