Sold2024Estate Chinese Longquan PorcelainsIncluding a bowl carved in low relief with flowers, a plate carved with two fish in raised relief on the interior, a vase of lobed form, and a censer with three feet, two upright handles and two loopSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Longquan Porcelain PlateOf flower form, the porcelain plate glazed in celadon color, interior painted with flowers. Approx. 8-1.7 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022A BIG PORCELAIN PLATE WITH FLOWER-SHAPED RIM.Big Porcelain Plate with Flower-Shaped Rim, Longquan Kiln.See Sold Price
Sold2023Special Chinese Longquan Shipwreck PorcelainThe porcelain plate modeled in flower form, covered in mottled sea-green glaze. Approx. 6.6inch W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Ming Longquan celadon porcelain plate,Chinese Ming Longquan celadon porcelain plate, finely modeled to depict flower blossoms, raised on a rosewood stand. PROVENANCE: From the Collection of Wei Yuan Hsueh and Emily Hsueh, Dallas, Texas. OSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PORCELAIN PLATE WITH CARVED FLOWERS DESIGN.Porcelain Plate with Carved Flowers Design, Longquan Kiln.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Shipwreck Longquan Porcelain PlateOne collectible Chinese shipwreck Longquan plate, glazed in celadon color, the interior carved with a dragon at the center and flower motif on its surface, exterior carved with flower motif. Approx. 8See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Longquan Porcelain Lotus PlateThe sides exterior incised with overlapping lotus petals rising to lobed rim, the interior with leaves encircling a central flower, overall applied with a celadon glaze. 6.6inch D.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Chinese Longquan Porcelain PlateThe plate interior centre carved in low relief with flowers, covered overall in crackled celadon glaze stopping at the bottom, with box. Approx. 9.5inch W.See Sold Price
Sold2022A PORCELAIN PLATE WITH FISH AND ALGAE DESIGN.Porcelain Plate with Fish and Algae Design, Flower-Shaped Folded Rim, Longquan Kiln.See Sold Price
Sold2015A Big Chinese Antique LONGQUAN Porcelain PlateA Big Chinese Antique LONGQUAN Porcelain Plate: of circular form with a dragon molded at the center of the interior, of MING Dynasty; Size: D: 14-1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018Huge Chinese LongQuan Porcelain Plate Possible Ming DyHuge Chinese LongQuan Porcelain Plate, Possible Ming Dynasty. An American Family Private Old Possession More Than 70 Years. Diameter 24 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Flower PlateA Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Flower Plate , Ht. 3.58cm, Wd. 21cm,See Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Flower PlateA Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Flower Plate, Ht. 4.2cm, Wd. 20.7cm,See Sold Price
Sold2022LONGQUAN PORCELAIN PLATEHeight: 2.4 inches. Diameter: 9.6 inches. inches. Height: 6cm Diameter: 24.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique meissen porcelain flower plate cobaltAntique Meissen plate ''Amsterdam style'', Meissen, Knauff Schwerter 1850-1924, 1st choice, form new cutout, in the mirror polychrome painting with flower bouquet, in the flag three cartouches with flSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese longquan porcelain plate, Ming dynastyceladon glazed; 13.25in(diameter)See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE GERMAN MEISSEN PORCELAIN FLOWER PLATE SETAn antique German Meissen porcelain set in yellow and white, including two elegant dinner plates and six charming dessert plates, each adorned with exquisite flower patterns and accented by gilded rimSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese Longquan flower plate, 18th centuryA Chinese Longquan flower plate 18th century H: 1 1/2, Dia: 8 in. H: 3.81, Dia: 20.32 cm. Provenance: Mrs. Jolovitz, Bethesda, Maryland. Mrs. Jolvitz was born in Shanghai in the 1930s. Her parents lefSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Song Longquan Porcelain plateChinese Song Longquan Porcelain plate..Size:25*5cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015ANTIQUE CHINESE LONGQUAN PORCELAIN PLATE SONG DYNASTYNO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! ANTIQUE CHINESE LONGQUAN PORCELAIN PLATE SONG DYNASTY. 21 CM WIDE. PROVENANCE - WASHINGTON DC ESTATESee Sold Price
5 days LeftQuan Rong GalleryChinese Qing Dynasty Famille Rose Lotus Leaf & Lotus Flower Design Porcelain Plate$260