Sold2018A Mexican Los Ballesteros Sterling Silver Bracelet.A Mexican Los Ballesteros Sterling Silver Bracelet. Engraved silver link bracelet with a pin closure Length: 7.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Los Ballesteros Mexican Sterling Silver BraceletDESCRIPTION: Vintage sterling silver cuff bracelet by Talleres de Los Ballesteros featuring pre-Columbian designs around the exterior. Hallmarked inside at center of cuff. Total weight: 78 g. CIRCA: MSee Sold Price
Sold2019LOS BALLESTEROS STERLING SILVER CUFF BRACELETSterling silver cuff bracelet, Taller de los Ballesteros, Mexico, with pre-Columbian inspired geometric design, interior: approx 2 3/8"w (across), 41 grams Start Price: $50.00See Sold Price
Sold2021Los Ballesteros Sterling Silver 7" Bracelet35.8g. Please see photos for details.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Mid-Century Modern Mexican LOS BALLESTEROS Sterling Silver Cuff BraceletVery stylish piece. Measures approx. 2 1/8" wide x 1 3/4" high (inside) and weighs ca. 48.2 grams. Very good vintage condition with patina according to age. Fully marked.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot 2 Ballesteros Sterling Silver Dragon Cuff +Lot of 2 items. Vintage Los Ballesteros sterling silver cuff bracelet. Embossed dragon motif. Signed to interior. Made in Mexico. Marked 925. Measures approx. 2 1/8 inches wide, cuff approx. 2.5 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Los Ballesteros Sterling Silver Modern 7" BraceletFeatures a striking modernist aesthetic with a hinged panel design crafted entirely of solid sterling silver. Bold and eye catching, with an abstract tribal motif that fits up to a 7.75" wrist. SolidSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOS BALLESTEROS, TAXCO; Modernist Sterling Silver BraceletMexico, 20th century. Width 7/8", 53 grams. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Los Ballesteros Mexican Sterling Silver Cuff BraceletLos Ballesteros Mexican sterling silver cuff bracelet measures 35mm wide and fits up to 7" wrist. Marked 925 , Los Ballesteros hallmark. Weight is 90.8grams.Gemstones have not been graded for colSee Sold Price
Sold2024LOS BALLESTEROS, TAXCO; Modernist Sterling Silver Bangle BraceletInterior diameter 2.5 inches, width 0.375 inches, weight 66 grams. Some minor edge imperfections.See Sold Price
Sold2022Los Ballesteros, Mexican Sterling Silver Lady Head Cuff BraceletArtist : Los Ballesteros, Mexican Titre : Sterling Silver Lady Head Cuff Bracelet Description (FR) : Bracelet en argent Sterling, sertie d'un quartz sculpte en forme de visage feminin, signee Los BallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Los Ballesteros, Mexican Sterling Silver Mother of Pearl BraceletArtist : Los Ballesteros, Mexico Title : Mexican Sterling Silver Mother of Pearl Bracelet Description (FR) : Bracelet en argent sterling, sertie de nacre de perles, signee a l'interieur Description (ESee Sold Price
Sold2022Los Ballesteros, Mexican Silver Green Stone BraceletArtist : Los Ballesteros, Mexican Title : Mexican Sterling Silver Green Stone Bracelet Description (FR) : Bracelet en argent sterling sertie de 9 pierre verte montee en cabochon, signee sur l'attacheSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOS BALLESTEROS TAXCO STERLING LINK BRACELETEstate sterling silver link bracelet, Los Ballesteros, Taxco, Mexico, hollow links with pierced designs, approx 7"l, 1.35ozt **Provenance: From a fine Texas estate** Start Price: $50.00See Sold Price
Sold2022LOS BALLESTEROS TAXCO SILVER & ONYX BRACELETSterling silver link bracelet, Los Ballesteros, Taxco, Mexico, hinged panels with wire filigree, circular onyx insets, approx 1.5"w, 7.25"l, 66.8 grams (inclusive of all materials) **Provenance: a priSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOS BALLESTEROS TAXCO SILVER TIGER'S EYE BRACELETSterling silver link bracelet, Los Ballesteros, Taxco, Mexico, with tiger's eye cabochons, approx 7"l, 45 grams (inclusive of all materials) **Provenance: a private Alabama collection** Start Price: $See Sold Price
Sold2020Los Ballesteros braceletLos Ballesteros bracelet Taxco, Mexico sterling silver, synthetic amethysts stamped marks 57.9 dwts 3/4"w x 7 1/4"lSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Los Ballesteros Taxco Sterling Silver and TigerSterling Silver Vintage Los Ballesteros Taxco and Tiger Eyes Cuff Bracelet (1970's). 5.25" L x 1.75" WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mexican jewelry incl. sterling silver, Los BallesterosGrouping of Mexican silver jewelry to include: one Los Ballesteros Aztec pin, sterling silver, signed; one sterling silver bypass clamper bracelet with leaf design; one open work cuff bracelet with flSee Sold Price
Sold2015Los Ballesteros cuff bracelet 3 5/8"w x 2 1/2"d x 2Los Ballesteros, cuff bracelet, Taxco, Mexico, sterling silver, turquoise, stamped marks, 3 5/8"w x 2 1/2"d x 2 7/8"hSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Sterling Silver Sculptural Cuff Bracelet, LosA Sterling Silver Sculptural Cuff Bracelet, Los Ballesteros, in an abstract sculptural design. Stamp: (maker's mark for Los Ballesteros) HECHO EN MEXICO MMI-3N 925. 58.10 dwts. Estimate $100-200See Sold Price
Sold2023(3) Sterling Silver Bracelets(3) Sterling silver bracelets to include Navajo style unmarked 5-strand cuff bracelet, 5 1/2" inner diam, Talleres de los Ballesteros Taxco Mexico sterling 4-panel bracelet, in various applied mask anSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 5 Mexican Jewelry, To Include Los BallesterosLot of five pieces of vintage Western style Mexican jewelry, to include sterling silver examples, marked Los Ballesteros, bracelet, earrings, beads, etc Provenance: A Schertz, TX Estate We happily pSee Sold Price
Sold2024LOS BALLESTEROS SILVER NECKLACE & BRACELETHeavy old Mexican sterling silver necklace and matching bracelet signed Los Ballesteros, Taxco, Mexico, 925. Necklace 16 in long, bracelet 7 in. VG condition, weighs 6.94 ozt or 215.7 grams. Circa 194See Sold Price
1 day LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsTaxco Los Ballesteros Bracelet & Earrings Green Stone Sterling Silver 1960s Mexico. Wt 125.8 grams$100
1 day LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsTaxco Los Ballesteros Collar Necklace & Earrings Black Stone Sterling Silver 1960s Mexico. Wt 87.8$150
1 day LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsSterling Silver Bracelet Earrings & Pendant. Total wt. 113.5 grams bracelet 8" x 1" Earrings clip on$100
21 hrs LeftDandelion Wishes & MoreOne-of-a- Kind Signed by Stephen Dweck It Silver Sterling Silver Bracelet Weight 90.54 grams$750
3 days LeftDixon's Crumpton AuctionVarious Makers, Norway; Modernist Sterling Silver Bracelet and Necklaces$75(2 bids)
3 days LeftDixon's Crumpton AuctionJens Tage Hansen, Denmark; Modernist Sterling Silver Bracelet$25(1 bid)
May 19SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYRare Vintage Kewa Turquoise Coral Sterling Silver Bracelet Joe & LeJeune Chavez$380
3 days LeftDixon's Crumpton AuctionBent Knudsen, Denmark; Modernist Sterling Silver Bracelet$25(1 bid)