Sold2019ILLUSTRÉS - Lot de 4 livresFORT, Paul. Pontoise ou la Folle journée, illustrations en couleurs de E. LEGRAND. Paris, Kieffer, 1920 (1921 en couverture). Grand in-8 illustré, 25 cm. 550 exemplaires, un des 500 sur vSee Sold Price
Sold2019ILLUSTRÉS - Lot de 4 livres :ILLUSTRÉS - Lot de 4 livres : STENDHAL. L’Abbesse de Castro, illustrations e Maurice LEROY. Paris, Editions Albert, 1943. In-4 illustré couleurs, 24 cm. 1000 exemplaires, un des 961 suSee Sold Price
Sold20228 Book Lot. "The Grandes Heures of Jean Duke de Berry"8 Book Lot. "The Grandes Heures of Jean Duke de Berry" elaborate illuminations Book. 7 Volumes of "Source Records of the Great War". Dimensions: H: 17 inches: W: 12.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold20181566 Decorative engraving Du Cerceau GrotesquesC1566 engraved panel by Jacques Androuet Du Cerceau (1510/12-1585) from his work "Livres de Grotesques". This panel measures 9 x 3.25". Fine. Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. WhenSee Sold Price
Sold20181566 Decorative engraving Du Cerceau GrotesquesC1566 engraved panel by Jacques Androuet Du Cerceau (1510/12-1585) from his work "Livres de Grotesques". This panel measures 4.25 x 3.5". Fine. Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. WhSee Sold Price
Sold2024Willem de Kooning, Pastel on paper.Attr. Willem de Kooning (1904-1997) Title: Untitled, Medium: Pastel on paper, Size: 18" H x 12" W (in), Date: ca. 1960. This lot is accompanied by a COA and is not a reproduction, it is a unique pieceSee Sold Price
Sold2018[NEDERLAND] ARCHITECTES HOLLANDAIS. Lot de 12 monograph[NEDERLAND] ARCHITECTES HOLLANDAIS. Lot de 12 monographies relatives à différents architectes hollandais. Formats divers, brochés ou reliés. - Cor de WIT - Johan Niegeman 1902-1977. BauhauSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lot de 12 bandes dessinées (comics) américainesLot de 12 bandes dessinées (comics) américaines vintages 12-15 cents, Daredevil, Spider Man, Fantastic Four, Avengers, Sub Mariner, Hulk Description (FR): Lot de 12 bandes dessinées (comics) amériSee Sold Price
Sold2024Banksy (D’après)Lot de 12 stickers sérigraphiée, éditée en 2004 par Pictures On Walls. Dimension des deux plus grands stickers : 21 x 29 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hergé, George Rémi dit - Lot of 12 Hergé vintageHergé, George Rémi dit (1907-1983) Lot of 12 Hergé vintage albums Description (FR): Lot de 12 albums Hergé vintages incluant Tintin parodies Objectif monde, 3 albums Tintin en anglais, 2 albums JoSee Sold Price
Sold2022LIVRES / BOOKSDescription Français: LIVRES / BOOKS Lot de trois livres relatifs à l'Asie. English Description: LIVRES / BOOKS Lot of three books related to Asia.See Sold Price
Sold2019Beatles, lot de livres en anglaisBeatles, lot de livres en anglais Description (FR): Beatles, lot de livres en anglais Description (EN): Beatles, lot of english books Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisiSee Sold Price
Sold2022COUVRE-LIVRES / BOOK COVERSDescription Français: COUVRE-LIVRES / BOOK COVERS Lot de deux couvre-livres en cuir avec une doublure interne en tissus. Un est plus foncé et orné d'un griffon, l'autre présente uSee Sold Price
