Sold2023Loetz 19C. Antique Iridescent Hexagonal Glass VaseAn exemplary Loetz Austrian glass antique Art Nouveau Loetz vase. Tall hexagonal form, with horizontal pattern design, in a lustrous palette of shiny blonde, blue, gold, ivory, purple, and silver. BotSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Blue/White and Copper Red Hexagonal VaseChinese Blue/White and Copper Red Hexagonal Vase Condition: Very Good Dimension: 24.4" H, 7.9" Rim Diameter, 8.7" Base Diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2016CELADON GLAZED HEXAGONAL VASE WITH LUG HANDLESThe vase stands on hexagonal base, rising to hexagonal body with lined patterns, then tapers to waisted neck with two lug handles on the side, glazed overall in celadon color, bottom bears six charactSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Blue And White Hexagonal VaseA Blue And White Hexagonal Vase. Chinese Qing Dynasty, Qianlong Mark. Size: 42.9cmx21.4cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Fine large Chinese famille rose hexagonal vase, marked六棱人物大瓶 Fine large Chinese famille rose hexagonal vase, markedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Chinese Export pierced hexagonal vase lampsPair Chinese Export pierced hexagonal vase lamps, Qing Dynasty (c. 19th c.) and adapted, gilt and polychrome enameled porcelain, each honeycomb pierced side with vase-shaped plaque decorated with courSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE ANTIQUE BLUE WHITE HEXAGONAL VASE - QIANLONGRARE CHINESE ANTIQUE BLUE WHITE HEXAGONAL PORCELAIN VASE - QIANLONG MARK AND PERIOD. WE GUARANTEE THAT THIS VASE IS FROM THE QING PERIOD OR YOUR MONEY BACK. 44 CM TALL. PROVENANCE - WASHINGTON DC DIPLSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Blue and White Hexagonal VaseChinese blue and white hexagonal porcelain vase with Guangxu mark, 17 3/4" H.See Sold Price
Sold2022QING DYNASTY BLUE AND WHITE HEXAGONAL VASEQING DYNASTY BLUE AND WHITE HEXAGONAL VASE; H:45cm L:16cm W:12.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024QING QIANLONG BLUE & WHITE HEXAGONAL VASEPROVENANCE: From St Matthew, Kentucky, Private Collectors. Measurements: Width: 52cm, Height: 65cm Chinese Qing Dynasty Qianlong Blue and White Porcelain Hexagonal Large Vase. The porcelain potted inSee Sold Price
Sold2021A CHINESE DOUCAI FLOWERS PORCELAIN HEXAGONAL VASEA CHINESE DOUCAI FLOWERS PORCELAIN HEXAGONAL VASE 50 cm H x 25.5 cm W The hexagonal style is painted with eight treasures of flowers, with elegant, fresh and free tone, delicate tone and rich levels,See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese pastel hexagonal vase from the Qing DynastyHeight: 51cm, width: 24cm, weight: 6703GSee Sold Price
Sold2024A pair of Chinese famille rose porcelain Hexagonal vasesA Pair Chinese Famille Rose Enamel Porcelain Hexagonal Vases. Each vase is decorated with a continuous scene of various Immortals (including Liu Hai, Niu Lang and the Weaver Girl?) at leisure amongstSee Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE LOETZ VASE WITH BRONZE MOUNT.A large and beautiful glass and bronze vase by Loetz. The vase features gorgeous green glass with prominent purple iridescence. It is encased in a patinated bronze mount, which forms a garland of leavSee Sold Price
2017A CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE HEXAGONAL VASEA BLUE AND WHITE HEXAGONAL VASE. THE FACETED BODY IS WELL PAINTED ON EACH FACE IN UNDERGLAZE BLUE WITH UPRIGHT BOUGHS OF PEACH, POMEGRANATE AND PERSIMMON, FORMING THE THREE ABUNDANCES, SANDUO, ALTERNASee Sold Price
Sold2023Celadon Glaze Openwork Hexagonal VaseCeladon Glaze Openwork Hexagonal Vase.Width:20.5cm, Height:39.4cm,See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE QIANLONG BLUE & WHITE HEXAGONAL VASEDimensions: Height: 67 cm, Lenght: 36cm, Width: 31cm Chinese Qing Dynasty QianLong Blue and White Porcelain Hexagonal Vase On Carved Hardwood Stand. The porcelain potted in shape vase, thick and tall,See Sold Price
Sold2022QING QIANLONG BLUE & WHITE HEXAGONAL VASEMeasurements: Length: 30cm, Width: 25cm, Height: 50cm Chinese Qing Dynasty Qianlong Blue and White Porcelain Hexagonal Bottle Vase. The porcelain potted in shape vases, large thick and tall, hexagonalSee Sold Price
Sold2023A LONGQUAN KILN FLORAL HEXAGONAL VASEA LONGQUAN KILN FLORAL HEXAGONAL VASE Width:22.5cm, Height:40.5cm PROVENANCE: The collection of C. Gordon Mackie (1880-1966), a British Far East businessman and politician.See Sold Price
4 days LeftTopwellsA Pair of Large Chinese Famille Rose 'Hundred Treasures' Hexagonal Vases, Late Qing Dynasty$900(3 bids)
1 day LeftAzaya Art GalleryA BLUE AND WHITE 'LONGEVITY AND BLESSING' HEXAGONAL VASE WITH BEAST HANDLES$200
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese Canton famille rose hexagonal vase with narrative design, 19th C.€400
4 days LeftMONTANA ANTIQUESQing Dynasty Qianlong blue and white hexagonal vase with inlaid ears$2,800
Oct 11Ethnika Home Decor & AntiquesChinoiserie Porcelain Famille Jaune Style Enamel Hexagonal Vase 20.5" High$150
4 days LeftMONTANA ANTIQUESQing Yongzheng enamel window-shaped hexagonal vase with floral patterns$2,000
4 days LeftMONTANA ANTIQUESQing Dynasty Qianlong blue and white lotus hexagonal vase with handles$2,400
Auctioneum Ltd - Bristol & BathQING DYNASTY SHIWAN HEXAGONAL GINGER JAR 清 石湾绿釉陶六&#£15(1 bid)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Pair of Chinese Turquoise Glazed Hexagonal Porcelain Vase Stands, Kangxi Period 清康$700(2 bids)