Sold2015ENNIO MORLOTTI (Lecco 1910 - Milano 1992) LITOGRAFIA aENNIO MORLOTTI (Lecco 1910 - Milano 1992) LITOGRAFIA a colori "pianta", esemplare 353/500. Misure: cm 30 x 44See Sold Price
Sold2017Roberto Sebastian Matta (Santiago Del Cile 1911 -Composizione con figure litografia a colori, es. XVI/XXX, cm 50,5 x 67,5 (misure del foglio), (sc) Firma a matita in basso a destra 1See Sold Price
Sold2017Buffet, Vase de tulipesBernard Buffet, Vase de tulipes. 1960 Litografia a colori. mm 670x510. Foglio: mm 720x535. mourlot 21. Firmata a matita in basso a destra, numerata in basso a sinistra. Es. n. 88/125. See Sold Price
Sold2015Walt Disney presenta Re MidaWalt Disney presenta Re Mida Sinfonie Allegre, Mondadori maggio 1939. Cartonato cm 18,5x24, pp. 72 con illustrazioni a due colori n.t. e f.t.. Ottimo esemplare, piccola ammaccatura allo spigolo superiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Franco Riva Edizioni,Lotto composto da: (I quaderni dei poeti illustrati 1)-Franco Costabile, Cammina con Dio, con una litografia a colori di Enotrio Pugliese, Editiones Dominicae Franco Riva (n.26/125), Verona 1966, cm 3See Sold Price
Sold2021Donald DuckGrosset & Dunlop New York 1936. Prima edizione. Cartonato cm 27x24.5. Sguardie figurate, frontespizio a colori. Pp 32 non numerate, interamente figurate n.t. e f.t. in b/n e a col. Ottimo esemplare, mSee Sold Price
Sold2015Don MickeyDon Mickey London, Collins Press 1937. Cartonato cm 19x25,3, pp. 80 con illustrazioni n.t. e f.t. in b/n e a colori. Sguardie figurate; inedito in Italia, ottimo esemplare.See Sold Price
Sold2017DALI, Salvador (1904-1989). Biblia Sacra.DALI, Salvador (1904-1989). Biblia Sacra. Milano: Rizzoli editore, 1967. Esemplare n. 759 dall'edizione di 1499 copie completo di tutte le 105 litografie di Salvador Dalì, in perfette condizioni e coSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ellsworth Kelly (1923-2015), Rouge sur jaune clairlitografia a colori, cm 90x58 firmata in basso a destra intitolata in basso al retro es. 46/75See Sold Price
Sold2016HENRI MATISSE (1869-1954) Senza titoloHENRI MATISSE (1869-1954) Senza titolo litografia cm 56x75 esemplare 72/200 firmato in basso a destra numerato in basso a sinistra Untitled lithography 22x29,5 in edition 72/200 signed lower right numSee Sold Price
Sold2022Twombly Cy, Senza titoloes. 67/99, Firmata in basso a destra, numerata in basso a sinistra, Litografia offset a colori, W. 87 - H. 69,8 Cm, Collezione privata, LeccoSee Sold Price
Sold2020L N Denny, Oil/b Surrealist Painting Nudes, Lizards.L N Denny, Oil/b Surrealist Painting Nudes, Lizards, Figures. Signed L N Denny. Oil on wood board. Nice quality painting. Large Size. size: 46x24See Sold Price
Sold20234 Navajo Signed Pottery PiecesFour Navajo Signed Pottery Pieces, includes: Geneva Bitone 4 1/2" story figure; Alberta Shendo Jemez N. M. 2" geometric painted squat vase; R. Jemez 4" geometric painted vase; and a Mela Tenorio geomeSee Sold Price
Sold2022BakongoD.R. Congo Wood, mirror, metal, seedpods, and nails 39 cm Provenance: Dr. Tschopp, Muttenz, Switzerland Galerie Pierre Dartevelle, Brussels Private collection, Belgium Nkisi N-Konde or power figure wiSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997) Pyramids 1969ROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997) Pyramids 1969 litografia su carta cm 35x94 esemplare A. P. II firmato e datato in basso a destra Pyramids 1969 lithograph on paper 13,77x37 in edition A. P. II signed andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Costantino Nivola Italian/American, 1911-1988 Figure, 1960Costantino Nivola Italian/American, 1911-1988 Figure, 1960 Signed with initial N and dated 60 (lr); signed and dated C. Nivola / 60 on the reverse Fresco 20 x 15 3/4 inches (50.8 x 40 cm) Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2020Sol Lewitt; Group of Three Lithographs, SignedSol Lewitt (1928-2007), three lithographic prints (one double-sided), all likely from Sol LeWitt: Geometric Figures & Color, Published by H. N. Abrams, 1979. Each hand signed in pencil by the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2016[Dalì][Dalì]. Bella e fresca copia dei 5 volumi della Biblia Sacra stampati a Milano da Rizzoli nel 1967-69 con le meravigliose 105 tavole incise a colori da originali di Savador Dalì. Esemplare 590 dell�See Sold Price
Sold2018SIDNEY R. JONES - Posters & PublicityEdited by Geoffrey Holme, London, 1926. Cm 28x21. Pp. 8 n.n. di pubblicità , occhietto, antiporta a colori con velina, frontespizio, pp. 165 di cui la maggior parte tavole a colori e in bianco e nero,See Sold Price
Sold2020Acoma Pottery Jar, Signed V.S.Acoma Pottery Jar, Signed V.S. Spherical form with cylindrical neck and ruffled rim, decorated in polychrome slip glaze with animal figures and geometric motifs. Signed V.S. Acoma N.M. 9.75 in. h. x 8See Sold Price
Sold2022Acoma Pottery Jar, Signed V.S.Acoma Pottery Jar, Signed V.S. Of Spherical form with cylindrical neck and ruffled rim, decorated in polychrome slip glaze with animal figures and geometric motifs. Signed V.S.Acoma N.M. Dimensions: 9See Sold Price
Sold2015Extremely Rare N. African Petroglyph - Ex ArnovickNorth Africa, central Sahara region, ca. 6000 BCE. This is an engraved piece of rock art that has been produced using flints to show the outline of a genderless shaman figure. The style of this pieceSee Sold Price
Sold2017San Felipe/Zuni Pottery Vessel - J & N LatomaEarly 2000s, Fine larger-sized seed jar with intricate polychrome figures including birds and geometrics. Very good condition. 6" x 11"See Sold Price
Jun 04TimeLine Auctions Ltd.Greek 'Lord Elgin's' Attic White-Ground and Black-Figure Lekythos, Circle of the Aischines Painter£700
1 day LeftLuther AuctionsDaum France Pate De Verre art glass sculpture by N. Scialom - Femme Nue, Limited Edition - 31/150 -$400
3 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersLouis Le Brocquy HRHA (1916-2012) Female Figure Lithograph, 100 x 75cm (34 x 25¼) Signed and n€1,000
Jun 04John Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Stetson Honyumptewa (b. 1959, Hopi-Tewa), A Hopi angwusi katsina doll, 1988$250
5 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Pablo Picasso (Malaga, 1881 - Mougins, 1973) - Ritratto di Max Jacob, 1916€20,000
4 hrs LeftMorgan AuctionsN.C. Wyeth "In a Dream I Meet General Washington, 1930" Offset Lithograph$160