Sold2021Lino Tagliapietra Thomas Bucherer Murano SignedLino Tagliapietra Thomas Bucherer Murano Signed abstract studio glss vaseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lino Tagliapietra - Two GobletsLino Tagliapietra (b. 1934) Two colored glass goblets on heart form bases. Each signed - Lino Tagliapietra, Thomas Buechner III, 1989. Dimensions: 10" H x 4.25" diam and 9" H x 3.5" diam Property fromSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lino Tagliapietra Original Hand Blown Murano Glass Egg Sculpture Signed OggettiThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Lino TagliapietraTitle: Murano Glass EggMedium: GlassSize: 8" tall x 5"SiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lino Tagliapietra Tall Spiral Glass Sculpture(Italian, b. 1934) with gold leaf, Murano, signed and dated underside "Lino Tagliapietra/2001/H" 27"h Provenance: Property from a Short Hills, NJ, and San Francisco, CA, Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lino Tagliapietra Murano Glass ChargerLino Tagliapietra, Italy/America (Born 1934). Murano glass charger signed 'Lino Tag' on verso and marked F31 Murano 37/100. Measures 16.5"W. Condition report: good condition, please see photos. ContacSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lino Tagliapietra, Italian (Born 1934) Art GlassLino Tagliapietra, Italian (Born 1934) Murano Art Glass Vase. Signed, dated 1982, and numbered 14/100. Sticker labels. Small area of surface wear. Measures 8-3/8" H x 8-1/2" W. Free Local Pick-up AvaiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lino Tagliapietra murano glass vessel, 30"hLino Tagliapiertra (b. 1934), murano art glass vessel, executed in cobalt, black, and white glass cased in clear, in the form of a teardrop with a thin neck, signed 'Studio Tagliapietra,' 30"h x 14.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Lino Tagliapietra Murano art glass vase. Has a cranberry pinstripe design. Dremel signed to bottom.Lino Tagliapietra Murano art glass vase. Has a cranberry pinstripe design. Dremel signed to bottom. Measures approx.9 3/4" height x 6 1/2" diameter. Overall good condition. JD/B13/CB:ASee Sold Price
Sold2023LINO TAGLIAPIETRA MURANO GLASS VASE, DATED 1987Ribbed glass, probably studio made. Signed and dated 1987 underneath. Dimensions: H 9" x Dia. 8.75" Condition: A few intrinsic blemishes in the glass.See Sold Price
Sold2020Lino Tagliapietra Signed Black and White StripedVase. Signed Lino Tagliapietra & Marina Angelin, Murano Italy 1987, 10/100, Tagliapietra V/angelim effetre international. From a Sutton Place South NYC estate. - Dimensions: 15"HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lino Tagliapietra Saterno Blown Glass SculptureLino Tagliapietra (Italian, b. 1934) Saturno, glass sculpture, for Effetre Murano Glass, signed. Apprx 19.5"W x 7.5"D. Condition: excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lino Tagliapietra (b.1934), Murano Glass Vase, 1982Decorative glass vase by the Venetian glass artist, Lino Tagliapietra (b.1934), signed and inscribed, "F3l Murano 25/100 1982" 10"h x 6"d Provenance: The Estate of Mary Ann Delmer, San Antonio, TexasSee Sold Price
Sold2022MCM Signed Murano Art Glass Teardrop Vase Attrib. to Lino TagliapietraThe weighty hand-blown translucent art glass vase in the form of a teardrop, with swirled banding in white and transitional brown to black, some small bubble inclusions, with indistinct artist's signaSee Sold Price
Sold2017LINO TAGLIAPIETRA EFFETRE MURANO GLASS BOWLLino Tagliapietra (Italian, b. 1934) for Effetre International, Vetri Murano glass bowl / vase. Signed to underside and dated 1985. Holds original labels to front, near rim. Measures 9 1/4" (23.5cm) wSee Sold Price
Sold2024LINO TAGLIAPIETRA (Born 1934)Lino Tagliapietra for Effetre International hand blown Murano art glass vase. Signed, inscribed and dated 1986 and numbered 53 / 100. From a West End Ave NYC estate. - Dimensions: 12" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2024LINO TAGLIAPIETRA (Born 1934)Lino Tagliapietra hand blown Murano art glass bowl for Effetre International. Signed, inscribed and dated 1986 and numbered 58 / 100. From a West End Ave NYC estate. - Dimensions: 7" x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2023Lino Tagliapietra & Marina Angelin Murano Glass Shell Vase.Italy 1984, produced in an edition of 100, signed "Tagliapietra/Angelin B4 F3/Murano 16/100 1984?. Height 6.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2015LINO TAGLIAPIETRA Blown glass bowlLINO TAGLIAPIETRA (b. 1934) THOMAS BUECHNER (1926 - 2010) Blown glass bowl, Corning, NY, 1989 Signed and dated 6 1/4" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2016Lino Tagliapietra Art Glass egg,Egg form white glass with shards of red, yellow, blue and green signed Lino Tagliapietra F31 13/100 Murano 1984, 11" ht.See Sold Price
Sold2016LINO TAGLIAPIETRA Sculptural vesselLINO TAGLIAPIETRA (b. 1934);Sculptural vessel, "Stromboli," Murano, Italy, 2004; Blown and battuto glass; Signed and dated; 19 1/2" x 11" x 6";See Sold Price
Sold2016L. TAGLIAPIETRA; EFFETRE Three incalmo glass vasesLINO TAGLIAPIETRA (b. 1934);MARINA ANGELIN;EFFETRE INTERNATIONALE;Three incalmo glass vases with murrine, Murano, Italy, 1984/85; All signed, dated, and numbered with original Oggetti labels; Tallest:See Sold Price
Sold2021LINO TAGLIAPIETRA & MARINA ANGELIN GLASS CHARGERLINO TAGLIAPIETRA & MARINA ANGELIN (EFFETRE INTERNATIONAL) Murano Italy blown glass charger in metal mount. Signed along rim of glass. Measures 18 1/2" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2019Lino Tagliapietra Fazzoletto Vase, Signed, 1986Lino Tagliapietra (Italian, 1934) for Effetre International, Murano, Italy, 1986. Green rim over pale green glass form with applied horizontal cane wrapping in red. Signed on base "Lino Tagliapietra,See Sold Price
Sold2016LINO TAGLIAPIETRA Doppia SpiraleLINO TAGLIAPIETRA (b. 1934);Sculptural vessel, "Doppia Spirale," Murano, Italy, 2001; Blown and inciso glass; Signed and dated; 13 1/4" x 10";See Sold Price
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsLino Tagliapietra Original Murano Glass Incalmo Vase Hand Signed Oggetti Artwork$175(2 bids)
3 days LeftBucklinThomas, Mickalene [SIGNED]; Mickalene Thomas [2021 PHAIDON 1ST EDITON & 1ST PRINTING - FINE COPY]$100(1 bid)
4 days LeftKellie's Estate SalesMountain Chapel by Thomas Kinkaide, Signed Signed and numbered 334 of 970, artwork with frame is 46$5(1 bid)