Sold2017Lorenzo Burchiellaro, mirrorLorenzo Burchiellaro, table mirror. Copper backside. 1970 ca. Burchiellaro, specchio con striature. Parte posteriore ramata. 1970 ca. Dimensioni: 25 cm x h 28See Sold Price
Sold2016Burchiellaro, mirrorLorenzo Burchiellaro, specchio da muro in rame sbalzato. Marchio Burchiellaro. 1970 ca. Dimensioni: 150x45 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lorenzo Burchiellaro, wall mirrorLorenzo Burchiellaro, Specchio cornice in fusione d'alluminio. Dimensioni: diam 69 cm x spessore bordo 6 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lorenzo Burchiellaro, mirrorLorenzo Burchiellaro, aluminium mirror. 1960 ca. Signed. Lorenzo Burchiellaro, specchiera con cornice in alluminio scolpito. 1960 ca. Firma incussa sul retro. Dimensioni: cm.80hx70See Sold Price
Sold2015Max Ingrand, Fontana Arte, wall mirrorMax Ingrand, Fontana Arte, wall mirror. Thick grinded glass. 1970 ca. Max Ingrand, Fontana Arte, specchio da muro in vetro molato di grosso spessore. 1970 ca. Dimensioni: 74,5 cm diametroSee Sold Price
Sold2015Max Ingrand, Fontana Arte, wall mirrorMax Ingrand, Fontana Arte, wall mirror. Thick grinded glass. 1970 ca. Max Ingrand, Fontana Arte, specchio da muro in vetro molato di grosso spessore. 1970 ca. Dimensioni: 74,5 cm diametroSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lorenzo Burchiellaro "Wanduhr" Metal Wall ClockLorenzo Burchiellaro "Wanduhr" Patinated Metal Wall Clock ca. 1960s, Italian, the sculptural clock stamped "Burchiellaro" on the lower rear, made of patinated metal in the typical Burchiellaro fashionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Infinito' wall mirrorInfinito' wall mirror Polished brass, mirrored glass. Italy, 1970 ca. diameter 93 cm, thickness 9 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lorenzo Burchiellaro MIRRORLorenzo Burchiellaro (1933 - 2017) SPECCHIO in metallo e specchio colorato Firma incisa sul retro Produzione Italia, 1970 circa cm H72xL37xP5 MIRROR, METAL STRUCTURESee Sold Price
Sold2016Lorenzo BurchiellaroOrologio da parete_x000D_ Metallo sbalzato a mano._x000D_ Italia, 1970 ca._x000D_ Firma incisa._x000D_ cm 60x19x6See Sold Price
Sold2022PRODUZIONE ITALIANA 1970 ca., Coppia di specchi da paretePRODUZIONE ITALIANA 1970 ca. Coppia di specchi da parete, corpo quadrato, cornice in vetro fumè con riquadro di tondini in ottone, vetro specchiato. cm 80 x 80. AN ITALIAN PAIR WALL MIRRORS.See Sold Price
Sold2016Luciano FrigerioWall mirror Gilded bronze, mirrored glass. Manufactured by Frigerio di Desio, 1970 ca. 85x63x2 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023FONTANA ARTE, Specchio da parete rettangolareFONTANA ARTE Produzione Italia 1970 ca. Specchio da parete rettangolare con cornice in cristallo verde Nilo e cristallo specchiato. Sostegni in metallo cromato. cm 58,5 x 80,5 x 6. A WALL MIRROR BY FOSee Sold Price
Sold2015E.M.TSingle-drawer wall hanging shelf and matching mirror, Norway, ca. 1970, Teak and mirrored glass, Marked "Elverum Mobel Trevarefabrikk"; Shelf: 5" x 32" x 10 1/2", mirror: 14" x 30 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022GABRIELLA CRESPI (Attr.le), Specchio da pareteGABRIELLA CRESPI (Attr.le) Produzione Italia 1970 ca. Specchio da parete rettangolare, struttura in ottone, corno, vetro specchiato fumè. cm 80 x 60. RECTANGULAR WALL MIRROR, STRUCTURE IN BRASS,See Sold Price
Sold2024Miniature Curio Cabinet Ca. 1970, H 22" W 13" Depth 6"Miniature Curio Cabinet Ca. 1970, H 22" W 13" Depth 6" | Mirror back, 2 glass shelves. Can be wall hung. Provenance: Property of a Bloomfield Hills, MI private collector.See Sold Price
Sold2023LORENZO BURCHIELLARO Mirror.Mirror. Satin steel and mirror.. Cm 48,00 x 151,00 x 5,00. Engraved author’s signature, 1970s.See Sold Price
Sold2023LaBarge Gilt Gesso on Wood Wall Mirror, Ca. 1980, H 68" W 46"LaBarge Gilt Gesso on Wood Wall Mirror, Ca. 1980, H 68" W 46" | the beveled mirror offers a gilded frame with Neoclassical style motifs including berry and leaf, crinkled ribbon, and fluted edges. witSee Sold Price
Sold2023Acerbis - Table mirror, 1970 ca.h 40 x 45 x 8 cm marble base and nikeled brass.See Sold Price
Sold2022William Emmerson, Round Flat Bar Wall MirrorWilliam Emmerson Round flat bar wall mirror, ca. 2010 Patinated bronze, mirrored glass, leather. Manufactured for Ralph Pucci, USA. 55.5" H x 31" W x 2" DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rococo carved and gilded wall mirror18th c. Rococo carved and gilded wall mirror ca. 1740, with ho-ho bird crest and rococo flourishes, 2 minor areas of repair. 51 1/2 x 33 1/2'' Provenance: Stephen Geraci collection- Pepper Pike, OHSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Emmerson, Flat Bar Wall MirrorWilliam Emmerson Flat bar wall mirror, ca. 2010 Bronze finished steel, mirrored glass, leather. Manufactured for Ralph Pucci, USA. 38" H x 30" W x 1.25" DSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Emmerson, Flat Bar Wall MirrorWILLIAM EMMERSONFlat bar wall mirror, ca. 2010Patinated bronze, mirrored glass, leather. Manufactured for Ralph Pucci, USA.55.5" H x 31" W x 2" D See Sold Price
2024Large Antique Wood and Gesso Gilt Decorated Rectangular Frame Wall MirrorLarge Antique Wood and Gesso Gilt Decorated Frame Wall Mirror. Ca. late 19th to first quarter 20thC. Fine original condition with no apparent breaks or repairs. Very good later paint. Approx. rabbet sSee Sold Price
1 day LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Henkle Harris Wild Black Cherry Wooden Wall Mirror$15(4 bids)
1 day LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.PARISIAN HOME Circular Framed Beveled Wall Mirror$15(3 bids)
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyLarge Antique Ornate Giltwood Wall Mirror$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupAmerican Chippendale Mahogany Wall Mirror.$25
6 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncLaBarge chinoiserie beveled wall mirror. Hung either way 30"h x 50"w$200
21 hrs LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Danish Modern Teak Wall Mirror, 42 1/4" x 25 1/4".CA$30(1 bid)
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanySmall Antique Ornate Giltwood Wall Mirror$50(1 bid)
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Large Modernist Rattan Frame Wall Mirror. Rounded open cage form rattan frame. Can be hung horizonta$125(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupAmerican Federal Mahogany Wall Mirror.$50(1 bid)
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Aksel Kjersgaard Odder Danish Modern Denmark Teak Wall Mirror Aksel Kjersgaard Odder Danish Modern D$75(1 bid)