Sold2021Lord Saybrook International Sterling CandelabrumPair of Lord Saybrook International Sterling Candelabrums, brand, and serial number “N301” embossed on the bottom. Some stains and discoloration, otherwise good condition. Measures 12.5&rdSee Sold Price
Sold2024STERLING WOOD TRAY & LORD SAYBROOK CANDELABRASInternational Lord Saybrook sterling silver three light candelabras (13" wide 13" tall) with removable tops and 12" sterling & wood round tray.See Sold Price
Sold202412 Lord Saybrook International Sterling Goblets12 Lord Saybrook International Sterling Goblets. Weight: 915 grams. Size: 4 1/2 x 3 in.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTASee Sold Price
Sold2017LORD SAYBROOK INTERNATIONAL STERLING GOBLETS 5LORD SAYBROOK, INTERNATIONAL STERLING GOBLETS, 5, H 6 1/2":Set of five with gold wash. P664. Weighs 26.64 troy ounces total. From an elegant home on Autumn Lane, Bloomfield Hills, Mi.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lord Saybrook International Sterling W52 TrayAppr. 12.8 troy ounces - 10 1/4" in diameter - See photos for condition and detailsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Cranberry Glass Sterling Hurricanes2 Candlesticks with weighted sterling silver bases and ruby glass shades. Bases are marked "Lord Saybrook International Sterling Weighted Reinforced 119 36". Over 39.5 OZT (total weight, no shades). RSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sterling Weight Candlesticks & Oyster shaped bowlSterling Weighted Candle Holders, Oyster Shell Shaped Bowl, Pair of Lord Saybrook #93 International Silver Sterling Candle Holders, 9 1/2" Gorham Sterling Oyster Shaped Bowl Marked 445 - 5" x 5". AllSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eight International Sterling "Lord Saybrook" Goblets6 5/8 in. H, 47.35 ozt. Provenance: From the Estate of a landowner in The Plains, VA.See Sold Price
Sold2022Eight International Sterling "Lord Saybrook" PlatesBread and butter plates, model# H413-9, "M" monogram, 6 in. Diam., 23.95 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2019Sterling Silver PiecesInternational Sterling Lord Saybrook engraved goblet, dated 1963. Good with tarnishing, 6.5"H. Along with glass dish with a sterling base and in good condition. Goblet is 5.805 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold202215 International Lord Saybrook Sterling GobletsSet of fifteen (15) International Silver Company sterling silver water goblets, Lord Saybrook pattern. Maker's mark, Sterling, and P664, most with pattern name, stamped to underside of bases. Eight (8See Sold Price
Sold2018Set International Lord Saybrook Sterling ButtersEarly to mid 20th century. The set includes twelve total butter dishes. All are unmonogramed and in good overall condition with some slight wear to surface consistent with age and use. No bends or denSee Sold Price
Sold2017INTERNATIONAL 'LORD SAYBROOK'STERLING WATER GOBLETSINTERNATIONAL 'LORD SAYBROOK' STERLING WATER GOBLETS, SET OF TWELVE, H 6 1/2":Each with an inverted bell-form bowl, waisted stem, circular foot, and gold wash. Having maker's mark, pattern name and paSee Sold Price
Sold2020INTERNATIONAL STERLING SILVER CANDLESTICKSInternational Lord Saybrook sterling silver candlesticks. 9" tall.See Sold Price
Sold202116 Sterling Goblets and Cups, incl. Lord Saybrook1st-8th items: Eight (8) International Lord Saybrook pattern sterling silver water goblets. Maker's marks, Sterling, and additional numerals stamped to underside of bases. Not monogrammed. 6 1/2" H xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Four International Sterling GobletsDESCRIPTION: Four International Sterling goblets in Lord Saybrook pattern. MEASUREMENTS: 3" diameter x 6-1/2" high. 22.8 ozt. total. CONDITION: Three of four monogrammed.See Sold Price
Sold2019Towle Sterling Silver Circular BowlTogether with a Wallace sterling silver circular bowl, #S3850, with engraved rim and part fluted body, and International "Lord Saybrook" pattern sterling silver oval bread tray, #119 19, total weightSee Sold Price
Sold2023International Sterling Silver Serving Dish "Lord Saybrook"International Sterling Silver Oblong Serving Dish. Lord Saybrook Design. Signed at base. Dimensions: 2" X 10" X 6" Total weight: 8.20 troy ouncesSee Sold Price
Sold2020An International Sterling Silver Water Pitcher.An International Sterling Silver Water Pitcher. Lord Saybrook pattern 9" x 8 1/2" x 5 1/2" Wt: 27.35 oztSee Sold Price
Sold20218 Intl Sterling Bread Plates in Lord SaybrookDESCRIPTION: Eight International Sterling Bread Plates in Lord Saybrook Pattern. MEASUREMENTS: 6" diameter. 23.1 ozt. CONDITION: No defects noted. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms andSee Sold Price
Sold2021SMALL STERLING SILVER REVERE BOWLSMALL STERLING SILVER REVERE BOWL, LORD SAYBROOK, INTERNATIONAL Y-90-1, 4 7/8 DIAMETER X 2 5/8 IN HIGH, 5.635 TOZSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eight International Sterling Silver GobletsA set of eight International sterling silver goblets in the Lord Saybrook pattern. Each: 6-3/4in tall x 3-1/2in diameter. Approx. 45.6 ozt total.See Sold Price
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsWild Rose by International Sterling Silver Flatware Service 12 Set 82 Pieces$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsAngelique by International Sterling Silver Candle Snuffer HH WS 11 1/4" Custom$10
8 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsBrocade by International Sterling Silver Set for 12 - 89.7 ozt - 80pc -No Mon...$3,150
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsRoyal Danish by International Sterling Silver Flatware Set 8 Service 65 Pieces$10(1 bid)
990 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsCrown Princess by International Sterling Silver Salad Fork 6 5/8" Flatware$10