Sold2024Picasso. Les Dames de Mougins Lithograph Sgd17-05-1958 , "Les Dames de Mougins" Secrets D'Alcove D'un Atelier , lithograph by Pablo Picasso, Ltd. Ed. Printed by Editions Cercle D'Art Paris, France in 1964.Very good condition. 1964 Editioin wasSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo PICASSO, After: JacquelinePablo PICASSO, After: Jacqueline Stone lithograph on thin vellum. Plate signed. Printed by Atelier Mourlot Pablo Picasso 1964 Lithograph 12 x 10 Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. WSee Sold Price
Sold2017Picasso. Color Lithograph.Pablo Picasso. "Dans L'Atelier de Picasso", 1960 (The Most Colorful Original Lithograph of Picasso) Medium: Original Color Lithograph Edition: Mourlot Edition Size: 17 1/2" x 12 1/2"See Sold Price
2022Pablo Picasso - From Dans L'Atelier de Picasso - 1959 Lithograph 19.25" x 25.5"From Dans L'Atelier de Picasso by Pablo Picasso, 1959 Unsigned Lithograph. Paper size is 19.25 x 25.5 inches, with an image size of 7 x 5.5 inches. The Lithograph is from an unknown edition size. andSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Composition au verre a pied (Bloch 431; Mourlot 77)δ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973)Composition au verre a pied (Bloch 431; Mourlot 77)Lithograph, 1947, a proof aside from the book edition, as included in Dans l'Atelier de Picasso, on wove paper, withSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso - Galerie Jorgen, L'Atelier Mourlot - 1984 Lithograph 30.75" x 19.75"Artist: Pablo Picasso Title: Galerie Jorgen, L'Atelier Mourlot Description: "Galerie Jorgen, L'Atelier Mourlot" by Pablo Picasso, 1984 Unsigned Lithograph. Paper size is 30.75 x 19.75 inches, with anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso lithograph "Visage de faun"Medium: lithograph (after the the drawing). Printed in 1957 at the atelier Duval for the Picasso "Buffon" portfolio and published in an edition of 2000 on velin du Marais paper. Size: 14 1/2 x 11 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso lithograph "Un chat"Medium: lithograph (after the the drawing). Printed in 1957 at the atelier Duval for the Picasso "Buffon" portfolio and published in an edition of 2000 on velin du Marais paper. Size: 14 1/2 x 11 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso lithograph "Taureau"Medium: lithograph (after the the drawing). Printed in 1957 at the atelier Duval for the Picasso "Buffon" portfolio and published in an edition of 2000 on velin du Marais paper. Size: 14 1/2 x 11 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso lithograph "Un aigle"Medium: lithograph (after the the drawing). Printed in 1957 at the atelier Duval for the Picasso "Buffon" portfolio and published in an edition of 2000 on velin du Marais paper. Size: 14 1/2 x 11 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso lithograph "Homme barbu"Medium: lithograph (after the the drawing). Printed in 1957 at the atelier Duval for the Picasso "Buffon" portfolio and published in an edition of 2000 on velin du Marais paper. Size: 14 1/2 x 11 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso lithograph "Taureau"Medium: lithograph (after the the drawing). Printed in 1957 at the atelier Duval for the Picasso "Buffon" portfolio and published in an edition of 2000 on velin du Marais paper. Size: 14 1/2 x 11 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso lithograph "Profil de jeune fille enMedium: lithograph (after the the drawing). Printed in 1957 at the atelier Duval for the Picasso "Buffon" portfolio and published in an edition of 2000 on velin du Marais paper. Size: 14 1/2 x 11 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2021PICASSO - L'ATELIER DE CANNES POSTERPicasso - Spanish 1881-1973 - Huge L'Atelier de Cannes Color Lithograph Poster. Approximately 34" x 39.50"See Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso - Femme Nue VI (11.8.69)Artist: Pablo Picasso Title: Femme Nue VI (11.8.69) Year: 1969 Dimensions: 15.5in. by 19.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Atelier MourlotSee Sold Price
Sold2021δ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) after. Nature Morteδ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) after.Nature Morte au Verre et à la Pomme (Baer 697b)Offset lithograph, 1957, inscribed Lith d'apres Pablo Picasso Epreuve de l'Atelier Mourlot, printed by MourloSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso lithograph poster "Paix Stockholm" 1959Medium: lithograph (after the original lithograph poster). During the late 1940's and throughout the 1950's, Picasso created a series of posters at the atelier of Mourlot Freres. The lithograph offereSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso lithograph poster "Paix Stockholm" 1959Medium: lithograph (after the original lithograph poster). During the late 1940's and throughout the 1950's, Picasso created a series of posters at the atelier of Mourlot Freres. The lithograph offereSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso lithograph poster "Exposition Vallauris"Medium: lithograph (after the original lithograph poster). During the late 1940's and throughout the 1950's, Picasso created a series of posters at the atelier of Mourlot Freres. The lithograph offereSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso lithograph poster "Les Menines"Medium: lithograph (after the original lithograph poster). During the late 1940's and throughout the 1950's, Picasso created a series of posters at the atelier of Mourlot Freres. The lithograph offereSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso lithograph poster "Exposition Vallauris"Medium: lithograph (after the original lithograph poster). During the late 1940's and throughout the 1950's, Picasso created a series of posters at the atelier of Mourlot Freres. The lithograph offereSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso lithograph poster "Congres Mondial desMedium: lithograph (after the original lithograph poster). During the late 1940's and throughout the 1950's, Picasso created a series of posters at the atelier of Mourlot Freres. The lithograph offereSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso lithograph poster "Toros Vallauris"Medium: lithograph (after the original lithograph poster). During the late 1940's and throughout the 1950's, Picasso created a series of posters at the atelier of Mourlot Freres. The lithograph offereSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso lithograph poster "Exposition PicassoMedium: lithograph (after the original lithograph poster). During the late 1940's and throughout the 1950's, Picasso created a series of posters at the atelier of Mourlot Freres. The lithograph offereSee Sold Price
6 days LeftKCM GalleriesPablo Picasso 1961 Lithograph Jacqueline on the White Horse GALLERY FRAMED$240