Sold2022Los Ballesteros, Mexican Sterling Silver Turquoise RingArtist : Los Ballesteros, Mexican Titre : Sterling Silver Turquoise Ring Description (FR) : Bague en argent sterling, sertie de turquoises, signee Los Ballesteros (Monogram) Grandeur : 6 Description (See Sold Price
Sold2023Los Ballesteros, Mexican Sterling Silver Turquoise RingArtist : Los Ballesteros, Mexican Titre : Los Ballesteros, Mexican Sterling Silver Turquoise Ring Description (FR) : Bague en argent sterling, sertie d'une turquoise, signee au dos Grandeur : 5 1/2 DeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Los Ballesteros, Mexican Sterling Silver Turquoises RingArtist : Los Ballesteros, Mexican Titre : Los Ballesteros, Mexican Sterling Silver Turquoises Ring Description (FR) : Bague en argent sterling, sertie de deux turquoises, signee a l'interieur GrandeurSee Sold Price
Sold2022Los Ballesteros, Mexican Turquoise Sterling Silver RingArtist : Los Ballesteros, Mexican Titre : Turquoise Sterling Silver Ring Description (FR) : Bague en argent sterling, sertie de turquoises signee Los Ballesteros Sterling 925 Grandeur : 8 (Ajustable)See Sold Price
Sold2019(Lot of 5) Mexican turquoise, malachite, sterling(Lot of 5) Mexican turquoise, malachite, sterling silver and silver jewelry Including 1) Los Ballesteros Aztec figure sterling silver plaque pendant (marked Taxco Talleres De Los Ballesteros, Hecho enSee Sold Price
Sold2022Matl Style Sterling Silver & Gemstone Earrings LOTTwo pairs of Mexican sterling silver and gemstone earrings. One pair is Los Ballesteros. Both pairs set with turquoise, amethyst, and coral. Los Ballesteros pair featuring a dangling portion and measuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Los Ballesteros, Mexican Sterling Silver Lady Head Cuff BraceletArtist : Los Ballesteros, Mexican Titre : Sterling Silver Lady Head Cuff Bracelet Description (FR) : Bracelet en argent Sterling, sertie d'un quartz sculpte en forme de visage feminin, signee Los BallSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Los Ballesteros Mexican Sterling Silver BraceletDESCRIPTION: Vintage sterling silver cuff bracelet by Talleres de Los Ballesteros featuring pre-Columbian designs around the exterior. Hallmarked inside at center of cuff. Total weight: 78 g. CIRCA: MSee Sold Price
Sold2021Los Ballesteros Mexican Sterling Silver NecklaceLos Ballesteros Mexican sterling silver necklace 4.5 ozt., length: 16"; Provenance: The Estate of Mary Ann Delmer, San Antonio, TX We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we selSee Sold Price
Sold2016Los Ballesteros Mexican Sterling Silver Cuff BraceletLos Ballesteros Mexican sterling silver cuff bracelet measures 35mm wide and fits up to 7" wrist. Marked 925 , Los Ballesteros hallmark. Weight is 90.8grams.Gemstones have not been graded for colSee Sold Price
Sold2017Los Ballesteros Mexican Sterling Silver CarnelianFor your consideration is this stunning and elegant sterling silver and carnelian necklace and earrings set by highly collectible Los Ballesteros. This beautiful and rare set features a classic geometSee Sold Price
Sold2023Los Ballesteros, Mexican Sterling Silver Mother of Pearl BraceletArtist : Los Ballesteros, Mexico Title : Mexican Sterling Silver Mother of Pearl Bracelet Description (FR) : Bracelet en argent sterling, sertie de nacre de perles, signee a l'interieur Description (ESee Sold Price
Sold2020Los Ballesteros Mexican Sterling Silver BraceletMETAL: 925 Sterling Silver. MEASUREMENTS: Bracelet is 7.5" long x 23mm wide. MARKED: Sterling 925 38, Hecho En Mexico, Ballesteros. WEIGHT: 77.1 grams.Gemstones have not been graded for color andSee Sold Price
Sold2021MEXICAN STERLING SILVER TURQUOISE RINGS - LOT OF 211477MEXICAN STERLING SILVER TURQUOISE RINGS - LOT OF 2 Mexican sterling silver turquoise rings. Lot to include one ring with a large turquoise stone that is also a lid for a small compartment in theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Los Ballesteros, Mexican Sterling Silver Mother of Pearl pendantArtist : Los Ballesteros, Mexican Titre : Los Ballesteros, Mexican Sterling Silver Mother of Pearl pendant Description (FR) : Pendentif en argent sterling representant des cactus, sertie de nacre de pSee Sold Price
Sold2020TALLERES DE LOS BALLESTEROS STERLING LARGE BANGLEA vintage Talleres de Los Ballesteros Mexican sterling silver large tapered hinged bangle. Completed with push button clasp. Impressed marks to interior. Measures approx. 6 5/8" interior circumferenceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of Sterling Silver Turquoise and Mixed Metal Vintage JewelryIncludes hummingbird pin, Mexican sterling silver turquoise ring (size 10 1/4), earrings, and Carolyn Pollack sterling silver and copper pendant. Pendant measures 1 5/8" in length. Earrings measure 1See Sold Price
Sold2023William Spratling, Mexican Sterling Silver Green Turquoises RingArtist : William Spratling, Mexican Title : William Spratling, Mexican Sterling Silver Green Turquoises Ring Description (FR) : Bague en argent sterling, sertie de 16 turquoises verte, signee a l'inteSee Sold Price
Sold2023MEXICAN / SOUTHWESTERN; Four Sterling Silver Turquoise RingsMexico/Southwest, 20th century. Mostly unmarked. Ring sizes from 5-7, 39 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2020Los Ballesteros Taxco Mexican modernist sterling silverLos Ballesteros Taxco Mexican modernist sterling silver hinged collar necklace with three graduated curves with mark maker 'Hecho En Mexico'See Sold Price
Sold2022Los Ballesteros, Mexican Silver Green Stone NecklaceArtist : Los Ballesteros, Mexican Title : Mexican Sterling Silver Green Stone Necklace Description (FR) : Collier en argent sterling sertie de 20 pierre verte montee en cabochon, signee sur l'attacheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Los Ballesteros, Mexican Silver Green Stone BraceletArtist : Los Ballesteros, Mexican Title : Mexican Sterling Silver Green Stone Bracelet Description (FR) : Bracelet en argent sterling sertie de 9 pierre verte montee en cabochon, signee sur l'attacheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Los Castillos, Mexican Sterling Silver Inlay Head RingArtist : Los Castillos, Mexican Titre : Los Castillos, Mexican Sterling Silver Inlay Head Ring Description (FR) : Bague en argent sterling, incruste, representant une tete de Maya, signee au dos CoopeSee Sold Price
6 days LeftSanta Fe Art AuctionCharton Draper + Jennifer Begay, Navajo Group of Three: Two Cuffs + Ring$600
2 days LeftPacific Auction HouseNative America Navajo Sterling Silver Turquoise Ring By G.S.$20(1 bid)