Sold2021Gian Maria Potenza, Lino Tagliapietra - Six glassesSix glasses, 1968 H 9 cm blown glass and blue murrina decoration.La Murrina manufactureSee Sold Price
Sold202267131: Lino Tagliapietra (Italian, b. 1934) 'Tessuto' VLino Tagliapietra (Italian, b. 1934) 'Tessuto' Vase, 1986, Effetre International Blown glass 14-3/4 x 9-1/4 x 6-1/2 inches (37.5 x 23.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lino Tagliapietra Glass Goblet(Italian, born 1934) Spiral Goblet, incised signature on base, hand blown glass, 12 x 3-3/8 in. Provenance: Private Nashville CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022LINO TAGLIAPIETRA 1934 VASO PER EFFETRE INT. 1987 - VASE FOR EFFETRE INT. 1987Vetro a canne soffiato. Firmato. 37 x 10 x 10 cm - Blown canes glass. Signed. 14.57 x 3.94 x 3.94 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016LINO TAGLIAPIETRA (Born 1934)"Effectre Internationale Glass Dish". Italian. Murano. Blown incalmo glass. Etched signature. Height 1 3/8". Width 8 1/2". (Cond: good) (800/1000)See Sold Price
Sold2019Lino Tagliapietra (Italian, b. 1934) Vessel fromLino Tagliapietra (Italian, b. 1934) Vessel from the Medusa series, circa 2000 Inciso glass 17-1/2 x 12 x 3-3/4 inches (44.5 x 30.5 x 9.5 cm) Etched to underside Lino Tagliapietra, (effaced) HID031012See Sold Price
Sold2022Lino Tagliapietra, Sasso vaseLino Tagliapietra Sasso vase Italy, 1993hand-blown glass with sommerso crystal and polychrome rods 12 h × 6 w × 3 d in (30 × 15 × 8 cm) Etched signature and date to undSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lino Tagliapietra, Sasso vaseLino Tagliapietra Sasso vase Italy, 1993hand-blown glass with sommerso crystal and polychrome rods 11.75 h × 6.5 w × 3 d in (30 × 17 × 8 cm) Etched signature and date tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lino Tagliapietra Murano art glass vase. Has a cranberry pinstripe design. Dremel signed to bottom.Lino Tagliapietra Murano art glass vase. Has a cranberry pinstripe design. Dremel signed to bottom. Measures approx.9 3/4" height x 6 1/2" diameter. Overall good condition. JD/B13/CB:ASee Sold Price
Sold2022LINO TAGLIAPIETRA (BORN 1934) Vase1982for Effetre International, blown glass, engraved 'LINO TAG...LINO TAGLIAPIETRA (BORN 1934) Vase 1982 for Effetre International, blown glass, engraved 'LINO TAGLIAPIETRA / F3I MURANO / 83/100 1982' height 9 3/4in (25cm); diameter 6 1/2in (16.5cm) This lot is subSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attrb. Lino Tagliapietra Venetian Glass Table LampAttributed Lino Tagliapietra, Italy (Born 1934). Venetian dome shaped glass shade in red with abstract accents and metal base with 3 lights. Measures 21.75"H x 8.5"W base; shade 9.5"H x 14.5"W. ShadeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lino Tagliapietra, (Italian, b. 1934), Vessel Oggetti,Lino Tagliapietra (Italian, b. 1934) Vessel Oggetti, 1985 incalmo glass etched Tagliapietra / Angelin By F13 Murano 29/100 1985 to underside Height 5 3/4 x width 5 x depth 5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lino Tagliapietra - Two GobletsLino Tagliapietra (b. 1934) Two colored glass goblets on heart form bases. Each signed - Lino Tagliapietra, Thomas Buechner III, 1989. Dimensions: 10" H x 4.25" diam and 9" H x 3.5" diam Property fromSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gian Maria Potenza - VaseVase, 1970 ca. cm h 22 x 27 x 14 blown glass.Lino Tagliapietra, La MurrinaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lino Tagliapietra, Italian (Born 1934) Art GlassLino Tagliapietra, Italian (Born 1934) Murano Art Glass Vase. Signed, dated 1982, and numbered 14/100. Sticker labels. Small area of surface wear. Measures 8-3/8" H x 8-1/2" W. Free Local Pick-up AvaiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lino Tagliapietra Glass Goblet(Italian, born 1934) Filigrana Goblet, incised signature and date on base, hand blown glass, 8-1/4 x 5-7/8 in. Provenance: Private Nashville CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lino Tagliapietra Glass VaseLino Tagliapietra (b. 1934). Squat baluster glass vase with ribbed body. Transparent glass with thin purple filaments forming a checked pattern. Provenance: Directly from artist Collection of Edward CSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lino Tagliapietra murano glass vessel, 30"hLino Tagliapiertra (b. 1934), murano art glass vessel, executed in cobalt, black, and white glass cased in clear, in the form of a teardrop with a thin neck, signed 'Studio Tagliapietra,' 30"h x 14.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Lino Tagliapietra art glass vaseLino Tagliapietra tear drop form art glass vase with multiple bands of colored ribbons, signed Lino Tagliapietra, 29" ht. Condition: good with no defects found.See Sold Price
Sold2016LINO TAGLIAPIETRA; EFFETRE Glass vaseLINO TAGLIAPIETRA (b. 1934);EFFETRE INTERNATIONALE;Glass vase, Murano, Italy, 1982; Etched LINO TAGLIAPIETRA F31 MURANO 93/100 1982, original Oggetti decal label; 9 1/2" x 6";See Sold Price
Sold2024Lino Tagliapietra Art Glass SculptureLino Tagliapietra, Italy (Born 1934). Trained in traditional Venetian techniques, Tagliapietra reknowned glass blower became a Maestro at age 21. His pieces have graceful shapes and brilliant colors.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lino Tagliapietra Murano Glass ChargerLino Tagliapietra, Italy/America (Born 1934). Murano glass charger signed 'Lino Tag' on verso and marked F31 Murano 37/100. Measures 16.5"W. Condition report: good condition, please see photos. ContacSee Sold Price
Sold2015LINO TAGLIAPIETRA Blown glass bowlLINO TAGLIAPIETRA (b. 1934) THOMAS BUECHNER (1926 - 2010) Blown glass bowl, Corning, NY, 1989 Signed and dated 6 1/4" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2021Lino Tagliapietra Murano Glass Vase 1984Lino Tagliapietra Murano Glass Vase 1984See Sold Price
May 31Richmond AuctionsDrink Double Cola "Double Measure Double Pleasure" SST Sign w/ Glasses & Bottle$25
23 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsLino Tagliapietra Original Murano Glass Incalmo Vase Hand Signed Oggetti Artwork$175(2 bids)
May 21Freeman's | HindmanLino Tagliapietra (Italian, b. 1934) Blown Glass Vase, c. 1988 Effetre International, Italy$500(1 bid)
May 21Freeman's | HindmanLino Tagliapietra (Italian, b. 1934) Blown Glass Vase, 1988 Effetre International, Italy$500
May 22Superego srlMurano Glass Vase Istria Mlodel by Lino Tagliapietra for Effetre International,€800
May 22Superego srlItalian Murano Glass Dish Model Samarcanda by Lino Tagliapietra for F3 International€900
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(3) GREG HELD (1951-1999) CLOSE-PACKED MILLEFIORI & ORIENT & FLUME PAPERWEIGHTS$100