Sold2023JOSEPH O'SICKEY EXPRESSIONIST OIL PAINTING 60"LARGE COLORFUL ABSTRACT EXPRESSIONIST OIL PAINTING BY JOSEPH O'SICKEY | CLEVELAND OHIO GARDEN ARTIST-JAPANESE UMBRELLA AND TWO CHAIRS -60" X 51" APPROX-GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph F. Kernan (1878-1958) Into the Net! 30 x 24 in. (76.5 x 61.2 cm) framed 35 3/8 x 29 1/4 in.Joseph F. Kernan (1878-1958) Into the Net! signed 'J-F/KERNAN' (lower left) oil on canvas 30 x 24 in. (76.5 x 61.2 cm) framed 35 3/8 x 29 1/4 in. Footnotes: Provenance A Maine estate.See Sold Price
Sold2018Cloisonne Covered Urn on Teakwood StandCloisonne Covered Urn on Teakwood Stand 23" X 20" - Beautiful Three-Footed Cloisonne Two-Handled Urn with Brass Interior - Blue Exterior Field with Colorful Floral Decor - Ornate Carved Teakwood StandSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRANK STELLA SIGNED POSTER PRINT FRAMED 24.5"FRANK STELLA SIGNED POSTER PRINT FRAMED -SIGNED AND DATED 1992 IN INK, LOWER RIGHT-ACQUIRED DIRECTLY FROM ARTIST-20.5 X 24.5" APPROX-VERY GOOD CONDITION, SOME MARKS TO FRAME -DP11232020See Sold Price
Sold2021Marshall Joseph Smith, Jr. (American/Louisiana)Marshall Joseph Smith, Jr. (American/Louisiana, 1854-1923), "Bucolic Louisiana Farmstead with Moss-Draped Live Oaks", oil on canvas, signed lower left, 20 in. x 32 in., framed Provenance: Estates of LSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hans Breder, Two works from Coralville StudioHans Breder Two works from Coralville Studio 1970vintage gelatin silver print 6.625 h x 5.75 w in (17 x 15 cm) 7 h x 6.75 w in (18 x 17 cm) Stamp to verso of each work 'From The Estate of HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hiroshi Sugimoto, Colors of Shadow: C1029Estate / Collection: Estate of Herbert Kasper SUGIMOTO, HIROSHI (b. 1948) Colors of Shadow C1029, 2006. Pigment print, 53 1/2 x 42 inches (1358 x 1066 mm), overall framed size 67 x 55 inches (1701 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2021PENCIL SIGNED JAMES MCNEILL WHISTLER PRINT "THEPENCIL SIGNED JAMES MCNEILL WHISTLER PRINT "THE DOORWAY" . FIRST STATE. 13" X 17" FRAMED, 12" X 8" SIGHT. PROPERTY FROM THE BENTLEY ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Beuys*, Drawing, hat with signature, 1979Joseph Beuys*, (1921-1986) Drawing. Hat, two dots and signature. 1979. Felt pen on paper. Approx. 22.5 x 21cm. Signed Joseph Beuys in the middle. Framed behind partially frosted glass.See Sold Price
Sold2022Framed Chinese Embroidery TextileFramed section of a Chinese child's garment, embroidered with floral motifs. From the Estate of June Hirsch Jones. [Garment: 29 3/4" H x 27 3/4" W; Frame: 34" H x 32 1/4" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024David Lynch (B. 1946) "Man Throwing Up"David Lynch (American, B. 1946) "Man Throwing Up", Acrylic and resin on canvas, signed and dated 1967. Size: 69'' x 69'', 175 x 175 cm. Framed. Provenance: Ex. Collection of Rodger Lapelle and ChristiSee Sold Price
SoldAndrew Moore (born 1957); Ukrainian Swimming Pool from the series Russia;Andrew Moore (born 1957) Ukrainian Swimming Pool from the series Russia, 2003 Archival pigment print; framed. 37 x 46 1/2 in. (94.1 x 118.3 cm) For further information on this lot please visit BonhamSee Sold Price
2015Wook-Kyung Choi (Korean, 1940-1985)Wook-Kyung Choi (Korean, 1940-1985), "New Mexico Snow", 1976, acrylic on paper, signed, dated "12/20/76" lower left, 27-3/8" x 39". Framed. Provenance: Estate of the artist. Painted during Choi's resiSee Sold Price