SoldCLUB EDITION - HARDCOVERDescription française: CLUB EDITION - HARDCOVER Club Edition – Hardcover - Livres en anglais. Lot de 17 volumes reliés ou cartonnés, 1950-1970, dont : Churchill… English DesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Unique lot of Montreal Expos uniforms prototypesUnique lot of Montreal Expos uniforms prototypes Description (FR): Lot unique de prototypes d'uniformes pour les Expos de Montréal. Il s'agit de prototypes produits par Rawling pour approbation par CSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT DE NEUF LIVRES SUR LA LACQUE :LOT DE NEUF LIVRES SUR LA LACQUE : -Barbra Teri Okada, A Sprinkling of Gold : The Lacquer Box Collection of Elaine Ehrenkranz, 1984; SHIMIZU (Christine), Le Japon du XIXe siècle : La redécouSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT DE HUIT LIVRES SUR LA CÉRAMIQUE CORÉENNELOT DE HUIT LIVRES SUR LA CÉRAMIQUE CORÉENNE HONEY (W. B.), Korean Pottery, Faber and Faber (1st Edition), 1947 ; GOMPERTZ (G. St. G. M.), Korean Celadon and Others Wares of the Koryo PeriodSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT DE SEPT LIVRESLOT DE SEPT LIVRES WICKMAN (M.), Korean Chests. Treasures of the Yi Dynasty, Seoul International Tourist Publishing Company, 1978 ; Korean Heritage, its Return and Resettlement, 2010 ; Korean Fine ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2019CURIOSA – Lot de 4 livres :CURIOSA – Lot de 4 livres : ROMI. Maisons closes : l’Histoire, l’Art, la Littérature, les Mœurs. Paris, aux dépens de l’auteur, [1953]. In-4 illustré. TiragSee Sold Price
Sold2019ŒUVRES COMPLÈTES – Lot de 2 titres pourŒUVRES COMPLÈTES – Lot de 2 titres pour 12 volumes : AYMÉ, Marcel. Œuvre romanesque, illustrations de Roland TOPOR. Paris, Flammarion, 1977. 6 volumes grand in8 illustréSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of seven antique books - XIXe siècleLot of seven antique books (XIXe siècle) Description (FR): Lot de sept livres antiques du XIXe siècle de droit, histoire, finances et philosophie. Description (EN): Lot of seven antique bookSee Sold Price
Sold2021Amedee Lynen, original illustrated manuscriptAmedee Lynen, original illustrated manuscript, Amedee Lynen (Belgian, 1852-1938), "La Legende de Liefkenshoeck: Livre Unique", autograph manuscript signed "Am. Lynen" 25 stiff boards plus title page wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 12 Unique Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Intaglio Ice Cream ForksLot of 12 Unique Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Intaglio Ice Cream Forks measures L: 5 1/2", weighs 10.54 OZTSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE CHRISTMAS ORNAMENTS, LOT OF 12 UNIQUEVINTAGE CHRISTMAS ORNAMENTS, LOT OF 12 UNIQUE -EACH ORNAMENT IS UNIQUE- PRE- LOOPED & READY TO HANGSee Sold Price
7 hrs LeftBonhamsROLAND DELCOL (born 1942) Emmanuelle Ensemble de 12 lithographies illustrant le texte d'E...€500
7 hrs LeftBonhamsJENNY HOLZER (born 1950) Inflammatory Essay, 1979-1982 Ensemble de 12 lithographies offset sur ...€1,000
18 hrs LeftChampagne AuctionsHoffmann, Ernest Theodor Amadeus / L'Héritier, Gilbert (ill.) - Contes fantastiques - 1973CA$300
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.4pc Sterling Silver Mexican Jewelry Lot. MARGOT de TAXCO Enamel Art Deco Head Brooch. METALES Parrot$125
4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesMarc CHAGALL (1887-1985), D'Après. Assiette « Les Amants » Plat en porcelaine.€100
BonhamsChâteau La Tour de By 2009 (6 magnums) Château La Tour de By 2010, Médoc Cru Bour...£380
BonhamsDomaine de Cambes 1990, Bordeaux (12) Château Quinault 1997, St Emilion Grand Cru (12) Ch&#...£650(1 bid)