Sold2022LO STILE SEVERO IN GRECIA E IN OCCIDENTELO STILE SEVERO IN GRECIA E IN OCCIDENTE STUDI E MATERIALI 9 1995. CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2021La statua marmorea di MoziaLa statua marmorea di Mozia e la scultura di stile severo in Sicilia Mandruzzato A., Tullio A. (1988). Roma, "L'Erma" di Bretschneider. ISBN: 88-7062-659-8 CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 ___________________See Sold Price
Sold2022Scultore della bottega di Tino di Camaino (Maestro di Orso Minutolo) - Tondo raffigurante MadonnaIn marmo bianco. cm. 46. Expertise del Prof. Alessandro Del Priori. "Lo stile [...] fa pensare subito all'ambito di Tino di Camaino, come sempre palese guardando in particolare i volti di Maria e di GSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCESCO STRINGA (attr. a)(Modena, 1635 - 1709) Maria Vergine orante Olio su tela, cm 72X60 Il dipinto presenta affinita' con lo stile di Francesco Stringa, caratterizzate da una nota di neocorreggismo filtrato da Cignani. SiSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCESCO DI MARIA (attr. a)(Napoli, 1623 - 1690) Sant'Anna Olio su tela, cm 130X100 Le opere di Francesco di Maria evocano lo stile di Santafede e di Azzolino, a loro volta aggiornate sugli esempi di Battistello e modulate suglSee Sold Price
Sold2021COPPIA PICCOLE SPECCHIEREdorate argento e mecca stile barocco . XIX secolo, Sicilia. h cm 65 x 46See Sold Price
Sold2021LANTERNAin ferro forgiato e cesellato stile rinascimento , primi 900 Sicilia. H cm 115 x 35See Sold Price
Sold20201834 - 1842 LO FASO PIETRASANTA DOMENICO (1780 - 1863)1834 - 1842 LO FASO PIETRASANTA DOMENICO (1780 - 1863) INCISIONE in bianco e nero "Sicilia antiqua" (cm 36,5 x 50,5) tratta dal libro Le antichita' della Sicilia esposte ed illustrate per Domenico LoSee Sold Price
Sold2021CASSETTONCINO stile Luigi XIV a due cassettiCASSETTONCINO stile Luigi XIV in legno laccato e decorato a due cassetti. Sicilia XIX secolo. cm 74,5 x 38 Alt. cm 87.See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTONIO GUARINO (Sambuca di Sicilia (AG) 1882 - 1969ANTONIO GUARINO (Sambuca di Sicilia (AG) 1882 - 1969 Roma) Olio su tela applicata su cartone "Lo studio del pittore", firmato in alto a sinistra. - cm 21,5 x 13,5See Sold Price
Sold2021COPPIA MENSOLE stile Impero in mogano e piuma di moganoCOPPIA MENSOLE stile Impero in mogano e piuma di mogano con ai lati cigni alati. Sicilia Primi '900 - cm 88 x 20 Alt. cm 30See Sold Price
Sold2022Sam Doyle. Dr. Buz Ha Lo!Sam Doyle. Dr. Buz Ha Lo! c. 1983. Signed bottom right "S.D." Titled "Dr. Buz Ha Lo!" top. Enamel and conch shell on repurposed metal. Excellent environmental condition. Painting is 24.25"w x 52"h. FrSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOSÉ MARIA SICILIA (born 1954) La luz que se apaga (deux œuvres) 1999JOSÉ MARIA SICILIA (born 1954) La luz que se apaga (deux œuvres) 1999 huile, papier et cire sur panneau oil, paper and wax on board Chaque : 32 x 46 cm. Each : 12 5/8 x 18 1/8See Sold Price
Sold2022CORRADO CAGLI (Ancona, 1910 - Rome, 1976) : Lo scacciapensieri, 1950CORRADO CAGLI (Ancona, 1910 - Rome, 1976) Lo scacciapensieri, 1950 Oil on paper applied on canvas, 60 x 90 cm On the back title and date: Lo scacciapensieri, 1950 Excellent conditions, frame without gSee Sold Price
Sold2024Philip & Kelvin Laverne 'Lo Ta' Hexagonal TablePhilip & Kelvin Laverne signed limited edition 'Lo Ta' hexagonal table. The table is engraved, patinated pewter and bronze with enamel decorations by Philip and Kelvin LaVerne. There are original rollSee Sold Price
Sold2021A James Galanos Cream Sequined and Rhinestone LoA James Galanos Cream Sequined and Rhinestone Long-Sleeve Gown Accompanied by Photograph Label: GALANOS Size: 4-6 IMPORTANT NOTE: All of the clothing, shoes, handbags, hats, and jewelry lots in this aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Thomas Reid, Edinburgh. An interesting, rare and large silver key wind pair case pocket watch Lo...Thomas Reid, Edinburgh. An interesting, rare and large silver key wind pair case pocket watch Date: London Hallmark for 1804 Movement: Gilt full plate duplex with ruby roller, finely engraved balanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN CHARLOT (1898-1979) Los Remedios1926watercolor on paper, signed 'Jean Charlot' and dated lo...JEAN CHARLOT (1898-1979) Los Remedios 1926 watercolor on paper, signed 'Jean Charlot' and dated lower left, titled verso 22 1/4 x 15 1/4in (56.5 x 38.7cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023[ANDERSON] The Aztec Lilliputians from Central America. [Lo...[ANDERSON] THE AZTEC LILLIPUTIANS FROM CENTRAL AMERICA. [London]: Printed by JWG, ca. 1851. Half-sheet monochrome lithograph bearing five vignettes of the supposed Iximayan Lilliputians appearing at tSee Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIENISCHE SCHULE IM STILE DES 15. JH., WAHRSCHEINLICH 19.JH. THRONENDE JUNGFRAU MIT DEM KINDEITALIAN SCHOOL IN THE STYLE OF THE 15TH CENTURY, PROBABLY 19TH CENTURY ENTHRONED VIRGIN WITH THE CHILD SOURROUNDED BY SAINTS Tempera on chalk and gold ground, nimben and edges punched, partly contourSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Calder - Lo oscuro invadeArtist: Alexander Calder Title: Lo oscuro invade Year: 1973 Dimensions: 28.25in. by 41.5in. Edition: From the rare limited editon of 500 Medium: Original lithogSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROY CARRUTHERS (BORN 1938) Woman Dressing1976oil on canvas, signed 'Roy Carruthers' and dated lo...ROY CARRUTHERS (BORN 1938) Woman Dressing 1976 oil on canvas, signed 'Roy Carruthers' and dated lower left 72 x 48in (182.8 x 121.9cm) This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: W W IfSee Sold Price
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSNaples. Descrizione delle feste celebrate ... per lo glorioso ritorno ... della sacra maestà€6,000
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCAfter Francisco de Goya Etching, The Horrors of War "Lo Mismo"$50