Sold2024Lino Tagliapietra, VaseLino Tagliapietra Vase 1992hand-blown glass 13.25 h x 6 w x 3.25 d in (34 x 15 x 8 cm) Etched signature and date to underside 'Lino Tagliapietra 92'. Provenance: CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2018'Saturno' vase, c. 1968Peter Pelzel (attributed), H. 42.5 cm. Made by Lino Tagliapietra for La Murrina (attributed). Cased glass, clear and light blue, fused murrine, yellow and white.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lino Tagliapietra, Vase, 1980Lino Tagliapietra, Vase, 1980, H. 25 cm. Transparent and opaque, eggplant-colored glass. Marked on the floor: LT. F31. 1980 (engraved).,See Sold Price
Sold2021Lino Tagliapietra, Vase, 1995Lino Tagliapietra, Vase, 1995, Heart shape slightly flattened on both sides with a short, conical neck. H. 33 cm. Multilayered colorless cased glass with wavy, multicolored, diagonally arranged threadSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ettore Sottsass, '262' vase, 1959Ettore Sottsass, H. 38.5 cm. Made by Il Sestante, Milan. Walnut, sheet copper, enamelled white and black. Marked: IL SESTANTE.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lino Sabattini, 'Mitrio' vase/candlestick, 1976/87Lino Sabattini, 'Mitrio' vase/candlestick, 1976/87, H. 24 x 32.5 x 16 cm. Made by Sabattini Argenteria, Bregnano. Stainless steel. Marked: manufacturer's stamp, designer's facsimile signature with manSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gian Maria Potenza - VaseVase, 1970 ca. cm h 22 x 27 x 14 blown glass.Lino Tagliapietra, La MurrinaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lino Tagliapietra, VaseLino Tagliapietra Vase Effetre InternationalItaly, 1983hand-blown glass 13 h × 5.5 dia in (33 × 14 cm) Etched signature, date and number to underside 'Lino Tagliapietra F31 MSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lino Tagliapietra, VaseLino Tagliapietra Vase Effetre InternationalItaly, 1985barrel-blown glass with incalmo 13 h × 9.25 dia in (33 × 23 cm) Etched signature and date to underside 'Lino TagliapietSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lino Tagliapietra, Zanfirico vaseLino Tagliapietra Zanfirico vase Italy, 1990fused glass canes 9.5 h × 4.75 dia in (24 × 12 cm) Incised signature and date to underside 'Lino Tagliapietra 90'. ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lino Tagliapietra, Tessuto vaseLino Tagliapietra Tessuto vase Italy, 1989hand-blown glass 12 h × 8 w × 7 d in (30 × 20 × 18 cm) Etched signature and date to underside 'Lino Tagliapietra Effetre InterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lino Tagliapietra, Sasso vaseLino Tagliapietra Sasso vase Italy, 1993hand-blown glass with sommerso crystal and polychrome rods 12 h × 6 w × 3 d in (30 × 15 × 8 cm) Etched signature and date to undSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lino Tagliapietra, Sasso vaseLino Tagliapietra Sasso vase Italy, 1993hand-blown glass with sommerso crystal and polychrome rods 11.75 h × 6.5 w × 3 d in (30 × 17 × 8 cm) Etched signature and date tSee Sold Price
Sold2016'Jaeaevuori' (Iceberg) vase, 1951Tapio Wirkkala. 'Jaeaevuori' (Iceberg) vase, 1951. H. 20 cm. Made by Iittala Glasbruk, Kalvola. Clear glass. Marked: TAPIO WIRKKALA 38(...) (diamond cut).See Sold Price
Sold2023LINO TAGLIAPIETRA MURANO GLASS VASE, DATED 1987Ribbed glass, probably studio made. Signed and dated 1987 underneath. Dimensions: H 9" x Dia. 8.75" Condition: A few intrinsic blemishes in the glass.See Sold Price
Sold2017'Germoglio' vase, 1978Lino Sabattini, H. 19.5 x 24.3 x 20.7 cm. Made by Sabattini, Milan, in 1991. Silver-plated brass. Marked: Facsimile signature, "Germoglio", 1978/1991, COLLEZIONE SABATTINI ITALY, maker's mark.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mendini and Glaser, 100% Make-up vaseAlessandro Mendini and Milton Glaser 100% Make-up vase AlessiItaly 1992transfer-printed porcelain 15.25 h x 4.875 dia in (39 x 12 cm) This example designed by Alessandro Mendini and madeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lino Sabattini - Palafitta, 1992h 19 x diam max 24,5 cm Blown glass vase with silver-plated metal frame.Manufactured by Argenterie SabattiniMark embossed in metalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Imari vases, H 38 cm.Two 19th century Imari porcelain vases with a garden/bird of paradise decor. Size: H 38 cm. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Chinese Porcelain "Hundred Butterflies" LampsPair of Chinese Porcelain "Hundred Butterflies" Lamps. Qianlong Mark. Vase H 38 cm. Total H 80 cm. Provenance: Maryland Estate.See Sold Price
2023CHINESE QING DYNASTY QIANLONG PERIOD COPPER EMBRYO PAINTING ENAMEL COILING DRAGON LONG NECK VASECHINESE QING DYNASTY QIANLONG PERIOD COPPER EMBRYO PAINTING ENAMEL COILING DRAGON LONG NECK VASE ; H. 38 cm. Weight 2437 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2020CHINESE PORCELAIN FAMILLE ROSE FISH AND WEED LIDDEDCHINESE PORCELAIN FAMILLE ROSE FISH AND WEED LIDDED MEIPING VASE. H. 38 cm. W. 21 cm. Shipping cost $30 to US 48 states and $100 for oversea International delivery. Local pickup at our office availablSee Sold Price
2023QING DYNASTY YONGZHENG, BLUE AND WHITE DRAGON VASEQING DYNASTY YONGZHENG, BLUE AND WHITE DRAGON VASE H. 38 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE MING DYNASTY BLUE AND WHITE VASECHINESE MING DYNASTY BLUE AND WHITE VASE; H. 38 cm. Diam. 18.5 cm.See Sold Price
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsAn extremely rare Chinese blue, white and famille verte openworked double-walled vase with figural€6,500
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese gilt-decorated iron-red- and grisaille vase and a fitted box, Hongxian mark, Republic€1,200
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHSeguso Vetri d'Arte, Murano, Two wall lights, 1940s (design)€600
4 days LeftStunning Arts Auction & Appraisal Longquan Style Celadon Glaze Incised Vase 1950-70sCA$300