Sold2023Claude Buck (1890-1974) Double sided California Portrait and MoonlightOriginal Claude (Charles Claude) Buck (1890-1974) Antique American Impressionist school double sided landscape / Portrait. Oil on board. Signed lower right. 24 x 20 inches. Housed in an antique carvedSee Sold Price
Sold2018CLAUDE BUCK PAINTINGClaude Buck (1890-1974) Oil on board painting of The Beheading of Saint John The Baptist. Signed lower left. Some paint loss to top, middle, and bottom areas. 30" x 22" unframed.See Sold Price
Sold202220th Century Claude Buck painting on boardClaude Buck (American, 1890-1974), Impasto technique, untitled c. 1930; oil/board, signed lower left. This is an important example of American Symbolism. Frame 13 x 13, art 8.5 x 8.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Claude Buck, End of Day, oil on panelClaude Buck (American, 1890-1974) End of Day oil on panel signed lower right 14" x 11" Provenance: The Estate of Jacob Burck, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2016Claude Buck, (American, 1890-1974), Untitled (a pair ofClaude Buck, (American, 1890-1974), Untitled (a pair of works), oil on board, 10" x 8" (each)See Sold Price
Sold2022Claude Buck, Bobby & Juel, 1927Claude Buck (American, 1890-1974) Bobby & Juel, 1927 oil on canvas signed and dated lower right 20 1/2" x 24 1/2" Provenance: The Ira Simon Collection, Chicago, Illinois Exhibitions: American PaintSee Sold Price
Sold2020Claude Buck, Dancer and Musicians Around…Claude Buck (American, 1890-1974) Dancer and Musicians Around a Lily Pond oil on panel signed lower right 8 5/8" x 12 7/16" Provenance: The Estate of Jacob Burck, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2017Claude Buck, (American, 1890-1974), Figure on a Path,Claude Buck, (American, 1890-1974), Figure on a Path, 1918, oil on board, signed and dated lower right, 5" x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2017Claude Buck, (American, 1890-1974), Woman in a MoonlitClaude Buck, (American, 1890-1974), Woman in a Moonlit Landscape (double sided), oil on board, unsigned, 24" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2023Claude Buck (American, 1890-1974) Graphite on PaperClaude Buck (American, 1890-1974) Graphite on Paper Undated, pencil signed 'C. Buck' lower right, depicting a woman in peasant garb kneeling in prayer, behind glass in a gold lacquered frame PropertySee Sold Price
Sold2016Claude Buck, Lilac Oil Painting, SignedClaude Charles Buck (American, 1890-1974), "Lilacs", oil on board, signed lower right. Floral painting depicting a lilac bush with lush clusters of light and dark purple flowers surrounded by green leSee Sold Price
Sold2023Claude Buck (1890-1974) Self Portrait Oil on BoardClaude Buck (American painter, B.1890 - D.1974) self portrait oil painting on masonite. Signed in the lower left "Claude Buck 1936" in off-white original (restored) frame. Note from Seller reads "PurcSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nick Lenz Oil on Canvas LandscapeThis quality framed 1950's oil on canvas landscape is by listed wisconsin artist Nic (NIcholas) Lenz (1890-1974). Lenz was known as a painter that could mimic old world style of paintings and would soSee Sold Price
Sold2022Montague Dawson "Horn Abeam" LithographMontague Dawson "Horn Abeam" Very Rare Lithograph double signed in pencil 69/150 "Listed Artist" (1890-1973) Measures 38.5" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2019Listed French Artist Claude Venard(1913-1999)Oil"HousesMedium: Oil on Canvas Age: Circa 1950-1969 Painting Size: 25" x 21" Artist:See Sold Price
Sold2017John Frost, oil, Autumn Landscape,John Frost, oil, Autumn Landscape, titled on reverse "Please don't pick the Dogwood", on artist board, 12" X 16", listed Pennsylvania artist.1890-1937. Born in Philadelphia, John Frost painted luminouSee Sold Price
Sold2020Limited Edition Signed Jean-Claude Picot SerigraphA serigraph by listed artist, Jean-Claude Picot (French, born 1933). The print depicts a Post-Impressionist scene of rolling hills. The hors de commerce edition is numbered HC 17 out of 60 to the loweSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edward Seago Listed British Artist 1910-1974 Original OIl on Canvas Signed Lower Left "Fishing HarboEdward Seago Listed British Artist 1910-1974 Original OIl on Canvas Signed Lower Left "Fishing Harbor Village" 15"x17"See Sold Price
Sold2021BH Duke Winter Street Landscape Oil PaintingBH Duke Winter Street Landscape Oil Painting. On canvas in frame. Listed Indian artist born 1890 and died 1971. Measurements in inches: 35 x 29, Image: 29 1/2 x 23 1/2 Condition:Has craquelure especiaSee Sold Price
Sold2024BRUCE MEYER BUCK Oil/Encaustic Painting Mid-Century ModernA Mid Century Modern oil/ encaustic on artist board portrait of Philomene Dosek Bennet by listed artist Bruce Meyer Buck. A great moody portrait with a charming inscription on the verso: “For the woSee Sold Price
Sold2020Santa Cruz Oil on Board, Louise Sheppa Lovett -Santa Cruz Oil on Board, Louise Sheppa Lovett - Unsigned, Attr. to Lovett, Listed CA Artist (1894 - 1974) Santa Cruz Boardwalk / Wharf / Coconut Grove, 20'' x 16''See Sold Price
Sold2024Jean-Claude Picot Signed Limited Ed. LES 2 PAYSAGESSigned and numbered limited edition by important well listed French artist Jean-Claude Picot (French, born 1933) entitled LES 2 PAYSAGES. Depicts post-Impressionist mountainous landscape. From an editSee Sold Price
Sold2024BRYAN BUCK Post-Modern Bronze Sculpture "Bob"A whimsical bronze sculpture of a portly man attempting to ascend a small rope entitled "Bob" by listed sculpture artist Bryan Buck (1953-2018). Mounted to wooden base. Titled and Signed on base. DimeSee Sold Price
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed LE Jean Claude Picot Regates A Cannes Litho$400
5 days LeftJasper52watercolor landscape listed artist Alfred Thompson Bricher (American, 1837-1908$50
4 mins LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsFrench impressionists watercolor by Marie Laurencin$300
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausMariquita Gill, Fisher Girls at Giverny 1894 Antique Oil Painting, Framed$3,950
2 days LeftMynt Auctions19th Century Oil Painting by Michael Max, Framed Artwork of Young Girl$13(2 bids)