Sold2022A Lobi Figure, "bateba"Figur, "bateba" Lobi, Burkina Faso Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 61 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Kurth Kocher (1943-2014), Zürich (1996). bateba-Schreinfiguren der Lobi vereintSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Lobi Figure, "thibou khe bambi"Figur, "thibou khe bambi" Lobi, Burkina Faso Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 88 cm. Provenienz: Eduardo Uhart, Paris. Zweite Hälfte 20. Jh. / Second Half of 20th Century. CHF 5 000 / 8 000 EUR 4 300 /See Sold Price
Sold2019A Lobi FigureFigur Lobi, Burkina Faso Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 23 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Nachlass Denise David (1928-2011), Zürich. CHF 1 000 / 2 000 EUR 860 / 1 720See Sold Price
Sold2023A Lobi Figure, "bateba phuwe"Figur, "bateba phuwe" Lobi, Burkina Faso Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 56 cm. B 17 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Jernander, Brüssel. - Schweizer Privatsammlung (1986). bateba-Schreinfiguren der LobiSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Lobi Figure, "bateba phuwe"Stehende weibliche Figur, "bateba phuwe" Lobi / Bobo, Burkina Faso Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 50 cm. Provenienz: - lt. Vorbesitzer von "F.A. Burkhard, Karlsruhe, 1966". - Schweizer Nachlass, WSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Lobi FigureFigur Lobi, Burkina Faso Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 46 cm. Provenienz: - Sammlung Peter Stettler (1939-1998) und Erica Stettler-Schnell (geb. 1940). - Galerie Walu, Basel. bateba-Schreinfiguren deSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Lobi Figure, "bateba phuwe"Figur, "bateba phuwe" Lobi, Burkina Faso Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 73,5 cm. Provenienz: - Schweizer Privatsammlung. - Jean David, Basel (1997). bateba-Schreinfiguren der Lobi vereinten menschenäSee Sold Price
Sold2019A tall Lobi Figure, "bateba"Grosse Figur, "bateba" Lobi, Burkina Faso Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 92,5 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich (vor 1999). bateba-Schreinfiguren der Lobi vereinten menschenähnliches Aussehen mitSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Lobi FigureFigur Lobi, Burkina Faso Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 88,5 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. CHF 800 / 1 200 EUR 688 / 1 032See Sold Price
2021A Lobi Figure, "bateba"Figur, "bateba" Lobi, Burkina Faso Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 52 cm. Provenienz: Provenienz: - Sammlung Peter Stettler (1939-1998) und Erica Stettler-Schnell (geb. 1940). - Galerie Walu, Basel. baSee Sold Price
Sold2023A male Lobi figure ht. 12 3/4 in.A male Lobi figure Standing on long, thick, slightly bent legs, arms at sides, with flat, triangular breasts, below a thick neck, face with heavy jaw, protruding eyes and mouth, long nose flanked by pSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Lobi FigureFigur Lobi, Burkina Faso Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 13,5 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. CHF 200 / 400 EUR 172 / 344See Sold Price
Sold2020A Lobi Figure, "bateba ti puo"Figur, "bateba ti puo" Lobi, Burkina Faso Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 36,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). bateba-Schreinfiguren dSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Lobi Figure, "bùthìb kòpèma"Gefässtragende Figur, "bùthìb kòpèma" Lobi, Burkina Faso Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 29 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf.See Sold Price
Sold2019A Lobi Figure, "bateba phuwe"Figur, "bateba phuwe" Lobi, Burkina Faso Gesockelt / with custom base Holz. H 30 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich (1981). - Nachlass Dr. H. und C. Baumann, Bern. bateba-Schreinfiguren der LobiSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Lobi Figure, "bateba ti puo"Figur, "bateba ti puo" Lobi, Burkina Faso Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 25 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). bateba-Schreinfiguren derSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Lobi Figure, "bateba"Figur, "bateba" Lobi, Burkina Faso Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 33,5 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. bateba-Schreinfiguren der Lobi vereinten menSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Lobi Figure, "bateba ti puo"Figur, "bateba ti puo" Lobi, Burkina Faso Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 34,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). bateba-SchreinfigurSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Lobi Figure, "bateba"Figur, "bateba" Lobi, Burkina Faso Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 52 cm. Provenienz: - Peter Stettler (1939-1998) und Erica Stettler-Schnell (1940-2019). - Hammer Auktion 71, 28.05.2021, Lot 11 (canceSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Lobi FigureFigur Lobi, Burkina Faso Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 44 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). CHF 100 / 200 EUR 86 / 172See Sold Price
Sold2020A Lobi FigureFigur Lobi, Burkina Faso Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 40 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). CHF 100 / 200 EUR 86 / 172See Sold Price
Sold2024A Lobi Figure, "bateba yadawora"Figur, "bateba yadawora" Lobi, Burkina Faso Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 22,5 cm. Provenienz: Helmut (1931-2021) und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. bateba-Schreinfiguren der Lobi vereinten menschen&#See Sold Price
Sold2020A Lobi Figure, "bateba ti puo"Figur, "bateba ti puo" Lobi, Burkina Faso Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 19 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). bateba-SchreinfigurenSee Sold Price
Sold2017Yaka Suku feminine figureFigure anthropomorphe féminine présentée debout les mains posées sur le ventre dans un geste symbolique. Bois, ancienne patine d'usage et traces de projection, osier. Yaka Suku, République DémocSee Sold Price
3 days LeftJasper52Ancestor Figure - Wood - Lobi - Burkina Faso - Karl Ferdinand Schädler certificate$320
Jun 25Adam's AuctioneersDAN FEMALE FIGURE (Lü Me) Ivory Coast Wood and cord H.60cm NOTE Within Dan society,€500
Jun 27Weatherham Estate TreasuresEvolving Elegance - Miguel Lopez Signed Feminine Abstract Original Bronze Sculpture - 21" x 5"$400
5 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresHot Cast Bronze Curvy Figurative Sexy Girl Sculpture on Marble Base by Juno$350
Jun 27NY Elizabeth 1804 REMINDERS OF HONORED FEMALE FIGURES ILLUSTRATIONS BY MARY PILKINGTON OF ANTIQUE$100
Jul 03Rob Michiels AuctionsAn exceptional collection of terracotta idols, Mehrgarh, Syro-Hittite states and Indus Valley,€4,800
7 days LeftAvra Art Auctions BERNARD BOUTS (1909-1986, France) Spanish Figure With Sombrero, Custom Frame$110(2 bids)
17 hrs LeftPalmyra Heritage GalleryANCIENT EGYPTIAN Large Wood Figure Of Osiris LATE PERIOD CIRCA 664-332 B.C.$1,500(1 bid)