Sold2019George Rodrigue (American/Louisiana)George Rodrigue (American/Louisiana, 1944-2013) , "Justin Wilson", 1988, oil on linen, signed lower right and en verso, 40 in. x 30 in., framed . Provenance: Estate of Justin Wilson; Private CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Going to Church", oil on canvas board, monogrammed mid-right, inscribed en verso, 18 in. x 24 in., framed . Provenance: Estate of Esther Bondio PratSee Sold Price
Sold2021Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988) , "Wake", oil on canvas board, monogrammed lower right, inscribed en verso, 18 in. x 24 in., framed . Provenance: Estate of Esther Bondio Prattini (19See Sold Price
Sold2022Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Saturday Night at the Juke Joint", oil on board, monogrammed lower right, inscribed en verso, 18 in. x 24 in., framed . Provenance: Estate of EstherSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Hauling Cotton", oil on canvas, monogrammed lower right, inscribed and partial sketch en verso, 18 in. x 24 in., framed . Provenance: Estate of EsthSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Court Room", oil on canvas, monogrammed mid-right, inscribed and partial sketch en verso, 18 in. x 24 in., framed . Provenance: Estate of Esther BonSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louisiana School, 19th c.Louisiana School, 19th c ., "Bayou", oil on canvas, signed "E. S. Cooper" lower right, 18 in. x 30 in., framed. Provenance: Estates of Louis and Georgia Woodson, Lafayette, LA. Ill.: Wiesendanger, MarSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louisiana School, 19th c.Louisiana School, 19th c ., "Ducks on the Bayou", oil on canvas, unsigned, pencil-inscribed on stretcher, 16 in. x 26 in., framed. Provenance: Estates of Louis and Georgia Woodson, Lafayette, LA. Ill.See Sold Price
SoldAdolph de Meyer (1868-1946); Gertrude Vanderbilt Whitney;Adolph de Meyer (1868-1946) Gertrude Vanderbilt Whitney, c. 1914 Gelatin silver print; framed. 9 1/4 x 4 7/8 in. (23.5 x 12.4 cm.) Footnotes: Provenance Christie's London, 17 May 2006, Sale 7226, LotSee Sold Price
2022RICHARD STOUT (American/Texas 1934-2020) A PAINTING, "Seiche," 1957,RICHARD STOUT (American/Texas 1934-2020) A PAINTING, "Seiche," 1957, oil on canvas, signed L/R, verso signed and dated; 65 1/2'' x 67 1/2'', framed 70'' x 72''. Provenance: Estate of the late Dr. WileSee Sold Price
Sold2022Walt Gonske. "Cypress at Pescadero Point," oil(American, b. 1942). Oil on linen, #1369 1986, signed "Gonske" lr, signed, titled and dated on verso, further identifying information affixed on verso, 36 x 30 in., framed. From the Estate of EleanorSee Sold Price
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersPETER MAX DISNEY DONALD DUCK SERIGRAPH SIGNED NUMBERED An Outstanding Limited Edition Signed$260(5 bids)
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyJohn Joseph Enneking (1841-1916) Oil on Board$1,250
6 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncJansen style brass & mirror top console table$150(2 bids)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersMATILDA BROWNE PINK & WHITE PHLOX FLORAL OIL PAINTING DETAILS: - ARTIST: Matilda Browne -$750(4 bids)
3 days LeftRoGalleryJosef Albers, Interaction of Color: Homage to the Square, Exhibition at Goethe House, Screenprint$200(1 bid)